Phoenix12212

Phoenix12212 — CS2 Stats

76561198877778363[U:1:917512635]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,388Tracked matches50%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,965Hours in CS27Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.6 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating17,598Purple band · top ~18.1% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 5Top 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 10 Oct 2026 (4 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 17,598 -2,201 15 Jun – 10 Oct · 17 days played
16,68119,799peak 19,79915 Jun10 Oct
19,799Peak Premier in tracked matches
57Days played since 2026-06-10

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,201 below peak (19,799)
  • +563 over 30 days · improving
  • -1,543 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 2,402 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 5 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,888), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 5 medianLevel 6 medianvs Level 6
Headshot rate49.5%43.7%44.8%above
Shot accuracy13.5%12.0%12.4%above
Kill/death ratio1.061.021.03above
Match win rate46.7%44.7%45.2%above

Across every metric we can compare, this profile already matches the typical Level 6 player. Rank still comes from winning matches — this is a performance comparison, not a prediction.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGPhoenix12212FACEITLevel 5STANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER17,598 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim67
Positioning61
Utility31

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY48–47–5Last 10048%Win rateWLWWLWLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · −4.9pp headshot accuracy · +2ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.03), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 561ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 535ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 534ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim6.7
Utility3.1
Positioning6.1
Opening Duels4.6
Clutch4.4

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 86% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.7
Positioning6.1
Utility3.1
Mechanics6.2
Opening Duels4.7
Win Impact5.0

Composite 5.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time547ms−24ms
first ⅓ avg 571ms → last ⅓ avg 547ms
Headshot accuracy19.0%−1.4%
first ⅓ avg 20.4% → last ⅓ avg 19.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 13–3 · nuke, 15 Jun →
36%Best headshot accuracy · 1–13 · ancient, 12 Jul →
406msFastest reaction time · 13–8 · dust2, 16 Aug →
13–2Biggest win · train, 11 Jun →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
10–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 67% over 12ancientWeakest map · 22% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2D195–1426%-0.01
mirageS1711–665%-0.00
infernoC177–1041%-0.02
nukeS128–467%0.04
cacheB115–645%-0.02
ancientD92–722%-0.01
anubisC94–544%0.00
train—44–0100%0.07
poseidon—11–0100%-0.01
overpass—11–0100%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Ancient is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (22% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Ancient lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

85,846Lifetime kills
1.06K/D · Top 50% of Level 5 players
3,756Matches
46.7%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 5 players
49.5%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 5 players
13.5%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 5 players
11,561MVPs
1,999Hours (in match)
2,194Bombs planted
1,612Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4723,335
AWP20,306
SSG 082,950
P2501,872
FAMAS1,848

Lifetime map wins

7,265inferno
4,170nuke
3,850dust2
2,067train
1,020vertigo
201office
160cbble
87lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

167Matches
45%Win rate
1.10Avg K/D
82.5ADR
39%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

42%1v1 clutch win
33%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust21540%1.0916.7
Mirage1346%0.9416.9
Cache1164%1.0816.9
Ancient838%1.3017.1
Anubis450%2.1621.0
Inferno367%1.0015.7
Overpass30%0.7915.3
Nuke3100%1.4119.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.8%Headshot accuracy
33.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.0%Spray accuracy
77.8%Counter-strafing
10.0°Preaim
538msReaction time
48.5%T opening success
49.3%CT opening success
0.30Enemies flashed / flash
4.7%Flash assists
8.69HE damage / grenade
4.10Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.3001 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Ancient

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

22% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Ancient callouts & strategy →Ancient grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–10-0.0416%13 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0217%10 Oct →
mirage13–6-0.0323%8 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.0413%6 Oct →
mirage16–19-0.0518%3 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0112%3 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0411%3 Oct →
mirage16–13-0.0111%3 Oct →
dust211–130.0527%30 Sept →
nuke13–50.0517%29 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0323%24 Sept →
cache16–140.0717%23 Sept →
nuke13–100.0325%22 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0731%22 Sept →
dust29–130.1123%19 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0115%17 Sept →
anubis8–130.0834%17 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0115%16 Sept →
cache16–14-0.0122%13 Sept →
dust28–13-0.037%10 Sept →
nuke13–60.0721%9 Sept →
cache13–30.0414%8 Sept →
ancient8–130.0319%7 Sept →
train13–110.0527%6 Sept →
cache5–13-0.076%5 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0221%5 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0420%3 Sept →
mirage13–90.0220%1 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.0218%1 Sept →
cache16–13-0.0016%27 Aug →
train13–110.0632%25 Aug →
nuke13–60.1220%25 Aug →
dust24–13-0.0713%25 Aug →
anubis13–6-0.0215%23 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0726%23 Aug →
anubis11–13-0.0620%23 Aug →
inferno5–13-0.0813%23 Aug →
inferno5–3-0.0120%23 Aug →
dust213–110.0327%23 Aug →
nuke11–13-0.0523%23 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.0624%23 Aug →
mirage13–10-0.0324%23 Aug →
dust26–100.0327%23 Aug →
cache5–130.0427%23 Aug →
anubis10–130.0516%23 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0316%21 Aug →
poseidon9–5-0.0117%19 Aug →
train13–80.1325%19 Aug →
dust212–12-0.0624%18 Aug →
inferno13–8-0.0121%18 Aug →
dust213–8-0.0318%16 Aug →
cache2–13-0.0224%5 Aug →
mirage0–13-0.0025%5 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0511%5 Aug →
nuke10–13-0.0528%4 Aug →
mirage3–13-0.0416%2 Aug →
ancient8–130.1121%2 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0226%2 Aug →
inferno13–9-0.0314%29 Jul →
inferno4–13-0.0820%29 Jul →
cache1–9-0.100%25 Jul →
mirage13–10-0.0218%25 Jul →
inferno7–13-0.0717%23 Jul →
ancient13–10-0.078%23 Jul →
dust29–13-0.0118%21 Jul →
mirage5–00.0317%21 Jul →
anubis13–11-0.0318%21 Jul →
anubis13–8-0.0116%21 Jul →
nuke2–13-0.0633%21 Jul →
ancient13–11-0.0713%19 Jul →
cache8–13-0.0317%18 Jul →
dust23–13-0.0426%16 Jul →
cache12–12-0.0214%16 Jul →
dust215–15-0.0014%14 Jul →
ancient1–13-0.0836%12 Jul →
cache16–13-0.0621%9 Jul →
mirage13–6-0.029%7 Jul →
mirage16–130.0819%6 Jul →
inferno9–130.0323%5 Jul →
inferno6–13-0.0218%3 Jul →
dust213–5-0.0121%2 Jul →
nuke10–130.0831%2 Jul →
ancient5–13-0.0119%24 Jun →
dust213–5-0.115%22 Jun →
mirage4–130.0723%21 Jun →
dust25–13-0.0320%21 Jun →
mirage13–10-0.0321%20 Jun →
nuke13–30.1025%19 Jun →
overpass13–30.0324%17 Jun →
nuke13–30.1522%15 Jun →
inferno3–130.0011%15 Jun →
anubis13–100.0317%15 Jun →
dust213–80.1216%15 Jun →
ancient12–120.0819%15 Jun →
inferno13–70.0023%14 Jun →
train13–20.0532%11 Jun →
inferno12–120.0123%11 Jun →
nuke9–70.0829%11 Jun →
inferno13–30.0714%11 Jun →
mirage13–70.0920%10 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.