Carppi

Carppi — CS2 Stats

76561197993219930[U:1:32954202]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,716Tracked matches41%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,784Hours in CS8Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.1 DevelopingSupport
FaceitLevel 3 · 873 ELOTop 90.6% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 5 Oct 2026 (9 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

−16Faceit ELO · 889 → 873

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 12,883 +910 5 Mar – 18 Jun · 15 days played
11,97313,735peak 13,7355 Mar18 Jun
13,824Peak Premier in tracked matches
889Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
44Days played since 2026-02-15

Faceit ELO

  • 16 below peak (889)
  • Next: Level 4 at 901 — 28 to go
  • Reached: Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 3 first seen 2026-09-23
  • Level 2 first seen 2026-09-23

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is recorded after matches CSDB sees, so those points are days actually played — but only from the day tracking started: no feed exposes the ELO a past match ended on, so nothing before it can be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches12——
Win rate50%——
K/D1.40——
Headshot %58%——

Measured 18 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 3 among CSDB-tracked players (n=10,231), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 3 medianLevel 4 medianvs Level 4
Headshot rate35.2%41.8%42.7%7.5% short
Shot accuracy16.1%12.2%11.3%above
Kill/death ratio0.860.980.990.14 short
Match win rate33.9%43.3%43.9%10.0% short

This profile matches the typical Level 4 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 4 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGCarppiFACEITLevel 3 · 873 ELOSTANDINGTop 90.6% of rankedPEAK ELO889csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim55
Positioning43
Utility54

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY43–56–1Last 10043%Win rateWLLLLWLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · +1.8pp headshot accuracy · −27ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 606ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 603ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 616ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim5.5
Utility5.4
Positioning4.3
Opening Duels2.7
Clutch2.0

Strong T-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 81% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 50% on T to 30% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 609ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.5
Positioning4.3
Utility5.4
Mechanics5.5
Opening Duels2.4
Win Impact2.1

Composite 4.1/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time615ms−52ms
first ⅓ avg 668ms → last ⅓ avg 615ms
Headshot accuracy12.3%+0.3%
first ⅓ avg 12.0% → last ⅓ avg 12.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 13–6 · inferno, 22 May →
24%Best headshot accuracy · 7–13 · nuke, 28 Jul →
453msFastest reaction time · 4–13 · inferno, 5 Mar →
13–0Biggest win · nuke, 5 Apr →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
8–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 50% over 14cacheWeakest map · 17% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC2712–1544%-0.02
ancientB2512–1348%-0.01
nukeB178–947%-0.01
anubisB147–750%-0.01
cacheD61–517%-0.04
overpassD62–433%-0.02
dust2—30–30%-0.05
vertigo—11–0100%-0.00
mirage—10–10%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

97,132Lifetime kills
0.86K/D
6,651Matches
33.9%Match win rate
35.2%Headshot %
16.1%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 3 players
8,759MVPs
2,073Hours (in match)
5,067Bombs planted
1,212Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4721,121
AWP6,675
UMP-452,881
Knife2,619
FAMAS2,529

Lifetime map wins

9,916inferno
5,220dust2
3,562nuke
1,930vertigo
930train
553cbble
217safehouse
200lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

288Matches
48%Win rate
1.01Avg K/D
76.1ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

30%1v1 clutch win
18%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient7154%1.0314.0
Inferno7050%1.2414.4
Nuke2938%0.9714.4
Dust22839%0.8912.7
Overpass2658%0.9514.4
Anubis2552%0.9213.8
Vertigo1747%0.9314.3
Cache30%0.6310.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

12.3%Headshot accuracy
34.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.5%Spray accuracy
74.6%Counter-strafing
10.0°Preaim
609msReaction time
49.5%T opening success
29.7%CT opening success
0.47Enemies flashed / flash
4.9%Flash assists
8.12HE damage / grenade
7.32Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 12.3412% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4713 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 29.6843% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

17% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis13–60.035%9 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0314%9 Oct →
cache7–130.0110%8 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.0423%8 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0113%5 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.0311%5 Oct →
inferno11–130.0121%4 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.069%4 Oct →
inferno13–100.0014%4 Oct →
ancient13–9-0.0415%27 Sept →
ancient13–60.1219%26 Sept →
vertigo13–5-0.0012%26 Sept →
anubis13–5-0.029%13 Sept →
ancient13–16-0.0210%6 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.049%6 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.076%6 Sept →
nuke13–100.0316%5 Sept →
nuke13–6-0.019%4 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0910%4 Sept →
anubis2–13-0.0417%4 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0516%4 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.0416%30 Aug →
inferno5–13-0.057%30 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.0318%30 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.056%28 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0211%28 Aug →
ancient13–5-0.019%16 Aug →
nuke13–50.0513%16 Aug →
inferno13–110.0614%16 Aug →
inferno15–15-0.0311%11 Aug →
inferno13–11-0.066%7 Aug →
nuke7–13-0.0519%7 Aug →
anubis8–13-0.046%3 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.0612%3 Aug →
inferno13–5-0.0513%3 Aug →
inferno16–130.0515%30 Jul →
cache13–7-0.0513%30 Jul →
nuke7–13-0.0724%28 Jul →
inferno14–16-0.066%24 Jul →
cache8–13-0.0615%7 Jul →
ancient11–13-0.0416%7 Jul →
anubis10–13-0.029%18 Jun →
ancient9–13-0.047%18 Jun →
inferno6–13-0.106%18 Jun →
nuke7–130.0119%18 Jun →
inferno13–100.0414%15 Jun →
overpass13–8-0.0010%13 Jun →
anubis13–110.0415%13 Jun →
inferno7–13-0.0615%13 Jun →
ancient13–6-0.047%22 May →
inferno13–60.1311%22 May →
mirage3–13-0.0313%11 May →
overpass8–13-0.057%11 May →
inferno6–13-0.0314%30 Apr →
ancient5–13-0.0713%30 Apr →
cache5–13-0.039%30 Apr →
anubis6–13-0.0610%30 Apr →
ancient13–30.058%11 Apr →
inferno4–13-0.0417%11 Apr →
nuke8–13-0.0218%7 Apr →
inferno13–8-0.0314%7 Apr →
overpass13–9-0.0015%7 Apr →
nuke13–40.035%6 Apr →
inferno13–7-0.0118%6 Apr →
nuke13–0-0.0220%5 Apr →
ancient13–8-0.0410%5 Apr →
overpass11–13-0.0512%31 Mar →
overpass10–13-0.0223%30 Mar →
nuke7–13-0.065%30 Mar →
inferno5–130.018%30 Mar →
inferno7–130.039%24 Mar →
anubis13–90.069%24 Mar →
nuke9–13-0.0321%24 Mar →
overpass17–19-0.009%22 Mar →
ancient13–80.005%22 Mar →
ancient13–110.0613%21 Mar →
ancient3–130.0623%19 Mar →
anubis13–90.0212%19 Mar →
ancient9–130.0720%19 Mar →
ancient13–11-0.0211%19 Mar →
inferno13–6-0.017%19 Mar →
ancient13–40.0614%13 Mar →
dust211–13-0.079%10 Mar →
nuke13–70.0412%10 Mar →
inferno9–13-0.0614%10 Mar →
anubis16–140.009%5 Mar →
ancient13–9-0.0214%5 Mar →
inferno4–13-0.0412%5 Mar →
dust26–13-0.0610%3 Mar →
nuke13–11-0.0013%3 Mar →
anubis13–11-0.0314%3 Mar →
nuke7–13-0.0410%3 Mar →
ancient13–80.0917%3 Mar →
inferno13–10-0.0423%27 Feb →
ancient11–13-0.077%23 Feb →
anubis6–13-0.0211%23 Feb →
ancient10–13-0.027%22 Feb →
nuke13–40.036%22 Feb →
inferno25–28-0.017%15 Feb →
anubis10–13-0.0814%15 Feb →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.