MMissu

MMissu — CS2 Stats

FI76561198848593370[U:1:888327642]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,961Tracked matches50%Win rate2021Tracked since
2,878Hours in CS
CSDB Rating7.1 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating25,000Top 25% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#21613 of 260004 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,276 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 25,000 +867 31 Aug – 4 Nov · 9 days played
24,13326,258peak 26,25831 Aug4 Nov
Faceit ELO: 2,276 +0 31 Aug – 20 Sept · 2 observations
2,2762,276peak 2,27631 Aug20 Sept
26,258Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,276Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
26Days played since 2026-08-31

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,276
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 224 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-31
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-31

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,258 below peak (26,258)
  • -1,258 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 5,000 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-20
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-31

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate43.2%50.9%
Shot accuracy9.0%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.141.09
Match win rate67.3%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMMissuFACEITLevel 10 · 2,276 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER25,000 · Red bandPEAK ELO2,276csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim87
Positioning61
Utility64

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY53–47Last 10053%Win rateWLLLLWWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.08 avg rating · −1.6pp headshot accuracy · +60ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 521ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 533ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 503ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim8.7
Utility6.4
Positioning6.1
Opening Duels2.6
Clutch4.0

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 89% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 87 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 60% on T to 40% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.7
Positioning6.1
Utility6.4
Mechanics6.6
Opening Duels4.9
Win Impact5.0

Composite 7.1/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time495ms−1ms
first ⅓ avg 496ms → last ⅓ avg 495ms
Headshot accuracy17.4%+3.1%
first ⅓ avg 14.3% → last ⅓ avg 17.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 13–4 · ancient, 2 Nov →
35%Best headshot accuracy · 13–2 · inferno, 4 Nov →
367msFastest reaction time · 13–16 · ancient, 26 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · anubis, 3 Nov →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
10–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 71% over 17dust2Weakest map · 20% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientA2514–1156%0.02
nukeC188–1044%-0.01
anubisS1712–571%0.03
mirageB168–850%-0.01
infernoB158–753%0.00
dust2D51–420%-0.01
cache—42–250%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

139,288Lifetime kills
1.14K/D · Top 50% of Level 10 players
11,487Matches
67.3%Match win rate · Top 5% of Level 10 players
43.2%Headshot %
9.0%Shot accuracy
14,755MVPs
2,878Hours (in match)
6,369Bombs planted
1,992Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4753,789
MP95,911
AWP4,347
MAC-103,938
FAMAS2,296

Lifetime map wins

14,296inferno
10,497nuke
3,667dust2
3,605train
2,759vertigo
171office
101italy
100aztec

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,504Matches
52%Win rate
1.21Avg K/D
81.9ADR
45%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
14Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient29551%1.1916.2
Nuke28159%1.3417.6
Inferno24549%1.2217.0
Anubis23550%1.1816.3
Mirage23152%1.2016.2
Vertigo6354%1.1917.6
Train3650%1.1216.3
Overpass3453%1.2117.1

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.7%Headshot accuracy
39.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
44.4%Spray accuracy
79.7%Counter-strafing
8.9°Preaim
489msReaction time
59.7%T opening success
39.9%CT opening success
0.64Enemies flashed / flash
7.1%Flash assists
6.51HE damage / grenade
7.82Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 39.8773% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–2-0.0235%4 Nov →
ancient11–13-0.0210%4 Nov →
inferno4–13-0.0422%4 Nov →
nuke4–9-0.166%4 Nov →
dust27–13-0.029%4 Nov →
anubis13–10.0411%3 Nov →
ancient13–110.0217%3 Nov →
anubis13–90.0315%3 Nov →
nuke12–16-0.0415%3 Nov →
nuke13–90.0026%2 Nov →
inferno9–130.0522%2 Nov →
ancient13–40.1515%2 Nov →
ancient13–50.1016%2 Nov →
anubis11–60.0210%2 Nov →
inferno13–80.0533%31 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0221%31 Oct →
anubis10–130.0113%30 Oct →
inferno13–70.0213%30 Oct →
inferno13–60.1424%30 Oct →
nuke16–130.0316%30 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0214%29 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.0122%29 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.078%29 Oct →
anubis13–50.0821%29 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0317%29 Oct →
ancient11–130.0421%28 Oct →
mirage13–100.019%28 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0617%28 Oct →
nuke13–110.0423%28 Oct →
dust211–130.0120%28 Oct →
ancient5–130.0017%28 Oct →
inferno13–70.0315%27 Oct →
ancient13–80.0319%27 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.039%27 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0120%27 Oct →
nuke13–90.0621%27 Oct →
cache13–90.0220%26 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0021%26 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.0313%26 Oct →
ancient13–16-0.0311%26 Oct →
inferno19–170.0014%25 Oct →
ancient13–20.096%25 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.0316%23 Oct →
ancient13–6-0.018%23 Oct →
anubis13–70.0912%23 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0112%23 Oct →
dust214–16-0.0414%22 Oct →
dust213–40.0123%22 Oct →
ancient7–130.0020%22 Oct →
nuke10–130.0619%22 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.0018%22 Oct →
ancient6–130.0323%22 Oct →
nuke16–130.0312%21 Oct →
mirage13–110.038%21 Oct →
mirage13–110.0217%21 Oct →
ancient13–9-0.0314%21 Oct →
anubis15–19-0.0116%20 Oct →
ancient3–13-0.0212%20 Oct →
mirage17–19-0.0412%20 Oct →
nuke9–130.0421%20 Oct →
anubis13–50.0314%19 Oct →
ancient13–30.1022%19 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0118%19 Oct →
nuke13–90.0429%19 Oct →
mirage13–110.0018%19 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.0022%18 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0626%18 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.089%17 Oct →
anubis13–90.0310%17 Oct →
ancient13–60.0321%17 Oct →
inferno14–16-0.0217%17 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0221%14 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0414%14 Oct →
cache3–13-0.0321%14 Oct →
ancient13–90.0024%14 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.0114%13 Oct →
mirage13–20.1213%13 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.0117%13 Oct →
inferno13–110.0211%13 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.056%12 Oct →
anubis13–20.0120%12 Oct →
nuke8–130.044%12 Oct →
anubis13–40.063%12 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.008%12 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.0319%11 Oct →
ancient13–60.0515%11 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0611%11 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.0112%8 Oct →
ancient13–16-0.017%8 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0418%8 Oct →
ancient16–140.0410%7 Oct →
ancient13–4-0.0014%7 Oct →
anubis13–100.0815%7 Oct →
ancient13–9-0.026%7 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0432%7 Oct →
anubis13–70.0720%6 Oct →
cache25–230.0615%5 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0512%5 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.019%4 Oct →
anubis13–80.0120%4 Oct →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.