Neppis

Neppis — CS2 Stats

FI76561197978892391[U:1:18626663]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,198Tracked matches48%Win rate2021Tracked since
CSDB Rating5.9 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating20,459Top 50% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~8% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#77437 of 259988 tracked
FaceitLevel 6 · 1,221 ELOTop 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 24 Oct 2026 (12 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,459 +3,777 12 Jan – 24 Oct · 6 days played
14,64220,989peak 20,98912 Jan24 Oct
21,441Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,221Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
34Days played since 2026-01-07

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,221
  • Next: Level 7 at 1,351 — 130 to go
  • Reached: Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3

Premier CS Rating

  • 530 below peak (20,989)
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 4,541 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGNeppisFACEITLevel 6 · 1,221 ELOSTANDINGTop 54.0% of rankedPREMIER20,459 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,221csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim61
Positioning65
Utility53

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY53–45–2Last 10053%Win rateLLLWLWWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · −1.8pp headshot accuracy · +16ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.02), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 611ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 616ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 608ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim6.1
Utility5.3
Positioning6.5
Opening Duels3.7
Clutch3.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 79% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 594ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.1
Positioning6.5
Utility5.3
Mechanics6.0
Opening Duels5.3
Win Impact4.4

Composite 5.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01+0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time595ms−28ms
first ⅓ avg 623ms → last ⅓ avg 595ms
Headshot accuracy18.6%−1.8%
first ⅓ avg 20.4% → last ⅓ avg 18.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.10Best match rating · 13–4 · nuke, 24 Oct →
38%Best headshot accuracy · 8–8 · overpass, 13 May →
438msFastest reaction time · 13–10 · anubis, 19 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 25 May →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
L3Current streak
13–11In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
19Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 73% over 22anubisWeakest map · 43% over 21
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB3216–1650%-0.02
nukeS2216–673%-0.01
anubisC219–1243%-0.02
ancientS75–271%-0.00
dust2A74–357%-0.01
overpass—41–325%-0.07
cache—42–250%0.01
inferno—30–30%-0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (43% over 21). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

398Matches
53%Win rate
1.00Avg K/D
74.7ADR
45%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
18%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage10062%1.0314.4
Nuke5753%1.0515.2
Anubis4848%1.0415.7
Dust22250%0.9517.8
Inferno2035%0.9214.6
Train1553%1.0111.9
Overpass1050%1.3716.3
Ancient757%1.1116.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.0%Headshot accuracy
31.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.1%Spray accuracy
77.0%Counter-strafing
10.2°Preaim
594msReaction time
57.8%T opening success
44.8%CT opening success
0.47Enemies flashed / flash
5.1%Flash assists
7.61HE damage / grenade
7.26Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.466 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

43% win rate across 21 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis9–13-0.065%24 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0213%24 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0815%24 Oct →
ancient13–40.0627%24 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0125%24 Oct →
nuke13–40.1013%24 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0427%21 Oct →
nuke16–120.0620%20 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0116%20 Oct →
anubis5–130.0225%20 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.0128%17 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0821%17 Oct →
dust213–16-0.0618%17 Oct →
ancient13–7-0.0020%17 Oct →
dust213–80.0528%17 Oct →
mirage3–4-0.0818%4 Oct →
anubis14–16-0.0314%1 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.0313%1 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0120%1 Oct →
anubis5–130.0226%19 Sept →
ancient13–110.0120%1 Sept →
anubis15–15-0.0218%1 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0116%19 Aug →
anubis13–100.0314%19 Aug →
nuke6–9-0.0515%16 Aug →
mirage14–16-0.0320%16 Aug →
mirage5–13-0.0322%16 Aug →
mirage13–3-0.0430%16 Aug →
anubis3–13-0.085%16 Aug →
nuke3–13-0.0130%16 Aug →
anubis13–3-0.014%16 Aug →
ancient10–13-0.0319%12 Aug →
mirage10–20.029%12 Aug →
anubis13–5-0.0220%12 Aug →
anubis13–50.0818%24 Jun →
nuke13–100.0134%24 Jun →
overpass11–13-0.0916%24 Jun →
nuke13–5-0.0510%24 Jun →
nuke16–14-0.0025%20 Jun →
mirage16–130.0220%20 Jun →
ancient7–13-0.018%20 Jun →
inferno2–13-0.1124%20 Jun →
nuke13–30.0418%20 Jun →
cache16–130.0013%25 May →
nuke2–13-0.0814%25 May →
mirage13–1-0.0017%25 May →
dust219–16-0.0519%25 May →
cache13–160.0216%13 May →
dust213–50.0223%13 May →
mirage13–110.0116%13 May →
mirage4–13-0.1017%13 May →
overpass8–8-0.0838%13 May →
nuke2–9-0.1029%13 May →
mirage13–6-0.0326%5 May →
nuke13–8-0.0126%5 May →
mirage16–14-0.0217%5 May →
mirage13–40.0123%29 Apr →
cache11–13-0.0117%29 Apr →
inferno9–13-0.0213%27 Apr →
cache13–110.0120%27 Apr →
mirage13–9-0.0414%27 Apr →
nuke13–10.0414%25 Apr →
mirage25–22-0.0114%25 Apr →
anubis8–13-0.0111%25 Apr →
mirage11–13-0.0213%25 Apr →
anubis13–7-0.0317%25 Apr →
overpass14–16-0.0612%25 Apr →
nuke13–90.0323%25 Apr →
anubis6–13-0.0615%24 Apr →
mirage9–13-0.0223%17 Apr →
nuke9–13-0.0524%17 Apr →
anubis13–10-0.0327%10 Apr →
anubis23–250.0012%5 Apr →
mirage13–50.0613%2 Apr →
nuke28–25-0.0118%2 Apr →
ancient16–120.0115%1 Apr →
mirage14–160.0221%1 Apr →
dust25–13-0.0117%1 Apr →
ancient13–7-0.0417%30 Mar →
nuke4–13-0.0620%29 Mar →
mirage13–110.0223%29 Mar →
mirage5–13-0.0311%29 Mar →
anubis13–11-0.0727%27 Mar →
mirage11–13-0.1323%27 Mar →
nuke13–50.0121%14 Mar →
overpass13–11-0.0515%14 Mar →
mirage4–130.0223%14 Mar →
inferno13–16-0.0326%6 Feb →
nuke13–9-0.0120%6 Feb →
nuke13–8-0.0122%6 Feb →
mirage5–13-0.0233%22 Jan →
anubis6–13-0.0513%22 Jan →
anubis4–20.0038%22 Jan →
anubis13–110.0015%14 Jan →
mirage7–13-0.0017%14 Jan →
nuke13–70.0720%14 Jan →
anubis8–13-0.0322%12 Jan →
mirage14–16-0.0920%12 Jan →
mirage13–11-0.0221%7 Jan →
nuke13–50.0619%7 Jan →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.