ᵈᵃᵐᵉ☾

ᵈᵃᵐᵉ☾ — CS2 Stats

US76561198836709102[U:1:876443374]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,916Tracked matches31%Win rate2021Tracked since
5,921Hours in CS18Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.5 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating22,549Top 25% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5.7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#49446 of 259994 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,835 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Nov 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,549 +3,831 2 Sept – 3 Nov · 15 days played
18,71825,662peak 25,6622 Sept3 Nov
Faceit ELO: 1,835 +0 2 Sept – 15 Sept · 4 observations
1,8351,835peak 1,8352 Sept15 Sept
25,792Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,835Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
38Days played since 2026-08-15

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,835
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 166 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-02
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-02

Premier CS Rating

  • 3,113 below peak (25,662)
  • -1,778 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,451 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-03
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-03

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate60.8%46.8%48.2%above
Shot accuracy3.1%13.0%13.2%10.1% short
Kill/death ratio1.241.061.07above
Match win rate48.3%46.3%46.9%above

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGᵈᵃᵐᵉ☾FACEITLevel 8 · 1,835 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER22,549 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,835csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim83
Positioning67
Utility48

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY45–52–3Last 10045%Win rateWWLLLWTLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −1.9pp headshot accuracy · −18ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 544ms

Last 10

  • 4–5–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 523ms

Last 20

  • 9–9–2 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 532ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.9 against its own average).

Aim8.3
Utility4.8
Positioning6.7
Opening Duels3.8
Clutch3.8

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.3
Positioning6.7
Utility4.8
Mechanics7.6
Opening Duels6.4
Win Impact0.0

Composite 6.5/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time540ms−14ms
first ⅓ avg 554ms → last ⅓ avg 540ms
Headshot accuracy22.4%+0.7%
first ⅓ avg 21.8% → last ⅓ avg 22.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.19Best match rating · 9–4 · inferno, 2 Oct →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 12–1 · inferno, 20 Sept →
359msFastest reaction time · 5–9 · inferno, 29 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · anubis, 14 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

14Longest win streak
W2Current streak
10–11In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 65% over 20dust2Weakest map · 31% over 13
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageS2013–765%0.01
cacheC187–1139%0.04
infernoB168–850%0.04
dust2D134–931%0.00
ancientC135–838%0.02
anubisB115–645%0.02
nukeD93–633%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (31% over 13). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

117,617Lifetime kills
1.24K/D · Top 25% of Level 8 players
5,458Matches
48.3%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 8 players
60.8%Headshot % · Top 10% of Level 8 players
3.1%Shot accuracy
17,440MVPs
3,375Hours (in match)
6,833Bombs planted
1,756Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4759,440
AWP6,718
MP93,197
FAMAS2,685
SSG 081,368

Lifetime map wins

7,418dust2
6,216inferno
4,617nuke
2,579vertigo
2,377train
522office
244italy
216cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

986Matches
51%Win rate
1.21Avg K/D
87.5ADR
49%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage27349%1.1818.1
Dust218750%1.2418.3
Ancient12755%1.1417.6
Anubis9753%1.2919.1
Nuke9449%1.2418.4
Inferno6740%1.0616.7
Cache6642%1.3020.1
Train3077%1.3919.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.1%Headshot accuracy
34.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.0%Spray accuracy
84.3%Counter-strafing
8.6°Preaim
537msReaction time
53.9%T opening success
57.7%CT opening success
0.48Enemies flashed / flash
7.2%Flash assists
10.49HE damage / grenade
8.16Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.476 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

31% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–110.0225%5 Nov →
anubis16–130.0430%5 Nov →
cache13–160.0728%3 Nov →
inferno8–13-0.0517%3 Nov →
mirage11–13-0.0118%31 Oct →
mirage13–100.0415%31 Oct →
dust215–15-0.0332%31 Oct →
dust26–130.0819%27 Oct →
inferno13–80.0723%27 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0524%27 Oct →
dust213–100.0023%27 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.0120%26 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0341%24 Oct →
cache4–13-0.0127%24 Oct →
inferno9–60.1411%19 Oct →
dust213–110.0221%18 Oct →
nuke14–160.0323%17 Oct →
dust29–130.0725%17 Oct →
inferno8–80.1037%17 Oct →
anubis13–90.0822%13 Oct →
cache7–130.0233%11 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0517%10 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0019%7 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0119%6 Oct →
cache13–80.139%6 Oct →
ancient3–13-0.0712%4 Oct →
anubis2–130.0319%4 Oct →
cache11–130.0525%4 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0320%4 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0217%3 Oct →
inferno9–6-0.0419%2 Oct →
inferno9–40.1938%2 Oct →
inferno13–160.0613%1 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0220%30 Sept →
mirage13–70.0024%30 Sept →
mirage11–130.0223%29 Sept →
inferno5–9-0.0336%29 Sept →
mirage13–100.0117%28 Sept →
anubis8–130.0919%27 Sept →
nuke9–130.0522%27 Sept →
cache13–110.0426%26 Sept →
ancient10–130.0426%26 Sept →
dust29–130.0117%26 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0116%26 Sept →
cache6–130.0319%26 Sept →
cache12–160.0116%24 Sept →
dust24–13-0.036%24 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0623%21 Sept →
mirage13–60.0226%21 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.0320%21 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0317%20 Sept →
inferno12–10.0650%20 Sept →
nuke5–130.0231%20 Sept →
ancient13–20.0415%20 Sept →
dust213–60.0221%20 Sept →
inferno15–150.0515%20 Sept →
cache13–110.0015%20 Sept →
mirage8–130.0126%20 Sept →
nuke13–100.0626%20 Sept →
anubis3–13-0.0538%20 Sept →
cache8–130.0520%20 Sept →
cache16–130.0625%20 Sept →
ancient13–90.0129%20 Sept →
nuke13–80.1747%20 Sept →
cache13–60.1132%20 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0336%20 Sept →
ancient16–140.1224%19 Sept →
ancient13–50.0625%19 Sept →
mirage13–70.0216%19 Sept →
mirage13–50.0620%19 Sept →
nuke13–110.0522%19 Sept →
mirage13–110.0324%19 Sept →
mirage16–120.0631%19 Sept →
mirage13–100.1023%19 Sept →
anubis13–9-0.0123%19 Sept →
ancient10–130.0522%19 Sept →
ancient11–130.0721%17 Sept →
anubis13–40.0824%17 Sept →
ancient13–90.0211%17 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0613%16 Sept →
anubis13–10.0821%14 Sept →
inferno9–60.0634%8 Sept →
mirage13–50.0528%8 Sept →
cache13–160.0728%8 Sept →
mirage13–40.0628%2 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0025%1 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0026%31 Aug →
cache5–13-0.0321%31 Aug →
inferno5–9-0.0116%30 Aug →
cache9–130.0615%30 Aug →
ancient6–13-0.0116%30 Aug →
inferno9–70.0214%22 Aug →
ancient9–130.0013%22 Aug →
inferno9–50.1336%22 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0221%18 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.0134%18 Aug →
mirage4–13-0.0224%18 Aug →
nuke7–13-0.0813%15 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0311%15 Aug →
dust213–100.0018%15 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches14-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.