GetSun2EZ

GetSun2EZ — CS2 Stats

MT76561198862686952[U:1:902421224]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,125Tracked matches50%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,834Hours in CS49Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.3 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating21,469Top 50% of 212,695 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~6.9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#63763 of 259440 tracked
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,357 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 1 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,469 +887 26 May – 1 Nov · 32 days played
18,55021,469peak 21,46926 May1 Nov
Faceit ELO: 1,357 +0 5 Sept – 20 Oct · 5 observations
1,3571,357peak 1,3575 Sept20 Oct
21,469Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,357Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
47Days played since 2026-05-26

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,357
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 174 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-05
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-05

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 21,469
  • +1,579 over 30 days · improving
  • +2,919 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 3,531 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-10-20
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-05

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches8812+76
Win rate59%58%+1pp
K/D3.641.16+2.48
Headshot %79%55%+24pp

Measured 4 Oct 2026 → 2 Nov 2026; previous 5 Sep 2026 → 4 Oct 2026.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,595), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate59.2%45.7%46.8%above
Shot accuracy12.7%12.7%13.0%0.3% short
Kill/death ratio1.521.051.06above
Match win rate46.3%45.7%46.3%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGGetSun2EZFACEITLevel 7 · 1,357 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER21,469 · Pink band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,357csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim85
Positioning81
Utility37

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY45–50–5Last 10045%Win rateTWWWTLLLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.05 avg rating · −0.0pp headshot accuracy · +19ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–0–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 506ms

Last 10

  • 4–4–2 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 518ms

Last 20

  • 11–7–2 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 508ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim8.5
Utility3.7
Positioning8.1
Opening Duels7.7
Clutch6.2

Sharp aimerLimited utility dependenceStrong positioning

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 80% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 85 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 62% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

T openings. 77% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.5
Positioning8.1
Utility3.7
Mechanics7.1
Opening Duels9.0
Win Impact5.0

Composite 7.3/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.04+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.04
Reaction time516ms−17ms
first ⅓ avg 533ms → last ⅓ avg 516ms
Headshot accuracy22.9%−1.4%
first ⅓ avg 24.3% → last ⅓ avg 22.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.27Best match rating · 9–0 · inferno, 22 Oct →
47%Best headshot accuracy · 10–13 · ancient, 22 Jun →
391msFastest reaction time · 4–13 · inferno, 1 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 17 Jun →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
4–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 52% over 25mirageWeakest map · 29% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B2914–1548%0.02
infernoB2513–1252%0.04
cacheB115–645%0.04
nukeC104–640%0.03
anubisC104–640%0.01
mirageD72–529%0.01
ancientC52–340%0.01
train—11–0100%0.07
overpass—10–10%-0.01
warden—10–10%0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (29% over 7). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

88,558Lifetime kills
1.52K/D · Top 5% of Level 7 players
3,655Matches
46.3%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 7 players
59.2%Headshot % · Top 10% of Level 7 players
12.7%Shot accuracy
11,266MVPs
1,519Hours (in match)
3,259Bombs planted
1,196Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4736,525
AWP10,096
SSG 082,599
MP91,965
XM10141,603

Lifetime map wins

6,843inferno
3,481dust2
3,215lake
2,855nuke
1,442vertigo
641train
239office
115italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

110Matches
56%Win rate
1.35Avg K/D
100.5ADR
47%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

51%1v1 clutch win
27%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust21457%1.4620.2
Mirage1354%1.4918.8
Inferno771%1.6220.1
Ancient650%1.7425.2
Anubis520%1.5018.6
Nuke475%1.4819.5
Train1100%0.9211.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.0%Headshot accuracy
35.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.0%Spray accuracy
82.1%Counter-strafing
8.5°Preaim
520msReaction time
76.9%T opening success
62.1%CT opening success
0.55Enemies flashed / flash
6.5%Flash assists
7.17HE damage / grenade
3.62Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.

