noway

noway — CS2 Stats

PRO“n”Imperial EsportsBrazilRiflerSettings & gear profile →

76561198800209567[U:1:839943839]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,315Tracked matches60%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating8.0 StrongPositional Player
FaceitLevel 10 · 3,817 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanThe Global Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 29 Sep 2026 (13 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 3,817 → 3,817
+9Tracked matches · now 2,315
−3.3ppWin rate · 63.3% → 60.0%

Rating over time

Faceit ELO: 3,817 +0 28 Aug – 29 Sept · 11 observations
3,8173,817peak 3,81728 Aug29 Sept
3,817Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
35Days played since 2026-07-10

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 3,817
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 4,000 ELO at 4,000 — 183 to go
  • Reached: 3,500 ELO · 3,000 ELO · 2,500 ELO · Level 10
  • 3,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-28
  • 3,000 ELO first seen 2026-08-28

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGnowayFACEITLevel 10 · 3,817 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of ranked30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO3,817csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim94
Positioning70
Utility52

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY69–31Last 10069%Win rateLLWLWWWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −1.6pp headshot accuracy · +51ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 433ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 449ms

Last 20

  • 14–6 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 423ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim9.4
Utility5.2
Positioning7.0
Opening Duels4.9
Clutch4.0

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 92% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 94 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 65% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 10.9° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 65% on CT to 44% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.4
Positioning7.0
Utility5.2
Mechanics8.0
Opening Duels6.2
Win Impact8.3

Composite 8.0/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time413ms−65ms
first ⅓ avg 478ms → last ⅓ avg 413ms
Headshot accuracy21.2%−3.1%
first ⅓ avg 24.4% → last ⅓ avg 21.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 7–0 · dust2, 27 Aug →
45%Best headshot accuracy · 13–11 · dust2, 5 Aug →
320msFastest reaction time · 7–13 · cache, 10 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · cache, 14 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

10Longest win streak
L2Current streak
7–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 75% over 12infernoWeakest map · 59% over 22
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageS2216–673%0.01
infernoA2213–959%0.01
nukeS1813–572%0.02
dust2S1812–667%0.02
cacheS129–375%0.01
anubisS86–275%0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (59% over 22). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

991Matches
69%Win rate
1.57Avg K/D
94.0ADR
53%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
28%1v2 clutch win
23Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage26666%1.5020.0
Dust211474%1.4619.3
Anubis11184%1.6220.3
Nuke8165%1.3317.0
Inferno5070%1.5016.4
Vertigo3571%1.8526.3
Ancient3367%1.4520.9
Overpass1553%1.1914.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Inventory

$15Inventory value2ItemsFull inventory breakdown →
StatTrak™ USP-S | Guardian (Factory New)$15Tec-9 | Rebel (Field-Tested)$0

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.1%Headshot accuracy
41.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
46.9%Spray accuracy
86.1%Counter-strafing
10.9°Preaim
418msReaction time
44.1%T opening success
65.4%CT opening success
0.41Enemies flashed / flash
7.6%Flash assists
5.74HE damage / grenade
9.09Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4072 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage8–13-0.0216%11 Oct →
inferno11–130.0131%11 Oct →
nuke16–13-0.0421%11 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.059%11 Oct →
dust213–70.0222%11 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0014%11 Oct →
dust213–40.0431%11 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0814%10 Oct →
mirage16–140.0015%10 Oct →
anubis13–40.0630%27 Sept →
mirage13–60.0222%27 Sept →
cache13–110.0418%27 Sept →
nuke13–70.0329%26 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0125%26 Sept →
inferno13–6-0.0515%24 Sept →
cache16–12-0.0027%24 Sept →
nuke13–30.0716%23 Sept →
anubis13–60.0523%23 Sept →
inferno11–130.0116%19 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0429%19 Sept →
nuke13–20.1535%19 Sept →
mirage13–60.0013%17 Sept →
cache8–130.0426%17 Sept →
nuke13–40.0016%17 Sept →
anubis11–130.0422%12 Sept →
inferno14–16-0.0315%12 Sept →
inferno3–13-0.0128%11 Sept →
nuke10–130.0020%11 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0220%11 Sept →
inferno13–90.0423%11 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0517%11 Sept →
anubis13–5-0.0112%9 Sept →
mirage13–100.0133%6 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0218%6 Sept →
dust28–130.0321%6 Sept →
cache13–8-0.0411%5 Sept →
dust213–160.0222%5 Sept →
inferno13–50.0320%5 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0110%5 Sept →
cache13–60.0414%5 Sept →
mirage13–70.0926%4 Sept →
inferno13–2-0.0324%4 Sept →
nuke13–50.0635%3 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0324%3 Sept →
anubis13–110.0624%1 Sept →
dust213–90.0430%1 Sept →
inferno19–160.0222%1 Sept →
cache16–19-0.0110%1 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0027%1 Sept →
anubis4–13-0.0118%30 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.0220%30 Aug →
cache13–70.0123%28 Aug →
inferno13–40.0736%28 Aug →
cache13–30.0819%27 Aug →
dust27–00.1826%27 Aug →
mirage3–9-0.0333%27 Aug →
mirage6–50.0342%27 Aug →
dust26–5-0.0210%27 Aug →
nuke13–30.0636%25 Aug →
mirage13–60.0123%25 Aug →
mirage13–100.1422%20 Aug →
mirage16–12-0.0314%16 Aug →
inferno13–70.0221%16 Aug →
mirage13–40.0834%15 Aug →
nuke13–100.0118%15 Aug →
inferno9–130.0120%15 Aug →
cache13–10.0211%14 Aug →
inferno13–40.1035%14 Aug →
anubis13–100.0424%8 Aug →
inferno13–8-0.0217%8 Aug →
nuke13–16-0.0323%8 Aug →
mirage2–13-0.0711%5 Aug →
dust213–90.0328%5 Aug →
nuke13–90.0630%5 Aug →
dust211–130.0428%5 Aug →
mirage13–100.0428%5 Aug →
dust213–110.0545%5 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0335%5 Aug →
anubis13–80.0823%5 Aug →
mirage13–90.0124%3 Aug →
nuke13–30.0326%3 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.0130%31 Jul →
dust213–50.0319%31 Jul →
nuke8–13-0.0121%31 Jul →
inferno9–13-0.0222%30 Jul →
mirage14–16-0.0318%30 Jul →
nuke13–9-0.0124%30 Jul →
inferno13–4-0.0141%28 Jul →
dust216–130.0523%28 Jul →
dust26–13-0.0516%16 Jul →
cache13–70.0417%16 Jul →
nuke15–19-0.0131%16 Jul →
dust213–90.0313%13 Jul →
inferno13–60.0333%13 Jul →
inferno13–40.0024%12 Jul →
mirage13–110.0421%12 Jul →
nuke13–50.0217%11 Jul →
inferno13–50.0824%11 Jul →
mirage11–13-0.0318%11 Jul →
cache13–9-0.0217%10 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 103K ELO Club1,000 Matches10-Win StreakAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.