JuustoVihannes

JuustoVihannes — CS2 Stats

76561198824240115[U:1:863974387]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,114Tracked matches66%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,991Hours in CS10Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.0 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating22,008Top 50% of 213,211 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~6.3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#56291 of 259900 tracked
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 31 Oct 2026 (4 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,008 +2,476 26 Apr – 31 Oct · 38 days played
19,09923,810peak 23,81026 Apr31 Oct
23,810Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,560Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
56Days played since 2026-04-26

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,560
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 191 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,802 below peak (23,810)
  • +30 over 30 days · steady
  • +1,174 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,992 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Pink band among CSDB-tracked players (n=38,294), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPink band medianRed band medianvs Red band
Headshot rate39.8%46.9%49.3%9.5% short
Shot accuracy16.1%13.0%13.4%above
Kill/death ratio1.041.081.120.08 short
Match win rate44.8%46.7%48.5%3.7% short

This profile matches the typical Red band player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Red band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGJuustoVihannesPREMIER22,008 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,560csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim79
Positioning67
Utility53

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY53–44–3Last 10053%Win rateWLWWWLWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.04 avg rating · −1.1pp headshot accuracy · +101ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 545ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 559ms

Last 20

  • 13–6–1 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 509ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim7.9
Utility5.3
Positioning6.7
Opening Duels5.6
Clutch3.8

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.9
Positioning6.7
Utility5.3
Mechanics5.0
Opening Duels6.2
Win Impact10.0

Composite 7.0/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.03
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time494ms−57ms
first ⅓ avg 551ms → last ⅓ avg 494ms
Headshot accuracy14.6%+0.2%
first ⅓ avg 14.4% → last ⅓ avg 14.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 13–8 · cache, 7 Oct →
29%Best headshot accuracy · 6–13 · inferno, 11 May →
367msFastest reaction time · 13–7 · cache, 22 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 9 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
6–3In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 88% over 8dust2Weakest map · 38% over 13
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB2211–1150%0.00
infernoB2111–1052%-0.00
cacheC177–1041%0.01
dust2C135–838%-0.03
nukeA127–558%0.00
ancientS87–188%0.01
anubisA53–260%-0.00
overpass—22–0100%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (38% over 13). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

87,559Lifetime kills
1.04K/D
4,201Matches
44.8%Match win rate
39.8%Headshot %
16.1%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Pink band
15,032MVPs
1,535Hours (in match)
2,820Bombs planted
794Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4729,034
AWP13,894
AUG2,739
FAMAS1,867
SSG 081,500

Lifetime map wins

8,968inferno
5,606dust2
2,403train
2,335nuke
1,026vertigo
208cbble
57office
50lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,053Matches
51%Win rate
1.06Avg K/D
85.0ADR
34%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage14250%1.0616.2
Inferno7059%1.2316.2
Dust26352%1.0916.7
Nuke5533%0.9114.9
Ancient4852%0.9415.3
Anubis3228%0.8313.3
Cache1354%1.1818.5
Overpass1250%0.9315.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.8%Headshot accuracy
35.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.5%Spray accuracy
72.7%Counter-strafing
6.7°Preaim
486msReaction time
55.8%T opening success
54.0%CT opening success
0.58Enemies flashed / flash
8.9%Flash assists
16.46HE damage / grenade
3.05Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.7763% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.

    Flashes per match 3.0529 — below the 4 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–90.0315%1 Nov →
cache9–13-0.0416%31 Oct →
inferno9–5-0.0321%31 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.028%30 Oct →
inferno11–20.0417%30 Oct →
nuke3–13-0.099%29 Oct →
cache13–70.0322%22 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0015%21 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.039%21 Oct →
dust26–13-0.049%20 Oct →
inferno8–80.0117%19 Oct →
ancient13–110.0714%13 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.0715%8 Oct →
cache13–80.1315%7 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0826%7 Oct →
ancient13–70.0618%5 Oct →
inferno16–13-0.0217%5 Oct →
inferno9–40.0810%5 Oct →
nuke13–30.0310%30 Sept →
inferno13–50.049%30 Sept →
cache13–100.0610%30 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0615%30 Sept →
mirage12–12-0.034%23 Sept →
cache13–50.0110%23 Sept →
mirage13–50.0117%15 Sept →
inferno9–60.026%4 Sept →
nuke13–20.1225%4 Sept →
inferno13–80.0415%4 Sept →
mirage13–80.0316%30 Aug →
cache8–130.0821%29 Aug →
mirage13–40.0818%27 Aug →
mirage13–100.0421%27 Aug →
inferno5–130.0215%26 Aug →
mirage10–130.0016%26 Aug →
cache13–110.0122%25 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0511%25 Aug →
ancient13–8-0.0215%24 Aug →
cache13–16-0.0210%24 Aug →
mirage13–70.0013%24 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0123%9 Aug →
inferno13–10.0313%9 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.068%9 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.039%9 Aug →
ancient13–50.0115%6 Aug →
nuke10–13-0.0213%2 Aug →
cache4–13-0.0214%2 Aug →
nuke13–10-0.017%2 Aug →
ancient13–70.0319%31 Jul →
inferno8–13-0.0315%29 Jul →
mirage13–80.0516%29 Jul →
anubis9–13-0.0516%27 Jul →
ancient13–70.0311%27 Jul →
mirage5–13-0.0913%23 Jul →
dust213–11-0.049%23 Jul →
mirage4–130.0318%23 Jul →
inferno9–13-0.0120%23 Jul →
mirage13–90.0713%23 Jul →
nuke12–16-0.0211%23 Jul →
inferno13–10-0.0411%22 Jul →
ancient13–100.0112%22 Jul →
dust213–70.0416%22 Jul →
nuke13–90.0524%22 Jul →
anubis13–70.068%22 Jul →
cache10–130.0213%21 Jul →
mirage13–6-0.0112%20 Jul →
nuke10–130.0311%20 Jul →
anubis13–60.0312%6 Jul →
mirage11–130.0224%6 Jul →
anubis13–6-0.028%4 Jul →
dust213–60.0324%4 Jul →
nuke6–13-0.0214%26 Jun →
nuke13–70.0214%24 Jun →
inferno8–13-0.078%23 Jun →
dust27–13-0.0414%23 Jun →
dust27–13-0.0218%22 Jun →
nuke13–110.0013%22 Jun →
dust216–14-0.0313%18 Jun →
inferno4–13-0.0615%17 Jun →
mirage14–16-0.0613%17 Jun →
inferno4–9-0.164%16 Jun →
nuke13–9-0.0517%14 Jun →
inferno13–50.0313%14 Jun →
overpass13–5-0.0013%11 Jun →
cache9–13-0.0215%10 Jun →
dust215–15-0.0510%9 Jun →
inferno6–13-0.0011%29 May →
dust211–13-0.0512%27 May →
mirage10–130.0410%20 May →
dust26–13-0.0320%19 May →
cache13–1-0.034%19 May →
overpass13–100.0415%18 May →
cache10–13-0.0214%15 May →
mirage13–70.0112%15 May →
cache10–13-0.0225%14 May →
mirage5–130.0323%11 May →
inferno6–13-0.0129%11 May →
cache7–13-0.0311%10 May →
cache10–130.0110%29 Apr →
cache13–40.0516%29 Apr →
inferno13–100.0617%26 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.