ricK

ricK — CS2 Stats

DE76561198849236359[U:1:888970631]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

5,841Tracked matches48%Win rate2020Tracked since
8,243Hours in CS62Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.1 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating25,771Top 10% of 212,695 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.6% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#14986 of 259599 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 2,072 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 2 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 25,771 +1,685 1 Sept – 2 Nov · 31 days played
23,17326,316peak 26,3161 Sept2 Nov
Faceit ELO: 2,072 +0 1 Sept – 29 Oct · 5 observations
2,0722,072peak 2,0721 Sept29 Oct
26,595Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,072Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
28Days played since 2026-09-01

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,072
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 428 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier CS Rating

  • 545 below peak (26,316)
  • +761 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 4,229 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-10-29
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 7 days vs previous 7

MetricLast 7Previous 7Change
Matches21——
Win rate48%——
K/D0.56——
Headshot %70%——

Measured 29 Oct 2026 → 3 Nov 2026; no observation near 14 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate64.8%48.2%50.9%above
Shot accuracy8.7%13.2%13.7%5.0% short
Kill/death ratio0.751.071.090.34 short
Match win rate56.1%46.9%48.4%above

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGricKFACEITLevel 9 · 2,072 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER25,771 · Red bandPEAK ELO2,072csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim84
Positioning62
Utility61

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY51–42–7Last 10051%Win rateLWWLWLLWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +1.8pp headshot accuracy · +24ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 544ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 528ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 516ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim8.4
Utility6.1
Positioning6.2
Opening Duels3.9
Clutch3.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 97% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.4
Positioning6.2
Utility6.1
Mechanics7.4
Opening Duels5.5
Win Impact4.4

Composite 7.1/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time521ms+19ms
first ⅓ avg 502ms → last ⅓ avg 521ms
Headshot accuracy16.4%−1.0%
first ⅓ avg 17.4% → last ⅓ avg 16.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 13–1 · mirage, 28 Oct →
30%Best headshot accuracy · 7–13 · inferno, 28 Sept →
328msFastest reaction time · 16–13 · inferno, 5 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · anubis, 8 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
10–2In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 61% over 23mirageWeakest map · 33% over 12
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A2314–961%-0.00
infernoB2211–1150%0.00
anubisA159–660%-0.02
cacheC125–742%-0.01
mirageD124–833%-0.00
ancientA95–456%0.01
nukeC73–443%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 12). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

307,889Lifetime kills
0.75K/D
13,989Matches
56.1%Match win rate · Top 10% of Level 9 players
64.8%Headshot % · Top 5% of Level 9 players
8.7%Shot accuracy
21,641MVPs
23,441Hours (in match)
7,893Bombs planted
1,676Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47137,025
AWP20,008
SSG 086,401
MAC-103,933
MP93,449

Lifetime map wins

19,694dust2
17,007inferno
7,616nuke
2,266vertigo
1,643train
522lake
205office
195shorttrain

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,586Matches
50%Win rate
1.00Avg K/D
81.7ADR
47%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust216750%0.9815.0
Ancient15943%1.0015.7
Inferno14860%1.0716.0
Anubis13347%1.0416.5
Mirage10753%1.0016.0
Nuke4661%1.1117.0
Vertigo3043%1.0216.1
Cache1822%1.1416.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

15.9%Headshot accuracy
36.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.1%Spray accuracy
83.5%Counter-strafing
7.9°Preaim
529msReaction time
57.1%T opening success
47.1%CT opening success
0.60Enemies flashed / flash
6.1%Flash assists
7.69HE damage / grenade
11.90Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 12 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust28–130.018%2 Nov →
cache13–7-0.0118%2 Nov →
cache13–70.0116%2 Nov →
mirage5–13-0.0315%1 Nov →
ancient13–50.0816%1 Nov →
mirage8–130.0522%1 Nov →
nuke9–13-0.0214%31 Oct →
ancient13–100.0628%31 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0113%30 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0416%30 Oct →
dust25–20.0217%30 Oct →
cache13–80.016%30 Oct →
inferno2–13-0.029%30 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.049%30 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0719%29 Oct →
anubis13–50.0010%29 Oct →
inferno8–130.0215%28 Oct →
anubis3–13-0.0229%28 Oct →
mirage13–10.1617%28 Oct →
anubis13–110.0616%27 Oct →
anubis3–13-0.0922%27 Oct →
dust216–14-0.0620%26 Oct →
dust213–100.0314%26 Oct →
dust213–110.0421%24 Oct →
cache10–130.0515%24 Oct →
cache7–130.049%24 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.0112%23 Oct →
anubis13–8-0.0410%23 Oct →
inferno12–12-0.0016%23 Oct →
inferno10–130.0724%23 Oct →
inferno13–110.0514%21 Oct →
anubis3–13-0.0326%21 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0226%21 Oct →
dust213–70.0421%17 Oct →
inferno15–150.0317%17 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0425%17 Oct →
anubis13–80.0122%17 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0411%17 Oct →
inferno13–40.0710%16 Oct →
cache15–15-0.0510%14 Oct →
ancient13–70.0021%14 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0522%14 Oct →
anubis13–16-0.0412%14 Oct →
inferno13–5-0.0327%14 Oct →
dust215–150.0415%14 Oct →
dust211–50.0126%14 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0729%14 Oct →
dust213–40.057%14 Oct →
cache12–12-0.0319%12 Oct →
inferno13–60.0317%12 Oct →
dust213–60.0318%12 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0514%12 Oct →
ancient11–130.0116%12 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0217%11 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.048%11 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0225%11 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0317%11 Oct →
mirage13–80.0114%9 Oct →
inferno13–5-0.0518%9 Oct →
cache13–9-0.0816%9 Oct →
anubis13–00.0812%8 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.0812%8 Oct →
inferno13–30.0412%8 Oct →
nuke13–50.0216%8 Oct →
anubis13–9-0.0323%8 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0615%8 Oct →
nuke15–150.0012%7 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.0124%6 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.049%6 Oct →
mirage9–130.0219%5 Oct →
inferno16–13-0.0722%5 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.0123%3 Oct →
dust213–9-0.048%3 Oct →
anubis13–70.0227%3 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0213%3 Oct →
nuke13–30.0325%3 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0518%3 Oct →
anubis16–14-0.0520%2 Oct →
dust28–10.0211%2 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0319%2 Oct →
cache13–8-0.0124%2 Oct →
anubis13–90.0113%2 Oct →
mirage7–130.0322%2 Oct →
inferno13–60.0920%1 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0312%1 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0510%1 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0020%1 Oct →
ancient13–80.1028%30 Sept →
dust213–100.0816%29 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.079%29 Sept →
inferno15–15-0.0217%29 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0512%29 Sept →
dust213–110.0018%28 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0022%28 Sept →
dust213–110.0119%28 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0230%28 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0913%28 Sept →
dust24–13-0.056%27 Sept →
inferno13–110.0314%27 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0713%27 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.