Hilux

Hilux — CS2 Stats

FI76561198352205782[U:1:391940054]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

4,461Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
8,970Hours in CS8Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.5 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating19,641Top 50% of 213,211 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~9.9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#91065 of 259901 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,807 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 1 Nov 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,641 +137 29 Aug – 1 Nov · 23 days played
18,70521,591peak 21,59129 Aug1 Nov
Faceit ELO: 1,807 +0 29 Aug – 3 Sept · 2 observations
1,8071,807peak 1,80729 Aug3 Sept
21,880Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,807Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
21Days played since 2026-08-29

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,807
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 194 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-29
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-29

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,950 below peak (21,591)
  • +457 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 359 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-03
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-29

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate48.5%48.2%50.9%2.4% short
Shot accuracy9.9%13.2%13.7%3.8% short
Kill/death ratio0.891.071.090.20 short
Match win rate42.1%46.9%48.4%6.3% short

This profile sits below the typical Level 10 player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGHiluxFACEITLevel 9 · 1,807 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER19,641 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,807csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim70
Positioning56
Utility62

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY52–48Last 10052%Win rateLWLWLWLWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · +1.1pp headshot accuracy · −35ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 608ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 613ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 630ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim7.0
Utility6.2
Positioning5.6
Opening Duels4.2
Clutch3.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 83% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 630ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.0
Positioning5.6
Utility6.2
Mechanics7.6
Opening Duels4.7
Win Impact7.2

Composite 6.5/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time629ms+52ms
first ⅓ avg 576ms → last ⅓ avg 629ms
Headshot accuracy17.3%−0.4%
first ⅓ avg 17.7% → last ⅓ avg 17.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 11–13 · anubis, 27 Sept →
34%Best headshot accuracy · 13–6 · mirage, 28 Sept →
391msFastest reaction time · 13–7 · ancient, 28 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · nuke, 15 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
7–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 58% over 12dust2Weakest map · 44% over 18
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C188–1044%-0.01
mirageA1810–856%0.00
cacheA169–756%-0.01
anubisB147–750%0.01
nukeB137–654%0.01
infernoA127–558%-0.01
ancientC94–544%0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (44% over 18). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

204,812Lifetime kills
0.89K/D
11,036Matches
42.1%Match win rate
48.5%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 9 players
9.9%Shot accuracy
24,032MVPs
4,630Hours (in match)
12,337Bombs planted
2,188Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4772,090
AWP22,539
MP93,686
MAC-103,555
P2502,812
SSG 082,551

Lifetime map wins

21,601dust2
18,511inferno
10,092nuke
4,360train
3,862vertigo
578cbble
250office
239lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,261Matches
50%Win rate
0.93Avg K/D
79.7ADR
46%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

35%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
14Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage38650%0.9515.4
Dust225352%0.9415.3
Inferno18948%0.8815.2
Ancient17946%0.8213.9
Anubis14755%0.9615.5
Nuke11646%0.8714.3
Train3956%0.9212.4
Overpass2952%0.9815.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.5%Headshot accuracy
35.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.1%Spray accuracy
84.0%Counter-strafing
10.4°Preaim
630msReaction time
46.3%T opening success
51.4%CT opening success
0.61Enemies flashed / flash
8.8%Flash assists
11.86HE damage / grenade
7.55Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

44% win rate across 18 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust26–130.0226%1 Nov →
inferno16–120.0511%1 Nov →
anubis8–13-0.0524%1 Nov →
mirage13–40.0820%1 Nov →
mirage12–13-0.0217%23 Oct →
anubis13–70.0221%23 Oct →
anubis13–16-0.0217%20 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0114%19 Oct →
anubis13–60.0317%19 Oct →
mirage1–13-0.0418%19 Oct →
cache13–8-0.0114%18 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0913%18 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0918%18 Oct →
nuke13–110.0210%18 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0531%18 Oct →
ancient13–40.0619%18 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.1014%16 Oct →
cache8–13-0.1011%16 Oct →
nuke13–70.0421%15 Oct →
dust29–130.0723%15 Oct →
cache13–160.0023%15 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0612%15 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0511%15 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.0112%15 Oct →
inferno16–14-0.0323%15 Oct →
nuke13–00.0315%15 Oct →
cache13–110.1020%14 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0220%14 Oct →
inferno13–6-0.0414%14 Oct →
anubis13–80.1214%14 Oct →
dust213–110.0120%14 Oct →
anubis13–50.1011%14 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0216%13 Oct →
inferno6–130.039%13 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.049%13 Oct →
cache13–60.0316%13 Oct →
mirage13–100.0324%13 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0121%12 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0314%12 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.120%12 Oct →
nuke13–20.1214%12 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.056%11 Oct →
ancient13–30.0126%11 Oct →
cache13–9-0.0117%11 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0018%11 Oct →
inferno10–130.0215%11 Oct →
mirage13–1-0.0413%11 Oct →
cache13–20.0416%10 Oct →
nuke13–80.0316%10 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0314%10 Oct →
dust212–80.0612%9 Oct →
mirage13–100.0217%9 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0112%1 Oct →
cache7–130.0224%30 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0229%30 Sept →
mirage13–16-0.0321%30 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0311%30 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0721%29 Sept →
mirage16–130.0016%29 Sept →
mirage13–30.0823%29 Sept →
ancient6–130.0723%29 Sept →
cache5–13-0.0311%29 Sept →
cache13–6-0.0316%28 Sept →
mirage13–60.1134%28 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0121%28 Sept →
mirage9–130.0624%28 Sept →
inferno13–4-0.0622%28 Sept →
anubis13–60.0721%28 Sept →
ancient13–70.0311%28 Sept →
dust213–60.0617%27 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0315%27 Sept →
cache9–130.0212%27 Sept →
inferno13–80.0412%27 Sept →
dust216–12-0.0712%27 Sept →
inferno10–130.0216%27 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0317%27 Sept →
inferno13–60.028%27 Sept →
anubis11–130.1322%27 Sept →
dust216–130.0123%27 Sept →
anubis16–14-0.058%26 Sept →
cache13–3-0.0519%26 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0532%26 Sept →
ancient13–16-0.0614%26 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0124%26 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0018%26 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.0522%26 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.049%26 Sept →
cache14–16-0.0518%26 Sept →
dust213–100.0423%26 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0513%26 Sept →
cache8–130.0222%25 Sept →
anubis2–13-0.0229%25 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0528%25 Sept →
nuke3–13-0.0111%25 Sept →
nuke13–10.0519%25 Sept →
cache13–50.0014%25 Sept →
mirage13–70.0133%25 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0711%25 Sept →
anubis13–9-0.0319%24 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0410%24 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.