Kezzy

Kezzy — CS2 Stats

BD76561198841655022[U:1:881389294]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

846Tracked matches50%Win rate2023Tracked since
684Hours in CS3Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.5 SolidClutch Specialist
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 25 Oct 2026 (11 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+2Tracked matches · now 846
+3.6ppWin rate · 46.4% → 50.0%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 15,162 -447 24 Apr – 19 Sept · 9 days played
15,16216,328peak 16,32824 Apr19 Sept
Faceit ELO: 995 +0 16 Sept – 23 Sept · 3 observations
995995peak 99516 Sept23 Sept
16,594Peak Premier in tracked matches
995Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
36Days played since 2026-04-23

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGKezzyPEAK ELO995csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim75
Positioning66
Utility48

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY49–42–9Last 10049%Win rateWWWWLLLWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · −2.9pp headshot accuracy · −95ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 472ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 515ms

Last 20

  • 10–9–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 562ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+3.3 against its own average).

Aim7.5
Utility4.8
Positioning6.6
Opening Duels5.6
Clutch10.0

Strong CT-side openerReliable in 1v1s

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 88% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 62% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 62% on CT to 45% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 568ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.5
Positioning6.6
Utility4.8
Mechanics7.3
Opening Duels5.9
Win Impact5.0

Composite 6.5/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time572ms−48ms
first ⅓ avg 619ms → last ⅓ avg 572ms
Headshot accuracy17.9%−3.4%
first ⅓ avg 21.2% → last ⅓ avg 17.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 13–3 · ancient, 22 Jun →
48%Best headshot accuracy · 4–13 · cache, 20 May →
367msFastest reaction time · 4–13 · mirage, 29 Aug →
13–2Biggest win · inferno, 14 Jun →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
W4Current streak
3–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
4Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 75% over 8anubisWeakest map · 33% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheC2410–1442%-0.01
dust2C187–1139%0.01
mirageA1810–856%0.01
infernoB105–550%0.00
anubisD93–633%0.05
nukeS86–275%0.04
ancientC73–443%0.03
overpass—21–150%-0.06
train—22–0100%0.06
boulder—11–0100%-0.01
stronghold—11–0100%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

17,045Lifetime kills
1.09K/D · Top 50% of tracked players
1,035Matches
50.4%Match win rate · Top 25% of tracked players
49.3%Headshot % · Top 25% of tracked players
3.0%Shot accuracy
2,558MVPs
421Hours (in match)
1,283Bombs planted
177Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

1,880dust2
1,257inferno
990nuke
506vertigo
346office
285train
12italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

11Matches
55%Win rate
1.06Avg K/D
82.1ADR
45%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

75%1v1 clutch win
0%1v2 clutch win
3Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage667%1.0921.5
Cache2100%1.2810.5
Anubis10%0.9131.0
Ancient10%0.5610.0
Inferno10%1.0716.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.9%Headshot accuracy
34.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.5%Spray accuracy
82.9%Counter-strafing
8.5°Preaim
568msReaction time
44.7%T opening success
62.3%CT opening success
0.59Enemies flashed / flash
5.3%Flash assists
10.34HE damage / grenade
9.99Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke13–80.0623%26 Oct →
dust213–6-0.019%26 Oct →
mirage13–60.1018%25 Oct →
anubis13–80.1319%25 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0117%21 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0114%21 Sept →
anubis14–160.0210%20 Sept →
mirage13–100.0220%20 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0210%20 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0214%18 Sept →
mirage13–90.0124%18 Sept →
mirage4–130.005%29 Aug →
dust25–130.0315%13 Aug →
nuke13–90.0123%10 Aug →
mirage13–30.0016%8 Aug →
dust212–120.0025%20 Jul →
cache3–6-0.1520%14 Jul →
inferno9–13-0.0513%14 Jul →
boulder13–5-0.0129%12 Jul →
cache13–90.0714%11 Jul →
nuke13–30.0613%11 Jul →
inferno8–13-0.0413%1 Jul →
dust28–130.0524%1 Jul →
ancient13–60.1120%28 Jun →
ancient13–30.1714%22 Jun →
ancient0–5-0.1013%21 Jun →
anubis13–110.1311%21 Jun →
cache10–130.0724%21 Jun →
overpass5–12-0.0918%21 Jun →
dust212–120.0516%21 Jun →
anubis8–130.0623%18 Jun →
mirage13–6-0.0324%18 Jun →
cache8–130.0138%18 Jun →
nuke11–9-0.0038%18 Jun →
ancient12–120.0219%18 Jun →
cache10–13-0.0119%18 Jun →
stronghold13–5-0.0213%17 Jun →
anubis13–100.0310%17 Jun →
dust213–90.0822%17 Jun →
inferno13–50.1026%14 Jun →
dust212–120.0311%14 Jun →
inferno13–20.0429%14 Jun →
mirage13–70.0224%21 May →
inferno4–13-0.0921%21 May →
dust213–16-0.0421%20 May →
mirage11–13-0.0220%20 May →
cache4–13-0.0248%20 May →
cache13–11-0.0522%20 May →
mirage12–120.0330%19 May →
dust213–5-0.0819%19 May →
mirage13–20.0717%14 May →
inferno13–9-0.0718%14 May →
anubis8–13-0.0414%14 May →
mirage11–130.0426%14 May →
cache12–12-0.0322%13 May →
mirage7–130.0235%13 May →
cache11–13-0.0527%13 May →
anubis10–13-0.0114%13 May →
dust28–13-0.0122%13 May →
mirage13–70.0324%12 May →
dust212–12-0.0729%12 May →
mirage9–9-0.0128%12 May →
cache13–2-0.0715%3 May →
mirage6–13-0.0411%3 May →
mirage13–80.0416%3 May →
cache13–7-0.0210%3 May →
cache9–13-0.0131%2 May →
cache9–130.0627%2 May →
cache13–30.0930%30 Apr →
cache13–20.0214%30 Apr →
cache9–130.0215%30 Apr →
cache11–130.0115%30 Apr →
cache2–10-0.0515%30 Apr →
cache13–9-0.0129%29 Apr →
cache13–20.0615%29 Apr →
cache13–5-0.0222%29 Apr →
cache3–13-0.0717%29 Apr →
cache13–4-0.0214%29 Apr →
inferno13–100.0130%28 Apr →
dust213–80.1116%28 Apr →
nuke13–80.0918%28 Apr →
mirage13–10-0.0117%28 Apr →
dust29–13-0.0414%27 Apr →
dust213–90.0021%27 Apr →
anubis7–130.0622%27 Apr →
dust213–5-0.0221%27 Apr →
dust25–130.0517%27 Apr →
train13–50.0517%26 Apr →
ancient10–13-0.0222%25 Apr →
inferno11–13-0.0540%25 Apr →
ancient13–30.0423%25 Apr →
nuke13–50.0917%25 Apr →
overpass13–6-0.0225%25 Apr →
dust213–70.0723%25 Apr →
inferno13–40.1722%25 Apr →
dust25–13-0.0622%25 Apr →
train13–80.0716%25 Apr →
mirage13–16-0.0236%24 Apr →
anubis15–150.0522%24 Apr →
nuke12–120.0325%23 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.