xQs3r

xQs3r — CS2 Stats

DE76561198884149694[U:1:923883966]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,531Tracked matches41%Win rate2022Tracked since
2,400Hours in CS11Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.8 DevelopingClutch Specialist
Premier CS Rating11,809Blue band · top ~45.3% of ranked players (population est.)
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 15 Oct 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 11,809 -223 14 Oct – 15 Oct · 2 days played
11,80912,032peak 12,03214 Oct15 Oct
12,137Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,050Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
37Days played since 2026-07-24

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,050
  • Next: Level 5 at 1,051 — 1 to go
  • Reached: Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-09-10
  • Level 3 first seen 2026-09-10

Premier CS Rating

  • 223 below peak (12,032)
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 3,191 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches60——
Win rate43%——
K/D0.91——
Headshot %54%——

Measured 13 Sep 2026 → 17 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Blue band among CSDB-tracked players (n=21,222), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerBlue band medianPurple band medianvs Purple band
Headshot rate51.1%42.0%44.3%above
Shot accuracy10.9%9.6%11.9%1.0% short
Kill/death ratio0.900.981.030.13 short
Match win rate37.7%43.8%45.2%7.5% short

This profile matches the typical Purple band player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Purple band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGxQs3rPREMIER11,809 · Blue bandPEAK ELO1,050csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim69
Positioning61
Utility16

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD41–49–10Last 10041%Win rateLLLWWLLTLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −1.5pp headshot accuracy · +17ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.01), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 595ms

Last 10

  • 2–7–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 607ms

Last 20

  • 6–13–1 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 599ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+2.9 against its own average).

Aim6.9
Utility1.6
Positioning6.1
Opening Duels4.6
Clutch8.0

Limited utility dependenceReliable in 1v1s

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 84% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 578ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.9
Positioning6.1
Utility1.6
Mechanics5.1
Opening Duels5.8
Win Impact2.1

Composite 4.8/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.03 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time579ms−51ms
first ⅓ avg 629ms → last ⅓ avg 579ms
Headshot accuracy23.5%+2.1%
first ⅓ avg 21.4% → last ⅓ avg 23.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 8–8 · inferno, 31 Aug →
45%Best headshot accuracy · 0–8 · office, 18 Sept →
391msFastest reaction time · 13–7 · nuke, 17 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · cache, 27 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
L3Current streak
4–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 63% over 8anubisWeakest map · 8% over 12
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeB179–853%-0.02
infernoC156–940%0.00
anubisD121–118%-0.03
dust2B126–650%-0.01
cacheC104–640%-0.01
ancientA85–363%-0.03
vertigoA85–363%-0.01
mirageD62–433%-0.03
eldorado—30–30%-0.08
overpass—32–167%-0.08
boulder—20–20%-0.02
office—20–20%0.03
train—10–10%0.01
debris—11–0100%0.12

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (8% over 12). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

61,967Lifetime kills
0.90K/D
4,076Matches
37.7%Match win rate
51.1%Headshot % · Top 25% of Blue band
10.9%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Blue band
8,418MVPs
1,020Hours (in match)
1,779Bombs planted
506Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4715,090
AWP6,631
MP95,143
SSG 082,478
SG 5531,689
MAC-101,611

Lifetime map wins

4,014inferno
2,413vertigo
2,332train
2,294nuke
2,108dust2
1,586office
922cbble
310lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

49Matches
53%Win rate
0.95Avg K/D
75.6ADR
53%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

60%1v1 clutch win
30%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient1471%1.0114.8
Dust2933%0.6711.2
Anubis850%1.4122.8
Mirage450%0.9013.8
Inferno425%0.6611.5
Overpass333%0.6412.7
Cache3100%1.1616.0
Train2100%0.8617.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

23.1%Headshot accuracy
32.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.7%Spray accuracy
72.9%Counter-strafing
9.0°Preaim
578msReaction time
53.9%T opening success
52.7%CT opening success
0.27Enemies flashed / flash
0.5%Flash assists
10.84HE damage / grenade
1.00Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.2686 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

