Subu

Subu — CS2 Stats

FI76561198969232943[U:1:1008967215]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,469Tracked matches45%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,306Hours in CS1Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.2 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating11,636Blue band · top ~46.2% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 4 · 901 ELOTop 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 12 Oct 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 11,636 -1,018 16 Aug – 12 Oct · 31 days played
11,21614,884peak 14,88416 Aug12 Oct
Faceit ELO: 901 +0 4 Sept – 20 Sept · 4 observations
901901peak 9014 Sept20 Sept
14,999Peak Premier in tracked matches
901Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
37Days played since 2026-08-06

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 901
  • Next: Level 5 at 1,051 — 150 to go
  • Reached: Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-09-04
  • Level 3 first seen 2026-09-04

Premier CS Rating

  • 3,248 below peak (14,884)
  • +189 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 3,364 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-04
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-09-04

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches16——
Win rate44%——
K/D0.68——
Headshot %39%——

Measured 14 Sep 2026 → 15 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 4 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,247), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 4 medianLevel 5 medianvs Level 5
Headshot rate41.1%42.7%43.7%2.6% short
Shot accuracy13.5%11.3%12.0%above
Kill/death ratio0.870.991.020.15 short
Match win rate42.9%43.9%44.7%1.8% short

This profile matches the typical Level 5 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 5 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGSubuFACEITLevel 4 · 901 ELOSTANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedPREMIER11,636 · Blue bandPEAK ELO901csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim71
Positioning40
Utility56

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY41–58–1Last 10041%Win rateLWWWLLLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +2.7pp headshot accuracy · +49ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 675ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 664ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 640ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.4 against its own average).

Aim7.1
Utility5.6
Positioning4.0
Opening Duels0.0
Clutch3.2

Excellent counter-strafing

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 87% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Counter-strafing. 92% of shots taken properly stopped — movement discipline most players never reach.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 30 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Reaction time. 634ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.1
Positioning4.0
Utility5.6
Mechanics9.3
Opening Duels0.0
Win Impact3.3

Composite 5.2/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.03+0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.04 → last ⅓ avg -0.03
Reaction time632ms−26ms
first ⅓ avg 659ms → last ⅓ avg 632ms
Headshot accuracy18.2%−4.0%
first ⅓ avg 22.2% → last ⅓ avg 18.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.07Best match rating · 13–9 · anubis, 28 Aug →
39%Best headshot accuracy · 4–13 · ancient, 12 Sept →
438msFastest reaction time · 0–13 · nuke, 15 Aug →
13–3Biggest win · cache, 2 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
12–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 55% over 11dust2Weakest map · 20% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC2510–1540%-0.02
mirageB199–1047%-0.04
cacheC187–1139%-0.03
ancientD144–1029%-0.04
nukeA116–555%-0.02
anubisB84–450%-0.03
dust2D51–420%-0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

103,238Lifetime kills
0.87K/D
6,032Matches
42.9%Match win rate
41.1%Headshot %
13.5%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 4 players
11,542MVPs
2,722Hours (in match)
9,885Bombs planted
1,337Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4730,374
AWP12,385
SG 5533,255
FAMAS2,118
MP91,761

Lifetime map wins

23,566inferno
5,697nuke
5,161train
2,804vertigo
2,415dust2
205cbble
137office
109lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,137Matches
49%Win rate
0.97Avg K/D
51.6ADR
35%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
13%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno683%0.8210.5
Ancient520%0.6110.2
Nuke425%0.699.0
Mirage333%0.597.7
Train10%0.7112.0
Dust21100%0.334.0
Anubis10%0.132.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.0%Headshot accuracy
30.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
32.9%Spray accuracy
91.9%Counter-strafing
8.2°Preaim
634msReaction time
29.9%T opening success
23.2%CT opening success
0.59Enemies flashed / flash
5.1%Flash assists
10.93HE damage / grenade
7.98Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 29.9242% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache9–13-0.0428%12 Oct →
nuke13–40.0632%27 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.036%27 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0314%27 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0519%26 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0613%20 Sept →
inferno11–130.0321%19 Sept →
cache5–13-0.0620%19 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0821%18 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0618%18 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0213%18 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0614%18 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0423%17 Sept →
cache13–100.0120%14 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0115%14 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0318%13 Sept →
dust213–8-0.059%13 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0216%12 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0611%12 Sept →
inferno13–60.0224%12 Sept →
cache13–5-0.0718%12 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.0839%12 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0115%12 Sept →
mirage13–110.0314%12 Sept →
mirage13–110.0219%12 Sept →
cache8–13-0.036%9 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0223%9 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0924%8 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0115%8 Sept →
ancient15–15-0.0319%8 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0116%6 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0915%6 Sept →
inferno12–160.0320%6 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.1029%6 Sept →
cache13–7-0.0129%6 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0032%6 Sept →
ancient13–90.0716%5 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0613%5 Sept →
cache11–130.0113%5 Sept →
ancient13–9-0.0722%5 Sept →
anubis3–13-0.0612%5 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0330%5 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0414%4 Sept →
mirage12–16-0.0511%4 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0421%4 Sept →
inferno3–13-0.0516%4 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.0717%3 Sept →
mirage16–14-0.0522%3 Sept →
inferno13–16-0.059%3 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.030%3 Sept →
cache8–130.0014%3 Sept →
inferno10–130.0321%2 Sept →
mirage13–90.0121%2 Sept →
inferno13–6-0.048%2 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0811%2 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0121%2 Sept →
anubis7–130.0227%2 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0712%2 Sept →
cache13–3-0.0412%2 Sept →
cache13–10-0.097%1 Sept →
mirage13–16-0.0016%31 Aug →
cache6–13-0.0418%31 Aug →
mirage5–13-0.0821%30 Aug →
dust214–16-0.0316%29 Aug →
inferno13–60.0615%29 Aug →
nuke2–130.0110%28 Aug →
anubis13–90.0716%28 Aug →
ancient13–11-0.0319%28 Aug →
cache4–13-0.0815%27 Aug →
inferno13–8-0.0029%27 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.0122%26 Aug →
mirage13–6-0.0226%25 Aug →
cache7–13-0.0129%23 Aug →
anubis13–8-0.0127%22 Aug →
cache2–13-0.0233%22 Aug →
mirage16–13-0.0413%21 Aug →
inferno3–13-0.0237%21 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.0811%21 Aug →
dust22–13-0.110%20 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.0622%20 Aug →
ancient13–60.0119%19 Aug →
inferno13–11-0.0412%18 Aug →
nuke13–8-0.0614%18 Aug →
anubis13–10-0.0519%18 Aug →
inferno3–13-0.0917%18 Aug →
nuke13–10-0.0417%18 Aug →
mirage0–13-0.078%18 Aug →
inferno13–9-0.0228%16 Aug →
inferno13–9-0.0419%15 Aug →
mirage13–60.0618%15 Aug →
nuke0–13-0.0439%15 Aug →
anubis1–13-0.0727%15 Aug →
inferno2–13-0.0831%14 Aug →
nuke9–13-0.0131%14 Aug →
anubis13–11-0.0421%14 Aug →
dust24–13-0.075%13 Aug →
ancient6–13-0.0632%13 Aug →
mirage5–13-0.1122%11 Aug →
ancient2–13-0.1133%6 Aug →
cache13–11-0.0338%6 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.