rez777

rez777 — CS2 Stats

US76561198453280744[U:1:493015016]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,474Tracked matches52%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,190Hours in CS0Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.6 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating25,548Top 10% of 205,416 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#16150 of 252635 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 2,014 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 25 Sep 2026 (22 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 25,548 +1,090 2 Aug – 25 Sept · 30 days played
23,28026,667peak 26,6672 Aug25 Sept
26,667Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,014Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
45Days played since 2026-07-09

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,014
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 486 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-03
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-03

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,119 below peak (26,667)
  • -213 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 4,452 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-03
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-03

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is recorded after matches CSDB sees, so those points are days actually played — but only from the day tracking started: no feed exposes the ELO a past match ended on, so nothing before it can be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches9——
Win rate44%——
K/D1.07——
Headshot %63%——

Measured 13 Sep 2026 → 17 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,654), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate59.3%48.2%50.9%above
Shot accuracy9.3%13.2%13.7%4.5% short
Kill/death ratio1.071.071.09meets
Match win rate49.0%46.9%48.4%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGrez777FACEITLevel 9 · 2,014 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER25,548 · Red bandPEAK ELO2,014csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim87
Positioning55
Utility52

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD49–49–2Last 10049%Win rateLWLLWLWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.04 avg rating · −1.9pp headshot accuracy · −60ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 508ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 509ms

Last 20

  • 9–10–1 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 539ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim8.7
Utility5.2
Positioning5.5
Opening Duels1.2
Clutch3.4

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 95% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 87 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 32 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 42% on CT to 22% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.7
Positioning5.5
Utility5.2
Mechanics7.4
Opening Duels1.5
Win Impact5.6

Composite 6.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time516ms−16ms
first ⅓ avg 532ms → last ⅓ avg 516ms
Headshot accuracy25.7%+1.4%
first ⅓ avg 24.2% → last ⅓ avg 25.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.33Best match rating · 9–1 · nuke, 29 Aug →
45%Best headshot accuracy · 13–1 · inferno, 9 Aug →
344msFastest reaction time · 6–13 · dust2, 17 Jul →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 6 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
9–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
5Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 60% over 10dust2Weakest map · 35% over 20
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB2513–1252%0.01
dust2C207–1335%0.00
cacheB157–847%-0.00
ancientB126–650%0.01
infernoB126–650%0.02
anubisA106–460%0.01
nukeA53–260%0.10
train—11–0100%0.15

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (35% over 20). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

77,986Lifetime kills
1.07K/D
3,975Matches
49.0%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 9 players
59.3%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 9 players
9.3%Shot accuracy
10,403MVPs
2,075Hours (in match)
3,728Bombs planted
1,421Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

5,882inferno
4,123dust2
1,554nuke
1,402train
640vertigo
114lake
90cbble
36office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

864Matches
50%Win rate
1.08Avg K/D
75.1ADR
56%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage22450%1.1115.7
Dust212647%1.0515.0
Inferno12052%1.0315.4
Ancient11947%1.0215.0
Anubis9554%1.1215.7
Nuke4042%0.9714.9
Overpass2352%1.0214.8
Train2241%1.2416.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

24.5%Headshot accuracy
35.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.0%Spray accuracy
83.5%Counter-strafing
8.9°Preaim
508msReaction time
22.4%T opening success
42.3%CT opening success
0.51Enemies flashed / flash
6.0%Flash assists
7.13HE damage / grenade
11.11Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 22.3917% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

35% win rate across 20 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust211–130.0835%25 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0324%23 Sept →
dust27–130.0823%23 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0520%21 Sept →
ancient13–40.0221%16 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0824%15 Sept →
ancient13–40.0119%9 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0126%7 Sept →
anubis10–130.0231%7 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0122%7 Sept →
inferno13–80.0427%6 Sept →
cache13–100.0721%6 Sept →
anubis0–13-0.0920%3 Sept →
ancient10–130.0021%3 Sept →
mirage13–110.0327%2 Sept →
anubis13–110.0426%2 Sept →
mirage15–15-0.0518%30 Aug →
anubis2–130.0438%30 Aug →
anubis13–60.0527%29 Aug →
nuke9–10.3338%29 Aug →
inferno7–90.0028%29 Aug →
cache10–13-0.0217%29 Aug →
mirage13–10.0428%29 Aug →
ancient13–60.0223%29 Aug →
inferno9–60.0119%29 Aug →
ancient2–13-0.0610%29 Aug →
mirage1–10-0.0722%27 Aug →
ancient2–130.0036%27 Aug →
ancient13–40.1636%27 Aug →
mirage13–110.0130%26 Aug →
inferno8–80.0636%26 Aug →
inferno13–40.0231%26 Aug →
cache16–12-0.0022%25 Aug →
dust213–80.0512%24 Aug →
ancient11–13-0.0533%24 Aug →
anubis13–10.099%22 Aug →
mirage8–130.0825%22 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.0322%21 Aug →
cache13–10.0528%21 Aug →
ancient13–90.0428%21 Aug →
cache4–13-0.0227%20 Aug →
cache13–5-0.0326%20 Aug →
inferno8–3-0.0223%19 Aug →
cache7–13-0.0616%18 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0423%18 Aug →
cache3–13-0.007%17 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.0419%13 Aug →
mirage4–130.0727%12 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.0015%12 Aug →
inferno13–40.1035%12 Aug →
cache11–13-0.0120%12 Aug →
mirage13–110.0221%11 Aug →
dust216–120.0438%10 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0118%10 Aug →
mirage13–70.0214%10 Aug →
mirage13–7-0.0317%9 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0333%9 Aug →
cache5–13-0.0233%9 Aug →
mirage3–130.0330%9 Aug →
inferno13–10.0745%9 Aug →
anubis10–13-0.0333%9 Aug →
mirage13–100.0518%7 Aug →
nuke13–20.1436%7 Aug →
dust213–40.1017%7 Aug →
anubis13–3-0.0317%7 Aug →
dust213–10-0.0438%7 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0327%6 Aug →
anubis13–9-0.0223%6 Aug →
mirage13–00.0117%6 Aug →
dust21–13-0.138%4 Aug →
nuke2–6-0.1043%3 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.0035%3 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0724%2 Aug →
anubis13–7-0.0121%2 Aug →
ancient16–13-0.0116%2 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0021%1 Aug →
mirage13–90.0315%31 Jul →
dust26–13-0.0113%31 Jul →
mirage5–13-0.0235%31 Jul →
cache10–13-0.0218%31 Jul →
mirage13–80.0818%31 Jul →
dust211–13-0.0117%31 Jul →
cache13–80.0428%29 Jul →
cache16–140.0021%28 Jul →
mirage13–80.0722%28 Jul →
mirage6–13-0.0416%27 Jul →
dust211–13-0.0125%27 Jul →
train13–60.1523%22 Jul →
dust27–130.0524%22 Jul →
nuke13–60.0733%19 Jul →
cache11–13-0.0223%18 Jul →
dust213–110.0430%18 Jul →
dust26–13-0.0215%17 Jul →
dust25–13-0.0532%17 Jul →
nuke7–130.0536%17 Jul →
cache13–110.0023%16 Jul →
mirage6–13-0.0639%15 Jul →
mirage13–110.0532%15 Jul →
dust213–90.0829%13 Jul →
mirage13–100.0423%9 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.