JaSSe SeTä

JaSSe SeTä — CS2 Stats

76561198881166954[U:1:920901226]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,777Tracked matches52%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,174Hours in CS21Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.5 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating8,556Light Blue band · top ~61.8% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 3 · 942 ELOTop 90.6% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSilver Elite Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 2 Nov 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 8,556 -3,227 30 Aug – 2 Nov · 21 days played
7,01611,783peak 11,78330 Aug2 Nov
Faceit ELO: 942 +0 30 Aug – 21 Sept · 5 observations
942942peak 94230 Aug21 Sept
11,783Peak Premier in tracked matches
942Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
30Days played since 2026-08-30

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 942
  • Next: Level 5 at 1,051 — 109 to go
  • Reached: Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 3 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 3,227 below peak (11,783)
  • -2,349 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Blue band at 10,000 — 1,444 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 3 among CSDB-tracked players (n=10,505), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 3 medianLevel 4 medianvs Level 4
Headshot rate37.3%41.8%42.7%5.4% short
Shot accuracy15.6%12.2%11.2%above
Kill/death ratio0.880.980.990.11 short
Match win rate41.8%43.3%43.9%2.1% short

This profile matches the typical Level 4 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 4 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGJaSSe SeTäFACEITLevel 3 · 942 ELOSTANDINGTop 90.6% of rankedPREMIER8,556 · Light Blue bandPEAK ELO942csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim39
Positioning51
Utility70

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY46–52–2Last 10046%Win rateLLLWLWWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · +2.6pp headshot accuracy · +32ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 555ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 601ms

Last 20

  • 13–6–1 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 585ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.8 against its own average).

Aim3.9
Utility7.0
Positioning5.1
Opening Duels0.4
Clutch4.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 56% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 51% on T to 29% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 602ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim3.9
Positioning5.1
Utility7.0
Mechanics5.9
Opening Duels2.6
Win Impact5.6

Composite 4.5/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time591ms+29ms
first ⅓ avg 562ms → last ⅓ avg 591ms
Headshot accuracy12.9%+0.3%
first ⅓ avg 12.6% → last ⅓ avg 12.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 6–2 · rush_001, 26 Oct →
26%Best headshot accuracy · 13–9 · inferno, 26 Sept →
453msFastest reaction time · 13–5 · dust2, 28 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · anubis, 26 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
L3Current streak
5–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
5Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 59% over 22mirageWeakest map · 14% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB2512–1348%-0.01
ancientA2213–959%-0.02
nukeB147–750%-0.00
cacheD113–827%-0.00
dust2D82–625%-0.02
mirageD71–614%-0.05
anubisA74–357%-0.01
vertigo—43–175%-0.03
rush_001—11–0100%0.14
overpass—10–10%-0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (14% over 7). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

125,503Lifetime kills
0.88K/D
6,890Matches
41.8%Match win rate
37.3%Headshot %
15.6%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 3 players
12,987MVPs
3,039Hours (in match)
7,167Bombs planted
1,133Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

SG 55325,477
Galil AR12,447
AUG10,955
FAMAS10,512
AK-476,875
AWP3,037
MP92,193

Lifetime map wins

14,180nuke
10,744inferno
10,713train
3,656vertigo
2,657dust2
1,325office
181cbble
53lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

243Matches
50%Win rate
0.78Avg K/D
70.3ADR
36%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

42%1v1 clutch win
13%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno5250%0.7912.3
Ancient4654%0.7210.8
Nuke3861%0.8814.7
Anubis1822%0.8011.3
Cache1338%0.7312.8
Overpass933%0.879.8
Mirage771%0.8012.0
Vertigo580%1.0112.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

12.7%Headshot accuracy
30.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
29.0%Spray accuracy
76.4%Counter-strafing
11.9°Preaim
602msReaction time
51.1%T opening success
28.7%CT opening success
0.62Enemies flashed / flash
6.0%Flash assists
11.90HE damage / grenade
6.38Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 12.7488% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 28.687% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

14% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage11–13-0.0817%2 Nov →
inferno11–130.026%2 Nov →
inferno8–13-0.0320%31 Oct →
ancient13–10-0.0316%31 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0811%30 Oct →
ancient13–6-0.027%30 Oct →
ancient13–7-0.0319%29 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0518%28 Oct →
inferno13–60.0114%28 Oct →
anubis13–7-0.0319%28 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.078%28 Oct →
dust213–5-0.0110%28 Oct →
cache15–150.0010%28 Oct →
ancient13–60.0111%27 Oct →
ancient13–9-0.028%27 Oct →
inferno13–60.0112%26 Oct →
rush_0016–20.1422%26 Oct →
anubis13–10.049%26 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0616%26 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0416%25 Oct →
inferno16–19-0.0111%25 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0115%23 Oct →
inferno9–130.0113%23 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0212%22 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.047%22 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.0817%22 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0512%22 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.1015%19 Oct →
inferno13–100.0015%19 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.058%19 Oct →
inferno13–7-0.0312%19 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.0413%18 Oct →
inferno9–130.029%16 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0712%16 Oct →
anubis14–16-0.039%16 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0418%14 Oct →
anubis13–30.0920%14 Oct →
inferno11–130.0117%14 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0213%14 Oct →
dust211–130.0014%13 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0422%13 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0619%12 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.0221%12 Oct →
overpass12–12-0.0013%10 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0819%10 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.067%10 Oct →
cache7–130.0211%10 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0713%9 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.124%9 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.1011%9 Oct →
inferno13–110.0114%9 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0419%9 Oct →
nuke13–30.059%9 Oct →
vertigo13–10-0.0410%9 Oct →
anubis13–6-0.0010%9 Oct →
cache9–130.0117%9 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0413%8 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0314%7 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0421%7 Oct →
cache13–160.0113%7 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0315%7 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.0418%7 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0811%6 Oct →
ancient13–3-0.0510%6 Oct →
mirage10–130.0014%6 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0113%5 Oct →
inferno13–80.0611%5 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.059%5 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.0118%5 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0613%3 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.005%3 Oct →
inferno13–60.0018%3 Oct →
ancient13–20.028%3 Oct →
cache13–10-0.0010%3 Oct →
ancient13–2-0.015%2 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.069%2 Oct →
nuke19–150.0512%2 Oct →
vertigo13–3-0.0115%2 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0416%30 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0510%30 Sept →
nuke7–130.027%30 Sept →
cache13–110.008%30 Sept →
vertigo4–13-0.0810%30 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.026%29 Sept →
ancient13–50.0517%29 Sept →
dust213–40.0425%28 Sept →
nuke11–130.0910%28 Sept →
cache13–50.0614%28 Sept →
nuke13–80.0110%26 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0226%26 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0215%26 Sept →
ancient13–6-0.0112%26 Sept →
vertigo13–50.0218%26 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0214%26 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0311%25 Sept →
inferno13–100.0318%25 Sept →
ancient13–100.0115%25 Sept →
ancient13–80.0213%24 Sept →
nuke13–30.0612%24 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.019%24 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.