z

z — CS2 Stats

76561198804066687[U:1:843800959]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,078Tracked matches67%Win rate2023Tracked since
2,954Hours in CS59Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.2 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating19,933Top 50% of 213,740 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~8.8% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#87128 of 260208 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,029 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 5 Nov 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,933 +994 28 Aug – 5 Nov · 23 days played
17,56920,122peak 20,12228 Aug5 Nov
Faceit ELO: 1,029 +0 28 Aug – 21 Sept · 3 observations
1,0291,029peak 1,02928 Aug21 Sept
20,176Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,029Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
42Days played since 2026-08-28

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,029
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 5 at 1,051 — 22 to go
  • Reached: Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 3 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 189 below peak (20,122)
  • -67 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 67 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate54.2%48.2%50.9%above
Shot accuracy2.3%13.2%13.7%11.4% short
Kill/death ratio1.131.071.09above
Match win rate45.9%46.9%48.4%2.5% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGzFACEITLevel 9 · 1,029 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER19,933 · Purple band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,029csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim88
Positioning62
Utility35

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT55–35–10Last 10055%Win rateTWWWWWTWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · +2.5pp headshot accuracy · −8ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–0–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 563ms

Last 10

  • 7–1–2 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 599ms

Last 20

  • 13–5–2 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 602ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim8.8
Utility3.5
Positioning6.2
Opening Duels4.9
Clutch4.0

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 92% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 88 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 10.3° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 618ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.8
Positioning6.2
Utility3.5
Mechanics7.6
Opening Duels6.5
Win Impact10.0

Composite 7.2/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03−0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.05 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time615ms+41ms
first ⅓ avg 574ms → last ⅓ avg 615ms
Headshot accuracy25.1%−5.3%
first ⅓ avg 30.4% → last ⅓ avg 25.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 13–3 · mirage, 13 Sept →
59%Best headshot accuracy · 13–3 · nuke, 29 Sept →
430msFastest reaction time · 6–0 · inferno, 17 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · ancient, 21 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

11Longest win streak
4–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
3Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 89% over 9mirageWeakest map · 38% over 16
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B3016–1453%0.04
nukeB189–950%0.02
mirageC166–1038%0.04
infernoB158–753%0.03
anubisS98–189%0.06
ancientS64–267%0.05
vertigo—32–167%0.02
cache—32–167%0.11

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (38% over 16). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

58,918Lifetime kills
1.13K/D · Top 50% of Level 9 players
3,147Matches
45.9%Match win rate
54.2%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 9 players
2.3%Shot accuracy
9,906MVPs
2,286Hours (in match)
1,918Bombs planted
907Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4723,612
AWP4,882
MP91,592
MAC-101,061
Knife686

Lifetime map wins

5,774dust2
4,280inferno
3,938nuke
1,632vertigo
762train
238office
36italy
21lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

231Matches
50%Win rate
1.13Avg K/D
86.2ADR
52%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage7349%1.1517.9
Dust25157%1.1618.1
Nuke3551%1.2019.5
Ancient2143%0.9715.6
Inferno2050%1.1016.6
Anubis1450%1.0417.2
Cache933%0.9313.9
Overpass425%1.1823.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

25.3%Headshot accuracy
42.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.9%Spray accuracy
84.3%Counter-strafing
10.3°Preaim
618msReaction time
55.5%T opening success
56.3%CT opening success
0.38Enemies flashed / flash
7.1%Flash assists
6.29HE damage / grenade
6.36Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.3784 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 16 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis12–12-0.108%6 Nov →
anubis13–10.1122%6 Nov →
anubis13–110.0930%6 Nov →
nuke13–100.0215%5 Nov →
inferno13–10-0.0023%4 Nov →
anubis13–10.0632%4 Nov →
nuke12–12-0.0535%4 Nov →
nuke13–50.0230%1 Nov →
dust213–50.0727%31 Oct →
mirage5–130.0130%30 Oct →
mirage6–130.0117%30 Oct →
ancient5–130.0630%30 Oct →
nuke8–130.0326%30 Oct →
inferno13–6-0.0324%28 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0217%27 Oct →
dust213–40.0824%27 Oct →
dust213–30.0418%26 Oct →
dust213–30.1528%24 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0321%24 Oct →
nuke13–2-0.0322%23 Oct →
dust212–120.0338%23 Oct →
nuke13–10.0526%22 Oct →
mirage13–70.0728%22 Oct →
inferno8–80.0524%22 Oct →
ancient13–00.1324%21 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0633%20 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0525%19 Oct →
dust213–80.0225%19 Oct →
vertigo6–13-0.0215%19 Oct →
dust213–50.0533%19 Oct →
mirage11–130.0731%17 Oct →
inferno12–12-0.0028%17 Oct →
dust212–12-0.0017%17 Oct →
mirage5–130.0241%17 Oct →
nuke13–160.0129%16 Oct →
anubis13–30.1027%15 Oct →
dust213–50.1437%15 Oct →
inferno6–130.0830%15 Oct →
mirage9–130.0519%14 Oct →
inferno3–40.0827%14 Oct →
anubis13–80.0929%12 Oct →
dust211–130.0925%12 Oct →
nuke8–80.1433%12 Oct →
cache13–100.1229%12 Oct →
vertigo13–80.0545%9 Oct →
mirage10–130.0524%8 Oct →
dust213–50.0727%8 Oct →
ancient9–130.0427%8 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0326%6 Oct →
dust22–130.0128%6 Oct →
nuke13–50.1326%5 Oct →
inferno5–9-0.0829%5 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0322%5 Oct →
dust213–90.0428%5 Oct →
dust212–120.0539%4 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0213%4 Oct →
dust213–60.0219%4 Oct →
dust213–80.0234%4 Oct →
nuke10–130.0240%2 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.0330%2 Oct →
nuke1–9-0.0726%1 Oct →
cache13–90.0326%1 Oct →
nuke13–70.0024%1 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0328%1 Oct →
dust213–60.0934%1 Oct →
inferno13–30.0346%30 Sept →
dust213–80.0436%30 Sept →
ancient13–70.0227%29 Sept →
mirage13–90.0832%29 Sept →
nuke13–30.0459%29 Sept →
anubis13–100.1534%29 Sept →
ancient16–140.0426%27 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0120%26 Sept →
nuke13–40.0238%22 Sept →
inferno9–50.0936%22 Sept →
mirage16–19-0.0223%22 Sept →
vertigo9–70.0242%22 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0117%21 Sept →
anubis13–8-0.0125%21 Sept →
inferno6–130.0626%21 Sept →
dust213–60.0641%20 Sept →
inferno9–60.1528%20 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0524%19 Sept →
cache4–130.1825%17 Sept →
dust211–130.0329%17 Sept →
anubis13–50.0939%17 Sept →
inferno8–8-0.0123%17 Sept →
inferno6–00.0340%17 Sept →
inferno9–60.1024%17 Sept →
mirage13–50.1530%16 Sept →
mirage13–100.0731%16 Sept →
dust212–120.0629%15 Sept →
dust210–130.0429%14 Sept →
nuke7–130.0128%14 Sept →
dust213–70.1438%14 Sept →
nuke11–130.0329%14 Sept →
dust29–130.0337%14 Sept →
mirage13–30.1820%13 Sept →
dust22–130.0529%12 Sept →
ancient13–6-0.0226%11 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches11-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.