ZedRTZ

ZedRTZ — CS2 Stats

HU76561198850784382[U:1:890518654]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,177Tracked matches40%Win rate2023Tracked since
3,692Hours in CS21Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.5 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating19,551Top 50% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~10.3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#92379 of 260011 tracked
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,383 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,551 -2,087 28 Aug – 4 Nov · 37 days played
18,48421,638peak 21,63828 Aug4 Nov
Faceit ELO: 1,383 +0 28 Aug – 5 Oct · 5 observations
1,3831,383peak 1,38328 Aug5 Oct
22,110Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,383Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
34Days played since 2026-08-28

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,383
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 148 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,087 below peak (21,638)
  • -4 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 449 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches6953+16
Win rate51%42%+9pp
K/D0.921.02−0.10
Headshot %60%59%+1pp

Measured 5 Oct 2026 → 5 Nov 2026; previous 5 Sep 2026 → 5 Oct 2026.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,595), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate47.4%45.7%46.8%meets
Shot accuracy1.7%12.7%13.0%11.3% short
Kill/death ratio0.861.051.060.20 short
Match win rate47.8%45.7%46.3%above

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGZedRTZFACEITLevel 7 · 1,383 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER19,551 · Purple band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,383csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim67
Positioning60
Utility55

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD45–52–3Last 10045%Win rateLLWLWLLWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · +2.6pp headshot accuracy · +7ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.00), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 530ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 537ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 534ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim6.7
Utility5.5
Positioning6.0
Opening Duels3.1
Clutch2.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 86% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.7
Positioning6.0
Utility5.5
Mechanics5.9
Opening Duels4.1
Win Impact1.7

Composite 5.5/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time552ms+4ms
first ⅓ avg 548ms → last ⅓ avg 552ms
Headshot accuracy16.3%−6.2%
first ⅓ avg 22.6% → last ⅓ avg 16.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.19Best match rating · 4–13 · inferno, 9 Oct →
39%Best headshot accuracy · 7–13 · mirage, 17 Sept →
391msFastest reaction time · 13–6 · inferno, 31 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 20 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L2Current streak
6–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 60% over 10infernoWeakest map · 38% over 24
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC2811–1739%0.00
infernoC249–1538%0.03
dust2C135–838%-0.00
ancientB105–550%-0.01
anubisA106–460%0.00
cacheA74–357%0.02
nukeA53–260%-0.01
vertigo—32–167%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (38% over 24). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

61,369Lifetime kills
0.86K/D
4,033Matches
47.8%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 7 players
47.4%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 7 players
1.7%Shot accuracy
8,298MVPs
1,522Hours (in match)
3,191Bombs planted
634Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4719,365
AWP5,195
MAC-102,717
FAMAS1,519
MP91,469

Lifetime map wins

9,229inferno
4,453dust2
2,923nuke
2,836vertigo
1,861office
652train
66assault
62italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

302Matches
56%Win rate
0.90Avg K/D
73.6ADR
50%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

30%1v1 clutch win
18%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage7445%0.9114.4
Inferno6668%1.0115.3
Dust24455%0.7614.0
Ancient4250%0.8614.4
Anubis2843%0.9312.5
Vertigo1346%0.8513.5
Nuke1275%0.9413.4
Cache1080%0.9112.9

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.6%Headshot accuracy
34.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.5%Spray accuracy
76.7%Counter-strafing
10.2°Preaim
548msReaction time
52.7%T opening success
40.5%CT opening success
0.68Enemies flashed / flash
2.7%Flash assists
8.89HE damage / grenade
14.48Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 24 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno10–13-0.049%4 Nov →
ancient10–13-0.0421%3 Nov →
mirage16–120.0020%3 Nov →
mirage5–13-0.0419%1 Nov →
inferno13–60.0422%31 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0928%30 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0110%28 Oct →
cache13–6-0.0411%28 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.0322%28 Oct →
inferno9–130.0522%28 Oct →
anubis13–100.0614%26 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0215%26 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0119%26 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0322%25 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0111%25 Oct →
vertigo13–6-0.0913%25 Oct →
inferno10–130.0117%24 Oct →
inferno1–130.0124%24 Oct →
ancient14–16-0.049%24 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.1013%23 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.028%23 Oct →
dust29–130.0317%22 Oct →
inferno11–130.0122%22 Oct →
dust213–40.0010%22 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0424%22 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.0716%21 Oct →
dust24–130.059%21 Oct →
mirage6–130.0116%21 Oct →
anubis13–60.0616%21 Oct →
mirage16–140.0218%21 Oct →
mirage7–0-0.064%21 Oct →
inferno16–14-0.0119%21 Oct →
dust216–13-0.0519%21 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0730%20 Oct →
inferno13–10.0919%20 Oct →
ancient13–7-0.0215%20 Oct →
ancient9–130.0516%20 Oct →
dust213–90.0411%19 Oct →
cache13–3-0.0128%19 Oct →
inferno11–130.0020%19 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0219%18 Oct →
cache12–16-0.0121%18 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0121%13 Oct →
mirage13–90.1028%13 Oct →
vertigo13–9-0.0316%12 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.0825%12 Oct →
ancient13–90.0326%12 Oct →
inferno13–100.0734%12 Oct →
inferno6–130.0518%11 Oct →
mirage2–50.0736%11 Oct →
dust213–100.0629%11 Oct →
ancient13–60.0415%11 Oct →
cache13–100.0031%10 Oct →
cache13–80.1521%10 Oct →
ancient1–13-0.0123%10 Oct →
anubis13–4-0.0414%10 Oct →
nuke16–14-0.0220%9 Oct →
inferno4–130.1932%9 Oct →
mirage15–15-0.008%6 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.0213%6 Oct →
inferno13–80.0319%5 Oct →
anubis13–100.0314%5 Oct →
mirage16–14-0.058%5 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0319%4 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0534%4 Oct →
mirage8–130.037%4 Oct →
inferno13–80.0834%4 Oct →
mirage9–130.0216%4 Oct →
nuke6–130.0529%4 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.0118%4 Oct →
anubis13–60.0018%4 Oct →
inferno13–80.0420%4 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.026%3 Oct →
nuke13–30.0326%3 Oct →
anubis13–80.0625%2 Oct →
mirage13–5-0.0225%2 Oct →
dust211–130.0323%2 Oct →
cache11–130.0938%26 Sept →
dust215–15-0.0420%25 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0918%18 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0117%18 Sept →
dust22–13-0.0327%17 Sept →
inferno8–130.0730%17 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0439%17 Sept →
inferno11–130.0416%16 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0117%15 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0215%10 Sept →
mirage5–130.0627%10 Sept →
mirage15–150.0419%10 Sept →
mirage10–130.0226%10 Sept →
mirage13–90.0623%10 Sept →
inferno13–30.0213%9 Sept →
mirage14–16-0.0121%9 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0226%9 Sept →
mirage13–50.0634%9 Sept →
vertigo11–130.0222%9 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0123%9 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0121%6 Sept →
inferno5–130.0720%6 Sept →
ancient13–9-0.0228%6 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.