chelo

chelo — CS2 Stats

PRO“Jorge”Imperial EsportsBrazilRiflerSettings & gear profile →

BR76561198067763828[U:1:107498100]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,572Tracked matches67%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating7.2 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating27,543Top 5% of 212,910 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~1.8% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#4135 of 259655 tracked
FaceitLevel 10Top 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 24 Sep 2026 (40 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Premier CS Rating · 27,543 → 27,543
+41Tracked matches · now 1,572
+6.7ppWin rate · 60.0% → 66.7%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 27,543 +0 21 Aug – 24 Sept · 19 days played
27,54327,543peak 27,54321 Aug24 Sept
27,543Peak Premier in tracked matches
35Days played since 2026-08-03

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 27,543
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 2,457 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGcheloFACEITLevel 10STANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER27,543 · Red bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim89
Positioning52
Utility57

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY70–30Last 10070%Win rateLLLWWLWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +0.6pp headshot accuracy · −42ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 430ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 398ms

Last 20

  • 14–6 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 419ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim8.9
Utility5.7
Positioning5.2
Opening Duels2.4
Clutch4.0

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 89 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 10.8° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 38 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.9
Positioning5.2
Utility5.7
Mechanics5.8
Opening Duels3.9
Win Impact10.0

Composite 7.2/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time433ms−9ms
first ⅓ avg 441ms → last ⅓ avg 433ms
Headshot accuracy21.9%−5.3%
first ⅓ avg 27.2% → last ⅓ avg 21.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 7–0 · dust2, 27 Aug →
45%Best headshot accuracy · 6–5 · mirage, 27 Aug →
242msFastest reaction time · 13–16 · dust2, 5 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · cache, 14 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

10Longest win streak
L3Current streak
8–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
14Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 83% over 18anubisWeakest map · 58% over 12
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageS2115–671%-0.02
infernoA2012–860%-0.01
nukeS1815–383%0.02
cacheS1511–473%0.01
dust2S1410–471%0.01
anubisA127–558%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (58% over 12). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

725Matches
67%Win rate
1.53Avg K/D
89.2ADR
61%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
35%1v2 clutch win
13Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage8870%1.4117.7
Dust25976%1.4718.1
Nuke3364%1.1916.2
Ancient2162%1.5517.9
Inferno2075%1.2516.5
Anubis1765%1.4117.5
Overpass1443%1.4516.6
Train1369%1.4719.1

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Inventory

$1,313Inventory value78ItemsFull inventory breakdown →
StatTrak™ USP-S | Neo-Noir (Factory New)$234StatTrak™ AWP | Asiimov (Battle-Scarred)$207StatTrak™ AK-47 | Inheritance (Minimal Wear)$205StatTrak™ M4A1-S | Nightmare (Factory New)$205★ Classic Knife | Case Hardened (Well-Worn)$176StatTrak™ M4A4 | Buzz Kill (Field-Tested)$155

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.9%Headshot accuracy
39.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
44.4%Spray accuracy
76.3%Counter-strafing
10.8°Preaim
429msReaction time
45.7%T opening success
45.6%CT opening success
0.46Enemies flashed / flash
2.0%Flash assists
9.20HE damage / grenade
12.19Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4572 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–16-0.0416%1 Nov →
inferno11–13-0.0818%1 Nov →
mirage8–13-0.0219%1 Nov →
nuke13–110.0118%1 Nov →
inferno13–70.0131%1 Nov →
anubis8–13-0.0515%1 Nov →
cache13–40.0127%30 Oct →
nuke13–60.1026%30 Oct →
cache13–50.0126%29 Oct →
inferno13–7-0.0225%29 Oct →
cache13–9-0.0216%26 Oct →
anubis13–70.0518%26 Oct →
nuke13–100.0210%25 Oct →
dust216–120.0219%25 Oct →
inferno13–30.0418%24 Oct →
anubis14–16-0.0235%24 Oct →
mirage13–90.0126%24 Oct →
dust213–40.0031%22 Oct →
mirage16–14-0.0324%22 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0518%22 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0710%22 Oct →
cache16–140.0018%22 Oct →
anubis13–10-0.0018%22 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0338%11 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0422%11 Oct →
nuke16–13-0.0122%11 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.0244%11 Oct →
dust213–70.0119%11 Oct →
nuke13–90.0518%11 Oct →
dust213–4-0.0323%11 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0619%10 Oct →
mirage16–14-0.0214%10 Oct →
anubis13–40.0325%27 Sept →
mirage13–6-0.0310%27 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0125%27 Sept →
nuke13–7-0.0126%26 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0416%26 Sept →
inferno13–60.0623%24 Sept →
cache16–120.0217%24 Sept →
nuke13–30.0421%23 Sept →
anubis13–6-0.0127%23 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0534%19 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0622%19 Sept →
nuke13–20.0532%19 Sept →
mirage13–60.0625%17 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0428%17 Sept →
nuke13–4-0.0141%17 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.0525%12 Sept →
inferno14–16-0.0529%12 Sept →
inferno3–13-0.0520%11 Sept →
nuke10–130.0023%11 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0521%11 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0020%11 Sept →
mirage13–100.0123%11 Sept →
anubis13–50.0521%9 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0428%6 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0227%6 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0327%6 Sept →
cache13–80.0726%5 Sept →
dust213–16-0.0224%5 Sept →
inferno13–5-0.0134%5 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0124%5 Sept →
cache13–60.1135%5 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0432%4 Sept →
inferno13–20.0120%4 Sept →
nuke13–50.0336%3 Sept →
mirage13–90.0329%3 Sept →
anubis13–110.0333%1 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0017%1 Sept →
inferno19–16-0.0327%1 Sept →
cache16–19-0.0524%1 Sept →
dust213–90.0527%1 Sept →
anubis4–13-0.0329%30 Aug →
inferno6–130.0426%30 Aug →
cache13–70.0426%28 Aug →
inferno13–40.0224%28 Aug →
cache13–30.0223%27 Aug →
dust27–00.1330%27 Aug →
mirage3–9-0.0437%27 Aug →
mirage6–5-0.0445%27 Aug →
dust26–50.0822%27 Aug →
nuke13–30.0029%25 Aug →
mirage13–60.0320%25 Aug →
anubis6–130.0336%21 Aug →
mirage16–120.0223%16 Aug →
inferno13–70.0137%16 Aug →
mirage13–40.0319%15 Aug →
nuke13–100.0224%15 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.0917%15 Aug →
cache13–10.0412%14 Aug →
inferno13–40.0325%14 Aug →
nuke13–40.1028%13 Aug →
anubis13–100.0631%8 Aug →
inferno13–80.0238%8 Aug →
nuke13–160.0223%8 Aug →
mirage2–13-0.0643%5 Aug →
dust213–90.0726%5 Aug →
nuke13–9-0.0130%5 Aug →
mirage13–90.0125%3 Aug →
nuke13–30.0028%3 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 101,000 Matches10-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.