Dixter

Dixter — CS2 Stats

US76561198070850605[U:1:110584877]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,030Tracked matches37%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,596Hours in CS3Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.4 DevelopingSupport
CSDB Leaderboard#65498 of 251573 tracked
FaceitLevel 6Top 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,144 +674 25 May – 8 Sept · 30 days played
20,00022,591peak 22,59125 May8 Sept
22,930Peak Premier in tracked matches
46Days played since 2026-05-25

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 6 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,110), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 6 medianLevel 7 medianvs Level 7
Headshot rate43.0%44.8%45.7%2.7% short
Shot accuracy14.3%12.4%12.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.241.031.05above
Match win rate43.8%45.2%45.7%1.9% short

This profile matches the typical Level 7 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 7 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGDixterFACEITLevel 6STANDINGTop 54.0% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim79
Positioning38
Utility70

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY46–52–2Last 10046%Win rateLWLWWLWLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · −2.6pp headshot accuracy · +31ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.00), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 522ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 572ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 556ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.9 against its own average).

Aim7.9
Utility7.0
Positioning3.8
Opening Duels0.0
Clutch5.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 74% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 41 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Reaction time. 577ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.9
Positioning3.8
Utility7.0
Mechanics7.4
Opening Duels0.4
Win Impact0.6

Composite 5.4/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time582ms−72ms
first ⅓ avg 654ms → last ⅓ avg 582ms
Headshot accuracy17.4%−0.1%
first ⅓ avg 17.5% → last ⅓ avg 17.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.20Best match rating · 13–4 · dust2, 31 Jul →
35%Best headshot accuracy · 13–6 · anubis, 17 Jun →
453msFastest reaction time · 13–4 · ancient, 8 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · ancient, 21 Jun →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
7–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

overpassBest map · 83% over 6nukeWeakest map · 9% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC207–1335%-0.04
ancientS2014–670%0.01
cacheB158–753%0.01
infernoC125–742%-0.01
nukeD111–109%-0.01
anubisB115–645%0.04
overpassS65–183%0.05
dust2D51–420%0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (9% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

94,474Lifetime kills
1.24K/D · Top 25% of Level 6 players
3,602Matches
43.8%Match win rate
43.0%Headshot %
14.3%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 6 players
10,155MVPs
1,835Hours (in match)
2,778Bombs planted
1,706Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4734,931
AWP14,610
P2501,955
SSG 081,507
FAMAS1,502
Tec-91,464

Lifetime map wins

6,096inferno
5,174dust2
2,541nuke
1,778train
733vertigo
282cbble
103office
73lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

124Matches
63%Win rate
1.63Avg K/D
85.8ADR
35%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

48%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno1856%1.4715.9
Ancient1258%1.5319.3
Anubis1164%1.6516.6
Cache862%1.2313.8
Dust2862%1.0315.0
Mirage862%1.3819.9
Train580%1.5314.2
Nuke560%3.0918.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.0%Headshot accuracy
38.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.1%Spray accuracy
83.1%Counter-strafing
9.1°Preaim
577msReaction time
25.1%T opening success
32.9%CT opening success
0.64Enemies flashed / flash
6.7%Flash assists
10.13HE damage / grenade
11.75Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 25.111% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

9% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage10–13-0.0318%10 Oct →
inferno13–110.0014%22 Sept →
nuke2–13-0.0613%22 Sept →
ancient13–4-0.009%8 Sept →
cache13–30.0623%8 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0313%5 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0512%5 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0317%3 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0918%1 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.0319%1 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0227%31 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0616%29 Aug →
ancient13–60.0619%29 Aug →
inferno16–120.0217%29 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0313%21 Aug →
cache11–13-0.0322%17 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.0423%17 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0221%16 Aug →
cache13–100.013%16 Aug →
mirage3–13-0.1221%16 Aug →
cache10–130.0029%15 Aug →
inferno12–16-0.0713%15 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0215%3 Aug →
ancient13–90.0119%3 Aug →
cache7–130.0329%2 Aug →
ancient13–8-0.0613%2 Aug →
anubis10–130.0116%2 Aug →
dust213–40.2020%31 Jul →
inferno10–13-0.0213%27 Jul →
cache1–9-0.060%25 Jul →
mirage13–10-0.0214%25 Jul →
nuke1–13-0.0523%24 Jul →
mirage13–100.0134%24 Jul →
ancient13–11-0.0026%22 Jul →
cache13–80.1515%22 Jul →
mirage10–13-0.0211%22 Jul →
ancient13–110.0028%19 Jul →
cache8–13-0.0324%18 Jul →
cache13–11-0.0110%10 Jul →
ancient4–13-0.0715%10 Jul →
mirage9–13-0.0715%9 Jul →
cache13–30.0413%9 Jul →
cache16–130.0318%9 Jul →
nuke8–130.0720%8 Jul →
cache9–13-0.0029%7 Jul →
ancient13–40.0527%7 Jul →
anubis13–70.1619%7 Jul →
mirage13–6-0.0223%7 Jul →
inferno9–13-0.0217%5 Jul →
ancient7–130.0125%3 Jul →
anubis13–110.0916%3 Jul →
anubis9–130.0324%1 Jul →
overpass16–130.0624%30 Jun →
ancient13–6-0.0132%30 Jun →
cache13–10-0.069%30 Jun →
overpass13–110.0318%29 Jun →
ancient13–70.0321%29 Jun →
mirage11–130.0020%28 Jun →
dust25–13-0.0723%27 Jun →
inferno5–13-0.0524%24 Jun →
anubis8–130.0717%24 Jun →
ancient13–20.1419%24 Jun →
ancient13–160.0022%23 Jun →
ancient13–10-0.0221%23 Jun →
mirage0–13-0.1015%23 Jun →
nuke8–130.0619%23 Jun →
inferno9–13-0.0015%22 Jun →
nuke10–130.0116%22 Jun →
ancient13–40.0513%22 Jun →
anubis13–7-0.0210%22 Jun →
ancient13–10.1023%21 Jun →
nuke15–150.0221%21 Jun →
overpass13–9-0.0133%20 Jun →
mirage13–100.0014%18 Jun →
nuke10–13-0.0715%18 Jun →
anubis15–150.0416%17 Jun →
inferno9–13-0.0020%17 Jun →
overpass13–40.1912%17 Jun →
overpass13–90.0112%17 Jun →
anubis13–60.0335%17 Jun →
mirage9–13-0.0116%17 Jun →
ancient10–13-0.0211%16 Jun →
inferno7–13-0.0514%16 Jun →
cache13–100.0918%12 Jun →
ancient13–60.0014%12 Jun →
inferno13–70.039%10 Jun →
mirage13–7-0.029%10 Jun →
ancient5–13-0.0310%9 Jun →
inferno13–50.0216%9 Jun →
nuke13–60.0414%9 Jun →
anubis13–60.0225%9 Jun →
mirage8–13-0.0311%8 Jun →
ancient13–16-0.0119%8 Jun →
overpass13–160.0327%8 Jun →
nuke1–13-0.1015%8 Jun →
inferno13–110.0116%8 Jun →
nuke10–130.0911%3 Jun →
nuke5–13-0.1030%25 May →
dust27–13-0.0530%25 May →
anubis11–130.0121%25 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.