    Flashes per match 3.6168 — below the 4 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage15–15-0.0324%1 Nov →
nuke13–50.0718%1 Nov →
cache13–50.0620%1 Nov →
dust213–110.0311%31 Oct →
nuke15–150.0718%28 Oct →
dust24–130.0338%25 Oct →
inferno2–9-0.1523%25 Oct →
inferno4–9-0.1117%25 Oct →
mirage13–16-0.0421%24 Oct →
inferno9–20.1938%24 Oct →
cache13–80.0329%23 Oct →
train13–100.0720%23 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0124%22 Oct →
inferno9–00.2731%22 Oct →
inferno9–00.1916%22 Oct →
cache13–80.0422%21 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0314%21 Oct →
inferno13–80.0621%20 Oct →
dust213–100.0320%19 Oct →
inferno10–130.0132%19 Oct →
inferno13–60.0323%18 Oct →
dust213–60.0427%18 Oct →
nuke13–70.0119%18 Oct →
dust214–160.0720%18 Oct →
inferno13–90.1116%18 Oct →
nuke13–100.1119%15 Oct →
anubis11–130.0415%13 Oct →
mirage9–130.0219%13 Oct →
anubis2–130.0242%12 Oct →
anubis7–130.0530%12 Oct →
nuke13–160.0435%12 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0423%12 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0215%12 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0716%10 Oct →
overpass5–13-0.0117%10 Oct →
dust213–110.0810%9 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0315%6 Oct →
cache10–130.0926%6 Oct →
dust22–13-0.0127%1 Oct →
inferno13–50.0419%1 Oct →
anubis13–90.0418%1 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0321%30 Sept →
dust213–60.1126%18 Sept →
inferno16–120.0116%15 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0218%9 Sept →
inferno4–130.0233%1 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0524%31 Aug →
cache13–5-0.0914%28 Aug →
anubis6–130.0130%24 Aug →
cache9–130.0726%18 Aug →
anubis5–13-0.0323%18 Aug →
dust213–10-0.0111%16 Aug →
ancient13–110.0624%16 Aug →
dust213–16-0.0218%27 Jul →
dust25–13-0.0418%18 Jul →
inferno13–50.1422%18 Jul →
nuke15–150.0217%17 Jul →
inferno13–70.1031%16 Jul →
anubis13–10-0.0039%16 Jul →
dust28–130.0229%16 Jul →
inferno6–13-0.0427%15 Jul →
mirage14–160.0316%15 Jul →
nuke7–130.0621%15 Jul →
dust213–8-0.0017%15 Jul →
dust215–150.0123%14 Jul →
dust213–80.0120%14 Jul →
cache5–13-0.080%14 Jul →
nuke10–130.0129%9 Jul →
dust215–150.0743%9 Jul →
cache4–130.0424%9 Jul →
ancient13–80.0921%9 Jul →
dust211–130.0124%8 Jul →
inferno13–50.0424%8 Jul →
dust210–130.0010%4 Jul →
anubis3–13-0.0317%4 Jul →
dust213–9-0.0016%1 Jul →
dust216–12-0.0416%1 Jul →
ancient11–13-0.0422%30 Jun →
nuke13–8-0.0527%30 Jun →
dust213–70.0724%30 Jun →
cache13–40.1142%23 Jun →
warden5–130.0415%23 Jun →
inferno7–90.0331%23 Jun →
anubis13–60.0814%23 Jun →
inferno7–130.0218%23 Jun →
inferno9–130.0228%23 Jun →
dust26–13-0.0018%23 Jun →
ancient10–13-0.0347%22 Jun →
inferno11–130.0338%22 Jun →
nuke6–13-0.0220%22 Jun →
inferno13–100.0317%21 Jun →
dust213–100.1520%19 Jun →
anubis13–3-0.0521%18 Jun →
inferno13–10.0626%17 Jun →
mirage13–110.1123%17 Jun →
dust28–13-0.0527%14 Jun →
dust213–50.0536%14 Jun →
cache5–130.1418%26 May →
mirage13–7-0.0316%26 May →
dust27–130.0331%26 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.