Alb3rtoA

Alb3rtoA — CS2 Stats

FI76561198951067170[U:1:990801442]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,255Tracked matches43%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,533Hours in CS11Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.0 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating21,054Top 50% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~7.3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#69311 of 259988 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,667 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Nov 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,054 -574 19 Aug – 3 Nov · 34 days played
20,41422,785peak 22,78519 Aug3 Nov
23,423Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,667Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
35Days played since 2026-08-17

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,667
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 84 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-10-23
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-10-23

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,731 below peak (22,785)
  • +55 over 30 days · steady
  • -574 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 3,946 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-10-23
  • Purple band first seen 2026-10-23

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate33.5%48.2%50.9%17.4% short
Shot accuracy16.1%13.2%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.031.071.090.05 short
Match win rate49.0%46.9%48.4%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGAlb3rtoAFACEITLevel 9 · 1,667 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER21,054 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,667csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim84
Positioning70
Utility63

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY49–49–2Last 10049%Win rateLLWWLWLLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −2.8pp headshot accuracy · −11ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 556ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 547ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 552ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2 against its own average).

Aim8.4
Utility6.3
Positioning7.0
Opening Duels3.8
Clutch3.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 71% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 71% on T to 44% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 562ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.4
Positioning7.0
Utility6.3
Mechanics6.9
Opening Duels6.7
Win Impact2.8

Composite 7.0/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time561ms+2ms
first ⅓ avg 559ms → last ⅓ avg 561ms
Headshot accuracy14.4%+1.7%
first ⅓ avg 12.8% → last ⅓ avg 14.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.09Best match rating · 13–10 · mirage, 17 Sept →
35%Best headshot accuracy · 13–11 · mirage, 21 Oct →
375msFastest reaction time · 13–10 · anubis, 10 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 14 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L2Current streak
7–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 76% over 21dust2Weakest map · 9% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA2616–1062%0.01
nukeS2116–576%0.01
anubisA2012–860%0.01
dust2D111–109%0.00
ancientD102–820%-0.01
infernoD71–614%-0.00
cacheD51–420%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (9% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

113,272Lifetime kills
1.03K/D
5,705Matches
49.0%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 9 players
33.5%Headshot %
16.1%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 9 players
15,830MVPs
2,683Hours (in match)
8,952Bombs planted
1,654Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4728,848
AWP27,942
AUG2,040
MAC-101,922
FAMAS1,589

Lifetime map wins

10,017nuke
9,390inferno
6,103train
4,741dust2
1,225vertigo
48cbble
32lake
16ar_baggage

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,400Matches
52%Win rate
1.10Avg K/D
82.8ADR
32%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

35%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage28754%1.0916.4
Nuke18657%1.1017.0
Anubis16148%1.0716.8
Inferno5437%1.0215.6
Train4852%1.1115.4
Dust23949%1.0217.2
Ancient3352%1.0314.6
Overpass2552%1.2317.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.4%Headshot accuracy
41.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.3%Spray accuracy
81.0%Counter-strafing
8.0°Preaim
562msReaction time
71.3%T opening success
43.7%CT opening success
0.68Enemies flashed / flash
3.9%Flash assists
8.48HE damage / grenade
11.21Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.3685% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

9% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient8–13-0.056%3 Nov →
anubis4–130.0024%3 Nov →
nuke13–100.036%3 Nov →
nuke13–40.0217%2 Nov →
dust210–130.0612%2 Nov →
nuke13–4-0.0114%2 Nov →
nuke4–13-0.0127%2 Nov →
anubis11–13-0.0314%31 Oct →
nuke13–6-0.009%31 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0312%29 Oct →
mirage3–130.0119%24 Oct →
ancient13–40.0712%24 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0218%24 Oct →
nuke13–40.0225%24 Oct →
dust28–130.039%24 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.086%21 Oct →
mirage13–90.0627%21 Oct →
ancient8–130.049%21 Oct →
mirage13–110.0235%21 Oct →
nuke16–12-0.028%20 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0211%20 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.066%20 Oct →
dust23–13-0.0119%20 Oct →
cache13–16-0.0018%19 Oct →
dust29–130.0320%19 Oct →
nuke16–13-0.049%19 Oct →
inferno6–130.014%19 Oct →
nuke13–70.0413%19 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0212%14 Oct →
mirage13–10.0416%14 Oct →
nuke13–80.0120%14 Oct →
anubis13–50.054%14 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0015%13 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.0212%13 Oct →
nuke6–30.018%13 Oct →
nuke2–13-0.045%13 Oct →
cache15–15-0.0120%12 Oct →
anubis13–40.063%12 Oct →
anubis16–140.028%12 Oct →
mirage13–70.0717%12 Oct →
anubis13–100.0311%10 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.039%10 Oct →
inferno13–40.039%10 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0111%9 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0310%8 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.038%7 Oct →
anubis13–9-0.0116%7 Oct →
mirage1–13-0.039%7 Oct →
nuke13–5-0.0030%2 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0622%2 Oct →
dust20–2-0.010%2 Oct →
anubis13–90.019%2 Oct →
anubis14–160.0212%1 Oct →
mirage13–70.0211%1 Oct →
dust213–80.0117%1 Oct →
anubis16–12-0.008%29 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.048%29 Sept →
mirage16–13-0.0113%29 Sept →
nuke13–110.049%23 Sept →
nuke11–130.0524%23 Sept →
anubis13–90.0717%22 Sept →
mirage7–130.0219%22 Sept →
mirage13–80.0520%22 Sept →
anubis6–130.0111%17 Sept →
mirage13–70.0011%17 Sept →
mirage13–100.0914%17 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0111%11 Sept →
anubis13–160.0423%11 Sept →
nuke13–70.0314%10 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0412%10 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0317%10 Sept →
mirage13–100.069%8 Sept →
mirage13–90.0614%8 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.028%8 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0222%8 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0226%7 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0214%7 Sept →
nuke13–20.038%2 Sept →
inferno9–130.0210%2 Sept →
mirage13–100.0225%2 Sept →
ancient13–110.0014%1 Sept →
mirage13–16-0.0015%31 Aug →
inferno15–150.0214%31 Aug →
ancient7–130.0316%29 Aug →
mirage13–110.0710%29 Aug →
ancient10–130.0111%29 Aug →
anubis7–20.025%29 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.0412%28 Aug →
anubis13–50.039%27 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0313%27 Aug →
nuke13–100.0228%27 Aug →
cache9–130.0312%26 Aug →
mirage13–60.088%26 Aug →
ancient2–13-0.064%26 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0212%23 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0210%23 Aug →
anubis13–80.016%23 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.057%19 Aug →
anubis13–100.0010%19 Aug →
anubis5–13-0.074%17 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.