8% win rate across 12 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage10–13-0.0112%15 Oct →
anubis12–160.0422%15 Oct →
nuke3–13-0.0239%14 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.0125%14 Oct →
ancient13–90.0217%14 Oct →
train8–130.0119%9 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.1111%9 Oct →
boulder12–120.0142%9 Oct →
anubis2–13-0.0524%7 Oct →
inferno2–13-0.0320%5 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0913%5 Oct →
boulder10–13-0.0536%23 Sept →
mirage3–130.0031%21 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0326%19 Sept →
dust213–40.0114%19 Sept →
office0–80.0445%18 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0221%18 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.0116%18 Sept →
anubis1–13-0.0617%18 Sept →
nuke13–7-0.0328%17 Sept →
inferno14–160.0222%17 Sept →
cache13–5-0.0216%16 Sept →
dust216–140.0424%16 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0718%16 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0413%15 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0323%14 Sept →
cache13–7-0.0118%14 Sept →
anubis13–100.0321%14 Sept →
inferno9–130.0126%12 Sept →
anubis12–160.0343%12 Sept →
dust25–130.0223%9 Sept →
vertigo13–6-0.0332%8 Sept →
nuke8–130.0220%8 Sept →
eldorado6–9-0.1127%7 Sept →
debris9–30.1228%7 Sept →
inferno8–8-0.0426%7 Sept →
overpass9–7-0.149%7 Sept →
overpass8–8-0.1219%2 Sept →
nuke8–8-0.0832%2 Sept →
vertigo8–8-0.0610%2 Sept →
inferno9–40.0723%2 Sept →
vertigo6–90.0944%31 Aug →
inferno8–80.1327%31 Aug →
cache13–16-0.0113%23 Aug →
inferno13–60.0622%22 Aug →
nuke13–60.0429%22 Aug →
dust213–11-0.0323%22 Aug →
vertigo13–9-0.0527%21 Aug →
ancient5–2-0.0238%21 Aug →
nuke13–7-0.0814%21 Aug →
anubis11–130.0421%21 Aug →
anubis7–13-0.0028%20 Aug →
dust25–100.0427%20 Aug →
nuke12–120.0925%20 Aug →
cache0–6-0.0625%20 Aug →
ancient13–10-0.0222%19 Aug →
dust213–30.0520%19 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0230%19 Aug →
nuke13–9-0.0828%18 Aug →
dust213–5-0.0116%18 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0223%18 Aug →
anubis12–12-0.0519%14 Aug →
vertigo13–70.0426%14 Aug →
ancient6–13-0.0623%14 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0116%14 Aug →
eldorado2–9-0.1127%14 Aug →
nuke13–90.0226%14 Aug →
ancient13–7-0.0515%14 Aug →
cache13–60.0117%14 Aug →
office4–130.0233%14 Aug →
cache4–130.0226%11 Aug →
nuke11–13-0.0520%11 Aug →
mirage13–40.0320%10 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0343%10 Aug →
anubis4–13-0.1119%10 Aug →
cache5–13-0.0121%10 Aug →
nuke11–40.0315%10 Aug →
vertigo13–40.0115%3 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0033%2 Aug →
cache5–13-0.0629%2 Aug →
ancient12–12-0.0118%2 Aug →
mirage3–13-0.0629%31 Jul →
vertigo8–13-0.0522%31 Jul →
dust213–16-0.0921%31 Jul →
cache7–13-0.0225%30 Jul →
nuke3–13-0.0915%30 Jul →
eldorado4–9-0.0322%29 Jul →
nuke12–12-0.0424%29 Jul →
nuke13–90.0125%28 Jul →
vertigo8–3-0.0030%28 Jul →
dust213–10-0.0720%27 Jul →
dust28–13-0.0424%27 Jul →
overpass13–100.0217%27 Jul →
cache13–10.0715%27 Jul →
dust22–13-0.0610%26 Jul →
mirage6–13-0.0813%24 Jul →
ancient13–11-0.0310%24 Jul →
mirage13–8-0.0521%24 Jul →
nuke4–130.0422%24 Jul →
inferno13–9-0.0717%24 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.