big Bass

big Bass — CS2 Stats

LR76561198875561294[U:1:915295566]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

96Tracked matches55%Win rate2020Tracked since
259Hours in CS
CSDB Rating5.5 SolidHybrid Rifler
Premier CS Rating2,674Grey band · top ~88.7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#41207 of 52786 tracked
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Grey band among CSDB-tracked players (n=369), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerGrey band medianLight Blue band medianvs Light Blue band
Headshot rate44.3%37.5%39.7%above
Shot accuracy18.8%4.5%6.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.070.820.91above
Match win rate47.1%39.1%42.1%above

Across every metric we can compare, this profile already matches the typical Light Blue band player. Rank still comes from winning matches — this is a performance comparison, not a prediction.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGbig BassPREMIER2,674 · Grey bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim66
Positioning68
Utility21

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY33543Last 9037%Win rateWLLWWWWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +0pp win rate · -0.00 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Hybrid RiflerAim-led profile without a single dominant tendency.

Aim6.6
Aggression10.0
Utility2.1
Positioning6.8
Opening Duels5.3

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 82% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-fight frequency, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 601ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.6
Positioning6.8
Utility2.1
Mechanics8.2
Opening Duels5.3
Win Impact6.7

Composite 5.5/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.06
first ⅓ avg -0.05 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time596ms−94ms
first ⅓ avg 690ms → last ⅓ avg 596ms
Headshot accuracy20.1%+3.6%
first ⅓ avg 16.5% → last ⅓ avg 20.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 90 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.21Best rating — mirage 13–3
162Biggest win — dust2
4Longest win streak
97In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
27Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 50% over 20nukeWeakest map · 11% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC27101737%-0.02
dust2B20101050%-0.01
infernoD1551033%0.00
cacheD1331023%-0.01
nukeD91811%-0.04
anubis32167%-0.05
overpass21150%-0.04
vertigo110100%0.03

Across the last 90 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (11% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

14,383Lifetime kills
1.07K/D · Top 25% of Grey band
648Matches
47.1%Match win rate · Top 5% of Grey band
44.3%Headshot % · Top 25% of Grey band
18.8%Shot accuracy · Top 5% of Grey band
2,115MVPs
259Hours (in match)
411Bombs planted
127Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

2,107dust2
1,232inferno
195nuke
63vertigo
39train
15cbble
9lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.1%Headshot accuracy
34.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
31.7%Spray accuracy
86.8%Counter-strafing
11.8°Preaim
601msReaction time
54.0%T opening success
48.5%CT opening success
0.46Enemies flashed / flash
2.2%Flash assists
3.08HE damage / grenade
5.67Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4609 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups
Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

11% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategyNuke grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
overpass13–8-0.0643%7 Aug
nuke11–13-0.0330%7 Aug
dust25–130.0516%17 Jul
mirage13–40.0332%17 Jul
dust213–70.0524%17 Jul
dust213–7-0.0227%17 Jul
mirage16–130.0324%17 Jul
inferno14–160.0424%17 Jul
cache10–130.0222%17 Jul
mirage1–13-0.0811%17 Jul
cache11–130.0310%17 Jul
nuke2–13-0.079%17 Jul
cache7–13-0.0819%16 Jul
dust213–110.0513%16 Jul
cache13–90.0916%16 Jul
dust28–130.0526%16 Jul
inferno13–110.0522%16 Jul
mirage16–14-0.0223%16 Jul
cache15–15-0.0317%16 Jul
mirage13–100.0117%16 Jul
inferno9–130.0522%16 Jul
mirage13–40.0020%15 Jul
inferno13–7-0.0811%14 Jul
mirage16–12-0.0018%14 Jul
cache8–13-0.0519%14 Jul
mirage9–13-0.0120%14 Jul
mirage13–30.2119%14 Jul
dust213–60.0822%14 Jul
inferno16–140.0218%13 Jul
cache9–130.0511%13 Jul
inferno4–130.0117%12 Jul
mirage7–13-0.0346%12 Jul
dust216–14-0.0121%12 Jul
mirage1–13-0.1019%11 Jul
anubis13–11-0.0114%11 Jul
mirage6–13-0.0424%10 Jul
dust26–70.0110%10 Jul
nuke4–13-0.0125%10 Jul
inferno8–12-0.0633%7 Jul
vertigo13–80.0330%7 Jul
cache13–30.1441%7 Jul
nuke10–13-0.0729%7 Jul
overpass6–13-0.0212%7 Jul
inferno7–130.0225%6 Jul
inferno13–50.0925%6 Jul
mirage5–130.0230%5 Jul
anubis2–13-0.0413%5 Jul
mirage10–13-0.0412%5 Jul
nuke5–13-0.107%2 Jul
inferno7–13-0.0817%26 Jun
dust213–110.0216%26 Jun
dust22–60.0817%26 Jun
mirage11–13-0.0215%26 Jun
mirage7–13-0.0118%25 Jun
dust27–13-0.0019%25 Jun
mirage8–13-0.029%24 Jun
mirage13–11-0.0413%24 Jun
nuke7–13-0.0121%24 Jun
mirage6–13-0.0713%24 Jun
inferno9–130.0020%24 Jun
dust216–12-0.0014%23 Jun
mirage13–7-0.0425%23 Jun
nuke13–11-0.0524%23 Jun
dust23–13-0.128%23 Jun
mirage13–6-0.0529%23 Jun
mirage5–13-0.0611%21 Jun
dust22–13-0.148%18 Jun
anubis13–10-0.0918%18 Jun
mirage11–130.0316%18 Jun
nuke11–13-0.0515%17 Jun
cache12–16-0.1529%16 Jun
cache3–16-0.0775%1 May
mirage5–16-0.1127%30 Apr
dust25–16-0.0621%22 Apr
mirage9–16-0.039%3 Apr
inferno2–16-0.019%24 Mar
inferno5–16-0.1129%22 Feb
cache16–9-0.047%22 Feb
dust216–8-0.0522%29 Jan
inferno16–11-0.0213%28 Jan
inferno12–160.088%18 Jan
dust215–15-0.066%9 Jan
dust216–12-0.030%13 Dec
dust26–16-0.120%4 Dec
cache10–16-0.0512%3 Oct
nuke9–160.0021%12 Apr
mirage4–160.009%12 Feb
mirage15–150.0014%5 Dec
dust216–20.0011%28 Nov
cache5–110.006%20 Nov

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →