Kinkku

Kinkku — CS2 Stats

FI76561198807611004[U:1:847345276]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

850Tracked matches30%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,021Hours in CS1Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating3.6 LearningPositional Player
Premier CS Rating14,897Blue band · top ~28.9% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 3Top 90.6% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 14,897 +3,496 29 Jun – 4 Nov · 30 days played
11,40116,830peak 16,83029 Jun4 Nov
16,845Peak Premier in tracked matches
34Days played since 2026-06-29

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,933 below peak (16,830)
  • -1,778 over 30 days · declining
  • +291 over 90 days
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 103 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 3 among CSDB-tracked players (n=10,505), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 3 medianLevel 4 medianvs Level 4
Headshot rate39.8%41.8%42.7%3.0% short
Shot accuracy18.9%12.2%11.2%above
Kill/death ratio0.790.980.990.20 short
Match win rate35.2%43.3%43.9%8.8% short

This profile matches the typical Level 4 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 4 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGKinkkuFACEITLevel 3STANDINGTop 90.6% of rankedPREMIER14,897 · Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim58
Positioning43
Utility9

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD42–58Last 10042%Win rateLLLWWLLLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · +0.04 avg rating · +3.0pp headshot accuracy · +74ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.04), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 711ms

Last 10

  • 2–8 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 645ms

Last 20

  • 7–13 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 608ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2 against its own average).

Aim5.8
Utility0.9
Positioning4.3
Opening Duels0.0
Clutch4.0

Strong T-side openerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 81% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

CT openings. Opening success drops from 34% on T to 15% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 584ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.8
Positioning4.3
Utility0.9
Mechanics6.6
Opening Duels0.5
Win Impact0.0

Composite 3.6/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.04−0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.04 → last ⅓ avg -0.04
Reaction time602ms−46ms
first ⅓ avg 647ms → last ⅓ avg 602ms
Headshot accuracy13.5%−4.0%
first ⅓ avg 17.4% → last ⅓ avg 13.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.21Best match rating · 6–2 · rush_001, 16 Oct →
43%Best headshot accuracy · 6–2 · rush_001, 16 Oct →
438msFastest reaction time · 10–13 · inferno, 23 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · anubis, 20 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
L3Current streak
6–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 100% over 5mirageWeakest map · 23% over 22
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC269–1735%-0.05
mirageD225–1723%-0.05
cacheB147–750%-0.02
nukeB137–654%-0.05
anubisC94–544%-0.01
dust2C52–340%-0.01
ancientS55–0100%-0.02
rush_001—42–250%0.01
overpass—21–150%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (23% over 22). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

54,281Lifetime kills
0.79K/D
4,148Matches
35.2%Match win rate
39.8%Headshot %
18.9%Shot accuracy · Top 10% of Level 3 players
5,205MVPs
989Hours (in match)
2,984Bombs planted
431Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4712,775
FAMAS2,566
AUG2,097
MAC-101,643
AWP1,556

Lifetime map wins

6,908inferno
4,577vertigo
3,139nuke
986dust2
602train
189lake
133safehouse
122cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

192Matches
48%Win rate
0.78Avg K/D
59.2ADR
40%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
9%1v2 clutch win
5Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Nuke3060%0.8412.6
Inferno2442%0.7410.0
Mirage1747%0.7610.9
Anubis1145%0.7812.3
Ancient825%0.608.8
Train40%0.8313.3
Cache450%0.497.5
Vertigo333%0.7911.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

11.6%Headshot accuracy
32.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.1%Spray accuracy
79.6%Counter-strafing
9.0°Preaim
584msReaction time
33.8%T opening success
14.7%CT opening success
0.11Enemies flashed / flash
0.0%Flash assists
5.01HE damage / grenade
0.22Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 11.6039% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.1128 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 33.8346% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

23% win rate across 22 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust26–13-0.0533%4 Nov →
dust28–130.0115%16 Oct →
rush_0014–8-0.0323%16 Oct →
rush_0016–20.2143%16 Oct →
rush_0014–00.020%16 Oct →
rush_0011–5-0.140%16 Oct →
anubis8–130.0212%15 Oct →
anubis14–160.0011%15 Oct →
mirage12–16-0.0512%14 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0116%14 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0319%9 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.057%4 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0114%4 Oct →
cache13–90.0124%4 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0910%3 Oct →
nuke13–5-0.0110%2 Oct →
anubis13–10-0.0613%2 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.103%2 Oct →
inferno5–9-0.0426%2 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.038%1 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0617%1 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0411%30 Sept →
cache13–10-0.059%30 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.085%30 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.028%28 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.037%28 Sept →
cache8–13-0.085%28 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0513%21 Sept →
dust27–130.0119%21 Sept →
inferno13–16-0.067%19 Sept →
overpass2–9-0.1812%19 Sept →
inferno7–9-0.0722%19 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0710%18 Sept →
inferno13–8-0.068%18 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0010%18 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.086%18 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.047%17 Sept →
inferno16–140.0913%17 Sept →
anubis13–70.0716%16 Sept →
cache16–14-0.0120%16 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0714%16 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.039%15 Sept →
cache14–16-0.0614%15 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.069%15 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0432%8 Sept →
cache13–4-0.017%8 Sept →
ancient13–30.0122%8 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0417%8 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.079%7 Sept →
inferno11–130.0111%7 Sept →
ancient13–6-0.0215%7 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0514%2 Sept →
cache4–13-0.090%2 Sept →
mirage1–13-0.0614%2 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0910%1 Sept →
anubis13–20.029%1 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0718%1 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.0413%31 Aug →
cache7–13-0.0113%31 Aug →
inferno1–13-0.1233%31 Aug →
inferno2–9-0.2513%31 Aug →
overpass9–20.169%31 Aug →
nuke3–9-0.1611%25 Aug →
ancient13–10-0.0419%25 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0219%25 Aug →
nuke13–60.0011%24 Aug →
inferno5–13-0.0317%24 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0715%24 Aug →
inferno3–9-0.1614%24 Aug →
mirage13–20.0220%23 Aug →
nuke13–60.028%23 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0322%23 Aug →
cache13–50.0126%22 Aug →
mirage13–8-0.0810%22 Aug →
inferno13–7-0.0125%22 Aug →
inferno13–11-0.0511%20 Aug →
nuke2–13-0.029%20 Aug →
dust213–9-0.0216%20 Aug →
mirage5–13-0.0917%20 Aug →
nuke13–10-0.0913%19 Aug →
cache4–130.0318%19 Aug →
ancient13–90.0016%19 Aug →
inferno13–7-0.0620%19 Aug →
mirage13–4-0.0427%19 Aug →
inferno6–130.0025%4 Aug →
nuke13–11-0.0226%4 Aug →
inferno14–16-0.0410%4 Aug →
inferno4–13-0.0513%3 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.0418%3 Aug →
cache13–60.019%3 Aug →
inferno6–9-0.0719%3 Aug →
cache13–50.0621%30 Jul →
mirage10–130.0615%30 Jul →
anubis13–1-0.039%20 Jul →
mirage13–8-0.0124%4 Jul →
anubis6–13-0.0614%4 Jul →
inferno12–16-0.0826%29 Jun →
mirage13–4-0.0929%29 Jun →
inferno13–7-0.0613%29 Jun →
nuke2–13-0.1317%29 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.