WNTX

WNTX — CS2 Stats

GB76561198868319245[U:1:908053517]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,124Tracked matches55%Win rate2021Tracked since
1,932Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.2 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating13,669Blue band · top ~35.5% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,075 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 13,669 -268 20 Aug – 3 Nov · 15 days played
12,21714,077peak 14,07720 Aug3 Nov
Faceit ELO: 1,075 +0 2 Sept – 3 Sept · 2 observations
1,0751,075peak 1,0752 Sept3 Sept
14,232Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,075Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
49Days played since 2026-08-13

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,075
  • Next: Level 6 at 1,201 — 126 to go
  • Reached: Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-09-02
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-09-02

Premier CS Rating

  • 408 below peak (14,077)
  • -37 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 1,331 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-02
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-09-02

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate43.0%46.8%48.2%5.2% short
Shot accuracy5.1%13.0%13.2%8.1% short
Kill/death ratio0.901.061.070.17 short
Match win rate43.3%46.3%46.9%3.7% short

This profile sits below the typical Level 9 player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGWNTXFACEITLevel 8 · 1,075 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER13,669 · Blue bandPEAK ELO1,075csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim81
Positioning55
Utility43

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY49–47–4Last 10049%Win rateWWWLWWWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · −1.0pp headshot accuracy · −72ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 457ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 487ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 523ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim8.1
Utility4.3
Positioning5.5
Opening Duels3.2
Clutch3.2

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 96% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 64% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 10.0° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

CT openings. Opening success drops from 64% on T to 43% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.1
Positioning5.5
Utility4.3
Mechanics7.4
Opening Duels5.9
Win Impact6.7

Composite 6.2/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time511ms+21ms
first ⅓ avg 490ms → last ⅓ avg 511ms
Headshot accuracy18.6%+5.7%
first ⅓ avg 12.8% → last ⅓ avg 18.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 9–13 · mirage, 20 Sept →
32%Best headshot accuracy · 7–9 · inferno, 5 Oct →
391msFastest reaction time · 13–11 · ancient, 4 Nov →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 3 Nov →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
W3Current streak
11–11In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 58% over 19mirageWeakest map · 33% over 18
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
anubisA1911–858%0.01
infernoA1810–856%-0.00
mirageD186–1233%0.00
dust2C177–1041%-0.01
ancientB168–850%-0.00
nukeB84–450%-0.01
vertigo—32–167%0.01
cache—11–0100%0.11

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 18). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

69,614Lifetime kills
0.90K/D
3,453Matches
43.3%Match win rate
43.0%Headshot %
5.1%Shot accuracy
8,277MVPs
1,932Hours (in match)
3,172Bombs planted
606Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4725,245
AWP7,739
MAC-102,192
Knife1,607
FAMAS1,273

Lifetime map wins

7,570dust2
4,548inferno
2,641nuke
937vertigo
158train
14ar_baggage
11ar_shoots
7office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,795Matches
49%Win rate
1.01Avg K/D
86.7ADR
40%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage36948%0.9715.6
Dust231453%1.0316.8
Anubis27149%1.0517.8
Ancient26151%1.0117.1
Inferno13950%1.0616.2
Nuke13449%1.0416.4
Vertigo3644%0.9715.2
Overpass1947%0.8914.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.9%Headshot accuracy
37.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.0%Spray accuracy
83.4%Counter-strafing
10.0°Preaim
515msReaction time
64.3%T opening success
42.9%CT opening success
0.45Enemies flashed / flash
3.7%Flash assists
7.83HE damage / grenade
7.97Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4454 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 18 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient13–11-0.039%4 Nov →
dust213–1-0.0113%3 Nov →
dust216–130.0120%2 Nov →
inferno4–130.0013%30 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0216%29 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0216%29 Oct →
ancient16–140.0219%29 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0115%29 Oct →
dust28–130.0121%27 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0225%26 Oct →
dust213–50.0613%26 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0715%21 Oct →
anubis3–130.1322%20 Oct →
ancient13–90.0828%18 Oct →
anubis14–16-0.0717%16 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0416%15 Oct →
inferno13–80.1315%14 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0218%14 Oct →
inferno16–140.1019%14 Oct →
nuke2–13-0.1014%13 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0414%13 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0312%12 Oct →
anubis13–20.0727%12 Oct →
ancient11–130.0317%10 Oct →
anubis13–50.0425%8 Oct →
dust211–130.0225%7 Oct →
inferno16–12-0.0015%5 Oct →
inferno7–90.0132%5 Oct →
inferno9–60.0421%5 Oct →
anubis13–40.1012%5 Oct →
mirage12–120.0520%4 Oct →
mirage13–110.0526%4 Oct →
nuke3–12-0.0123%3 Oct →
cache13–40.1110%2 Oct →
mirage13–110.0522%2 Oct →
inferno16–140.0021%2 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.0517%2 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0022%1 Oct →
mirage12–120.1419%1 Oct →
mirage10–130.0122%1 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0619%30 Sept →
anubis13–90.0118%29 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0621%29 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0610%28 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.0212%24 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0820%24 Sept →
nuke13–100.0017%23 Sept →
inferno9–50.0221%20 Sept →
inferno8–8-0.0411%20 Sept →
mirage9–130.1616%20 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0413%20 Sept →
inferno13–90.0215%18 Sept →
dust29–130.0412%18 Sept →
dust213–90.0221%17 Sept →
ancient16–130.0310%16 Sept →
anubis13–60.026%16 Sept →
anubis7–0-0.069%15 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0014%15 Sept →
inferno10–130.0011%14 Sept →
anubis13–9-0.0213%12 Sept →
anubis5–130.0119%12 Sept →
dust213–100.0023%10 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0719%9 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0319%8 Sept →
ancient13–7-0.049%8 Sept →
inferno13–6-0.0426%1 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0931%28 Aug →
ancient12–16-0.0713%27 Aug →
nuke13–50.0617%27 Aug →
ancient2–13-0.0413%26 Aug →
mirage15–15-0.0711%21 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.025%21 Aug →
mirage10–3-0.050%21 Aug →
ancient13–90.009%21 Aug →
mirage13–9-0.0210%20 Aug →
anubis1–13-0.086%20 Aug →
ancient9–130.0621%19 Aug →
dust216–190.007%18 Aug →
mirage17–19-0.0113%18 Aug →
mirage11–130.0210%18 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0314%17 Aug →
inferno13–5-0.0622%17 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0519%17 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.0221%17 Aug →
anubis10–13-0.0514%17 Aug →
vertigo13–110.0013%17 Aug →
anubis13–110.0611%14 Aug →
vertigo10–13-0.0212%14 Aug →
vertigo13–20.0613%14 Aug →
dust213–8-0.0420%14 Aug →
ancient13–110.0517%14 Aug →
ancient11–130.0112%14 Aug →
anubis25–21-0.0016%14 Aug →
anubis13–10-0.0214%14 Aug →
anubis13–8-0.0113%13 Aug →
anubis10–13-0.0111%13 Aug →
nuke13–60.0819%13 Aug →
dust211–130.0213%13 Aug →
ancient13–5-0.009%13 Aug →
inferno4–13-0.046%13 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.