Jadsta

Jadsta — CS2 Stats

CA76561198055481011[U:1:95215283]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,157Tracked matches48%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,531Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.2 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating24,332Top 25% of 205,709 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~3.7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#28522 of 253292 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,580 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 17 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+1563Premier CS Rating · 22,769 → 24,332

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 24,332 -667 2 Sept – 18 Oct · 23 days played
22,76926,054peak 26,0542 Sept18 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,580 +0 4 Sept – 9 Sept · 2 observations
1,5801,580peak 1,5804 Sept9 Sept
26,054Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,580Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
38Days played since 2026-09-02

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,580
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 171 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-04
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-04

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,722 below peak (26,054)
  • -800 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 668 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-04
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-04

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,126), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate37.4%46.8%48.2%10.8% short
Shot accuracy18.0%13.0%13.2%above
Kill/death ratio1.041.061.070.03 short
Match win rate41.3%46.3%46.9%5.6% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGJadstaFACEITLevel 8 · 1,580 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER24,332 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,580csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim73
Positioning56
Utility63

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY47–50–3Last 10047%Win rateLWWWWWLLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +2.3pp headshot accuracy · +19ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 569ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 570ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 561ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim7.3
Utility6.3
Positioning5.6
Opening Duels4.2
Clutch4.0

Strong CT-side openerEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 85% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Flashes. 0.85 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 568ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.3
Positioning5.6
Utility6.3
Mechanics5.8
Opening Duels5.0
Win Impact4.4

Composite 6.2/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00+0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time567ms−1ms
first ⅓ avg 568ms → last ⅓ avg 567ms
Headshot accuracy16.5%−1.2%
first ⅓ avg 17.7% → last ⅓ avg 16.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.11Best match rating · 13–7 · anubis, 3 Oct →
40%Best headshot accuracy · 13–5 · anubis, 27 Sept →
422msFastest reaction time · 7–13 · nuke, 20 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · cache, 18 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
7–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 69% over 13dust2Weakest map · 35% over 17
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB209–1145%0.00
mirageA1710–759%0.00
dust2C176–1135%-0.02
cacheC145–936%-0.01
anubisS139–469%0.00
nukeC104–640%-0.00
ancientC94–544%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (35% over 17). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

177,583Lifetime kills
1.04K/D
6,681Matches
41.3%Match win rate
37.4%Headshot %
18.0%Shot accuracy · Top 10% of Level 8 players
13,614MVPs
3,531Hours (in match)
5,652Bombs planted
1,911Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4750,611
AWP32,207
P2504,719
SSG 083,200
MAC-103,021
Tec-92,814

Lifetime map wins

12,482dust2
12,375inferno
4,886nuke
3,266train
2,570cbble
1,415vertigo
134office
93lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

893Matches
50%Win rate
1.11Avg K/D
77.5ADR
37%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno6751%1.1715.8
Mirage5042%1.0716.2
Anubis4854%1.0915.8
Nuke3471%1.1817.0
Ancient2635%0.9415.7
Cache2646%1.0815.5
Dust21921%0.9015.1
Overpass933%1.0115.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.3%Headshot accuracy
34.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.8%Spray accuracy
76.3%Counter-strafing
7.6°Preaim
568msReaction time
45.6%T opening success
54.4%CT opening success
0.85Enemies flashed / flash
8.2%Flash assists
9.99HE damage / grenade
6.22Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

35% win rate across 17 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache10–13-0.0632%18 Oct →
mirage13–4-0.049%18 Oct →
nuke13–110.0723%18 Oct →
mirage13–70.046%18 Oct →
cache13–1-0.0424%18 Oct →
anubis13–8-0.0516%18 Oct →
cache7–130.0224%17 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0218%17 Oct →
cache13–110.0111%17 Oct →
cache10–130.0011%17 Oct →
inferno11–130.0017%17 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0418%17 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0114%16 Oct →
mirage13–110.0719%15 Oct →
mirage13–70.0317%14 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0221%14 Oct →
dust212–16-0.0715%13 Oct →
dust213–60.058%13 Oct →
anubis13–6-0.038%13 Oct →
ancient13–30.0815%12 Oct →
dust29–13-0.047%12 Oct →
anubis4–130.0525%11 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0513%11 Oct →
nuke13–60.0414%11 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0316%11 Oct →
mirage13–100.0512%10 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.0719%9 Oct →
nuke15–150.0318%8 Oct →
ancient13–16-0.0220%8 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0023%7 Oct →
dust211–130.0517%6 Oct →
cache5–13-0.0322%6 Oct →
anubis13–100.0015%6 Oct →
inferno15–15-0.0210%6 Oct →
cache4–13-0.0512%6 Oct →
inferno13–40.0817%5 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0612%5 Oct →
dust216–130.0115%5 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0727%5 Oct →
ancient4–13-0.0125%5 Oct →
ancient13–60.0215%3 Oct →
ancient7–3-0.0122%3 Oct →
anubis13–70.1116%3 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0914%2 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.0610%2 Oct →
anubis13–9-0.0121%1 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0015%1 Oct →
ancient13–40.0819%1 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0421%30 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.1211%30 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0111%29 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.029%29 Sept →
nuke13–100.0014%28 Sept →
anubis8–130.0016%28 Sept →
anubis13–50.0740%27 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.029%27 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0712%26 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0716%26 Sept →
dust213–50.0618%24 Sept →
dust213–110.0231%23 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0340%23 Sept →
inferno13–80.0822%23 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0610%22 Sept →
mirage8–130.0225%21 Sept →
anubis13–8-0.0024%21 Sept →
mirage13–90.048%21 Sept →
cache13–70.0718%21 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0419%20 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0612%20 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0711%20 Sept →
mirage24–28-0.0116%19 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0512%19 Sept →
inferno13–60.0411%19 Sept →
mirage13–60.0312%17 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0714%16 Sept →
inferno13–60.0217%13 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0117%13 Sept →
anubis13–70.0030%13 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0518%12 Sept →
inferno13–70.0332%12 Sept →
inferno13–100.0435%12 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.0013%11 Sept →
inferno15–150.0219%8 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0117%8 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0118%5 Sept →
cache13–80.0411%5 Sept →
inferno7–130.0113%5 Sept →
mirage12–16-0.0214%5 Sept →
inferno13–70.0120%4 Sept →
inferno13–16-0.0224%4 Sept →
inferno13–10.0519%4 Sept →
mirage13–80.0317%3 Sept →
dust213–90.0214%3 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.0221%3 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.009%3 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0419%3 Sept →
inferno10–130.0425%3 Sept →
nuke13–60.0224%2 Sept →
mirage13–110.0114%2 Sept →
anubis13–11-0.0716%2 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.