gannax

gannax — CS2 Stats

BR76561198871272666[U:1:911006938]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

925Tracked matches47%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,619Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.5 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating17,655Purple band · top ~17.8% of ranked players (population est.)
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 1 Jul 2026 (125 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

17,655Peak Premier in tracked matches
35Days played since 2026-04-16

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 17,655
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 2,345 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Purple band among CSDB-tracked players (n=37,767), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPurple band medianPink band medianvs Pink band
Headshot rate50.2%44.4%46.9%above
Shot accuracy16.7%11.9%13.0%above
Kill/death ratio0.791.031.080.29 short
Match win rate52.0%45.2%46.7%above

This profile matches the typical Pink band player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Pink band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGgannaxPREMIER17,655 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim78
Positioning66
Utility69

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD45–54–1Last 10045%Win rateLLWLLLWLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −1.7pp headshot accuracy · +75ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.01), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 544ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 552ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 515ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.2 against its own average).

Aim7.8
Utility6.9
Positioning6.6
Opening Duels3.5

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 84% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.8
Positioning6.6
Utility6.9
Mechanics7.3
Opening Duels3.3
Win Impact3.9

Composite 6.5/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time543ms−77ms
first ⅓ avg 620ms → last ⅓ avg 543ms
Headshot accuracy20.4%−2.2%
first ⅓ avg 22.6% → last ⅓ avg 20.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 12–12 · dust2, 29 Apr →
55%Best headshot accuracy · 2–13 · dust2, 29 Apr →
375msFastest reaction time · 11–13 · inferno, 15 Aug →
13–3Biggest win · dust2, 3 Jun →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
L2Current streak
15–11In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

overpassBest map · 71% over 7nukeWeakest map · 33% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C269–1735%0.01
mirageC239–1439%0.02
infernoA2314–961%0.03
nukeD93–633%0.02
overpassS75–271%0.04
cacheA53–260%0.00
anubis—30–30%-0.01
ancient—32–167%0.01
vertigo—10–10%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

99,588Lifetime kills
0.79K/D
3,437Matches
52.0%Match win rate · Top 10% of Purple band
50.2%Headshot % · Top 25% of Purple band
16.7%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Purple band
12,732MVPs
2,619Hours (in match)
3,432Bombs planted
1,384Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4745,646
AWP5,889
Knife2,524
MP91,597
MAC-101,225

Lifetime map wins

7,730inferno
5,661dust2
4,478vertigo
3,910nuke
2,104train
48cbble
5safehouse
4italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.4%Headshot accuracy
35.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.9%Spray accuracy
82.8%Counter-strafing
9.8°Preaim
545msReaction time
36.5%T opening success
49.8%CT opening success
0.68Enemies flashed / flash
8.2%Flash assists
9.56HE damage / grenade
15.19Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 36.545% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage14–160.0319%24 Oct →
mirage13–16-0.0514%24 Oct →
inferno13–80.1424%20 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0313%15 Oct →
overpass10–130.0210%15 Oct →
nuke8–130.0316%15 Oct →
inferno13–40.0822%15 Oct →
dust210–130.0131%15 Oct →
overpass13–90.0833%15 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0618%15 Sept →
overpass13–70.0118%10 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0323%10 Sept →
cache16–140.0223%20 Aug →
dust29–130.0318%20 Aug →
overpass13–50.1030%20 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.0110%15 Aug →
nuke9–13-0.0522%15 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.0029%15 Aug →
cache13–50.0624%15 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0219%11 Aug →
inferno13–60.0618%11 Aug →
mirage13–100.0219%11 Aug →
mirage16–140.0123%6 Aug →
inferno13–100.0124%6 Aug →
dust28–130.038%6 Aug →
inferno13–80.1028%28 Jul →
dust28–13-0.0116%28 Jul →
mirage6–130.0225%28 Jul →
dust211–13-0.0125%28 Jul →
inferno13–11-0.0115%28 Jul →
overpass13–70.1020%28 Jul →
inferno9–130.0718%28 Jul →
nuke13–160.0420%28 Jul →
nuke11–130.0018%21 Jul →
inferno10–13-0.0011%21 Jul →
dust213–110.087%18 Jul →
mirage5–130.0731%18 Jul →
mirage17–19-0.0517%17 Jul →
anubis11–13-0.0118%16 Jul →
ancient16–140.0127%16 Jul →
nuke16–120.1217%16 Jul →
cache16–140.0135%16 Jul →
mirage0–6-0.1233%1 Jul →
inferno11–130.0524%30 Jun →
mirage11–130.0924%25 Jun →
inferno13–60.0327%25 Jun →
nuke13–100.029%20 Jun →
mirage13–110.0721%20 Jun →
cache13–16-0.0313%20 Jun →
mirage13–10-0.0324%20 Jun →
dust25–13-0.0521%19 Jun →
overpass13–4-0.0321%19 Jun →
dust213–40.0229%19 Jun →
ancient7–13-0.059%19 Jun →
mirage8–13-0.0218%11 Jun →
anubis9–13-0.0514%10 Jun →
nuke13–8-0.0516%4 Jun →
dust210–13-0.0425%4 Jun →
dust219–170.0329%4 Jun →
inferno9–130.0427%3 Jun →
dust213–30.0820%3 Jun →
mirage10–13-0.0227%3 Jun →
inferno10–130.0516%29 May →
anubis6–130.0320%29 May →
dust28–130.0213%29 May →
dust216–140.0118%29 May →
nuke8–130.0826%23 May →
dust26–13-0.0611%23 May →
ancient13–110.0815%23 May →
dust210–13-0.0715%21 May →
inferno13–9-0.0416%21 May →
dust213–50.0519%21 May →
dust213–100.0123%11 May →
nuke4–13-0.0517%11 May →
dust212–120.1621%29 Apr →
dust22–13-0.0055%29 Apr →
dust210–130.0017%26 Apr →
inferno16–140.0921%26 Apr →
mirage5–130.0217%25 Apr →
mirage7–130.0927%25 Apr →
mirage13–110.0213%25 Apr →
inferno13–7-0.0426%24 Apr →
dust211–13-0.0527%24 Apr →
dust27–13-0.0630%21 Apr →
dust213–40.0833%21 Apr →
mirage13–60.0512%21 Apr →
inferno13–70.0421%21 Apr →
dust213–70.0425%21 Apr →
mirage13–60.0633%20 Apr →
mirage13–110.0324%20 Apr →
mirage4–13-0.0617%20 Apr →
vertigo11–130.0126%20 Apr →
overpass10–13-0.0017%18 Apr →
mirage13–110.1618%18 Apr →
inferno13–4-0.0433%18 Apr →
dust211–130.0221%18 Apr →
dust28–13-0.0820%16 Apr →
mirage9–130.0214%16 Apr →
inferno13–110.0916%16 Apr →
inferno10–13-0.0043%16 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.