DAVE THE MAGICAL CHEESE WIZARD

DAVE THE MAGICAL CHEESE WIZARD — CS2 Stats

76561198887340221[U:1:927074493]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,588Tracked matches66%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,920Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.6 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating11,850Blue band · top ~45.1% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,536 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 27 Oct 2026 (9 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 11,850 -1,621 2 Sept – 27 Oct · 30 days played
11,84214,373peak 14,3732 Sept27 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,536 +0 10 Sept – 21 Sept · 2 observations
1,5361,536peak 1,53610 Sept21 Sept
14,373Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,536Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
38Days played since 2026-09-02

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,536
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 215 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-10
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-10

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,523 below peak (14,373)
  • -207 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 3,150 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-10
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-09-10

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate56.7%46.8%48.2%above
Shot accuracy8.8%13.0%13.2%4.4% short
Kill/death ratio1.031.061.070.04 short
Match win rate45.9%46.3%46.9%1.1% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGDAVE THE MAGICAL CHEESE W…FACEITLevel 8 · 1,536 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER11,850 · Blue bandPEAK ELO1,536csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim77
Positioning76
Utility45

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY54–43–3Last 10054%Win rateWLWWLWWLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.05 avg rating · −3.9pp headshot accuracy · −80ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 539ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 499ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 538ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2 against its own average).

Aim7.7
Utility4.5
Positioning7.6
Opening Duels6.5
Clutch3.8

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 87% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 63% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.7
Positioning7.6
Utility4.5
Mechanics4.9
Opening Duels7.0
Win Impact10.0

Composite 6.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time528ms+21ms
first ⅓ avg 507ms → last ⅓ avg 528ms
Headshot accuracy24.8%−8.0%
first ⅓ avg 32.8% → last ⅓ avg 24.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 13–5 · inferno, 18 Oct →
80%Best headshot accuracy · 13–11 · nuke, 12 Sept →
367msFastest reaction time · 13–8 · mirage, 12 Sept →
13–2Biggest win · dust2, 17 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
11–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 71% over 14mirageWeakest map · 30% over 20
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A2113–862%0.03
mirageD206–1430%0.03
infernoA1710–759%0.03
nukeS1410–471%0.02
ancientC125–742%0.03
anubisS96–367%0.01
cacheA74–357%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (30% over 20). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

180,721Lifetime kills
1.03K/D
8,154Matches
45.9%Match win rate
56.7%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 8 players
8.8%Shot accuracy
21,952MVPs
3,920Hours (in match)
6,181Bombs planted
1,617Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4758,764
AWP22,528
SSG 087,224
FAMAS3,243
MP92,721

Lifetime map wins

19,318inferno
18,157dust2
9,085nuke
3,712vertigo
2,696train
319office
263cbble
102lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,714Matches
50%Win rate
1.10Avg K/D
85.8ADR
52%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust222250%1.1217.8
Mirage19543%1.1518.2
Anubis14356%1.2218.2
Inferno13950%1.1617.2
Nuke9549%1.1817.5
Ancient5246%1.0416.5
Vertigo2050%1.0816.1
Cache1947%0.9915.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.7%Headshot accuracy
33.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.4%Spray accuracy
72.3%Counter-strafing
8.3°Preaim
530msReaction time
52.7%T opening success
63.1%CT opening success
0.52Enemies flashed / flash
19.3%Flash assists
5.83HE damage / grenade
3.62Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.

    Flashes per match 3.6151 — below the 4 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

30% win rate across 20 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis16–120.0114%4 Nov →
mirage8–13-0.0911%3 Nov →
cache19–16-0.0115%31 Oct →
anubis13–80.0411%29 Oct →
dust211–130.0123%27 Oct →
dust213–110.0627%26 Oct →
inferno13–110.0629%24 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0832%24 Oct →
ancient13–50.0113%23 Oct →
cache5–130.0248%21 Oct →
mirage13–110.0521%21 Oct →
anubis13–60.0324%21 Oct →
mirage13–30.1724%19 Oct →
dust213–80.0218%18 Oct →
inferno13–50.1817%18 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0423%18 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0750%17 Oct →
dust213–20.1436%17 Oct →
ancient7–130.0911%17 Oct →
ancient1–130.0138%17 Oct →
dust216–130.0619%17 Oct →
dust29–130.0624%17 Oct →
mirage15–150.0516%17 Oct →
dust213–90.0224%17 Oct →
dust213–40.0210%17 Oct →
cache10–20.0135%15 Oct →
inferno13–6-0.0414%15 Oct →
inferno13–30.1028%15 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.0129%14 Oct →
mirage13–30.0626%14 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0425%13 Oct →
mirage7–130.0626%13 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0257%12 Oct →
dust214–160.1230%12 Oct →
cache13–100.0222%12 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0413%11 Oct →
dust213–70.0819%11 Oct →
nuke13–90.1231%10 Oct →
mirage2–130.0038%7 Oct →
nuke16–140.0040%7 Oct →
mirage15–150.1233%7 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0445%7 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.1144%6 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.1117%6 Oct →
mirage6–130.1365%6 Oct →
anubis11–130.0120%6 Oct →
inferno4–130.0319%4 Oct →
nuke13–60.1426%4 Oct →
dust213–110.0624%4 Oct →
dust213–100.0624%4 Oct →
inferno13–90.0417%3 Oct →
dust213–60.0618%2 Oct →
mirage7–130.1423%2 Oct →
ancient13–80.0629%2 Oct →
inferno13–80.0430%1 Oct →
inferno13–90.0529%1 Oct →
inferno7–130.0333%1 Oct →
ancient15–150.0325%30 Sept →
dust214–160.0220%30 Sept →
cache6–13-0.0134%29 Sept →
anubis13–2-0.0114%29 Sept →
anubis13–60.0918%29 Sept →
mirage8–130.0223%28 Sept →
inferno4–130.000%28 Sept →
dust213–50.0017%28 Sept →
cache13–70.065%28 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0021%25 Sept →
dust26–130.0019%18 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0135%18 Sept →
dust25–10-0.0622%15 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0533%15 Sept →
mirage11–130.0134%14 Sept →
inferno11–130.0129%14 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.0129%13 Sept →
nuke13–50.0173%13 Sept →
inferno13–110.0730%13 Sept →
ancient13–110.0371%13 Sept →
dust27–130.0438%13 Sept →
nuke5–130.0024%13 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.060%12 Sept →
nuke13–110.0120%12 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0344%12 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0033%12 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0350%12 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0180%12 Sept →
ancient13–50.1440%12 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0360%12 Sept →
anubis13–60.0515%11 Sept →
anubis13–16-0.0419%7 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0117%7 Sept →
mirage13–70.1127%6 Sept →
nuke16–14-0.0425%6 Sept →
dust210–13-0.044%6 Sept →
ancient13–60.0825%6 Sept →
nuke16–120.0740%6 Sept →
mirage5–130.0741%6 Sept →
dust213–90.0230%4 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0221%2 Sept →
nuke13–110.0427%2 Sept →
inferno13–90.1124%2 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.