osku6

osku6 — CS2 Stats

FI76561198452064036[U:1:491798308]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

870Tracked matches56%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,640Hours in CS24Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.9 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating19,337Top 50% of 204,793 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~11.1% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#91868 of 252070 tracked
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,769 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 14 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,337 +788 26 Apr – 14 Oct · 10 days played
18,44519,907peak 19,90726 Apr14 Oct
19,907Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,769Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
48Days played since 2026-03-03

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,769
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 232 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6

Premier CS Rating

  • 570 below peak (19,907)
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 663 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,138), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate43.2%45.7%46.8%3.6% short
Shot accuracy10.9%12.7%13.0%2.1% short
Kill/death ratio1.031.051.060.03 short
Match win rate41.0%45.7%46.3%5.3% short

This profile sits below the typical Level 8 player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGosku6FACEITLevel 7 · 1,769 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER19,337 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,769csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim69
Positioning56
Utility48

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD44–41–15Last 10044%Win rateTTLLWLWTLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −40pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −0.4pp headshot accuracy · −13ms reaction

Win rate down 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–2–2 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 567ms

Last 10

  • 2–5–3 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 545ms

Last 20

  • 8–7–5 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 551ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.9 against its own average).

Aim6.9
Utility4.8
Positioning5.6
Opening Duels1.5
Clutch3.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 88% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 58% on T to 35% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 552ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.9
Positioning5.6
Utility4.8
Mechanics6.1
Opening Duels4.1
Win Impact7.0

Composite 5.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time551ms−96ms
first ⅓ avg 647ms → last ⅓ avg 551ms
Headshot accuracy15.7%−1.5%
first ⅓ avg 17.2% → last ⅓ avg 15.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.25Best match rating · 9–1 · inferno, 30 Apr →
47%Best headshot accuracy · 8–8 · nuke, 4 Oct →
414msFastest reaction time · 8–8 · nuke, 4 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · nuke, 19 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
6–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 52% over 21infernoWeakest map · 29% over 21
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeB2111–1052%-0.01
infernoD216–1529%0.01
ancientB147–750%-0.01
dust2C104–640%-0.03
cacheC73–443%-0.01
anubisD62–433%-0.01
vertigoB63–350%0.03
overpassC52–340%-0.01
mirage—33–0100%0.00
poseidon—31–233%0.04
train—21–150%0.06
debris—10–10%-0.03
eldorado—11–0100%-0.17

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (29% over 21). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

50,447Lifetime kills
1.03K/D
3,288Matches
41.0%Match win rate
43.2%Headshot %
10.9%Shot accuracy
6,603MVPs
908Hours (in match)
3,041Bombs planted
874Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4714,170
AWP3,539
MP91,895
FAMAS1,432
MAC-101,181

Lifetime map wins

4,730inferno
4,641nuke
2,069train
1,568vertigo
1,005dust2
233lake
148cbble
103safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

287Matches
53%Win rate
1.04Avg K/D
73.1ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

35%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage5742%0.9513.6
Nuke5668%1.3016.2
Anubis4459%1.0414.4
Ancient4459%1.0215.9
Inferno3241%0.8914.7
Dust21644%0.8112.8
Train1164%0.7912.9
Overpass617%0.7410.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.5%Headshot accuracy
36.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.7%Spray accuracy
77.3%Counter-strafing
9.5°Preaim
552msReaction time
57.8%T opening success
34.9%CT opening success
0.49Enemies flashed / flash
4.8%Flash assists
10.04HE damage / grenade
5.95Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.4936% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4863 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 34.8778% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 21 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke15–150.0112%14 Oct →
ancient12–120.029%14 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0521%12 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.107%8 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0114%4 Oct →
ancient3–13-0.085%4 Oct →
ancient16–130.0413%4 Oct →
nuke8–8-0.0347%4 Oct →
cache8–13-0.066%3 Oct →
dust27–13-0.049%3 Oct →
cache13–30.0226%3 Oct →
anubis12–120.0014%3 Oct →
overpass12–12-0.0311%3 Oct →
anubis13–10-0.0124%30 Sept →
dust29–3-0.055%29 Sept →
nuke13–90.0114%29 Sept →
inferno4–90.009%29 Sept →
mirage16–140.0013%28 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.0315%28 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0515%27 Sept →
overpass13–100.0216%27 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0417%26 Sept →
inferno15–15-0.0210%26 Sept →
nuke13–40.0614%22 Sept →
nuke13–100.019%22 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.0017%22 Sept →
cache13–90.0124%21 Sept →
debris5–9-0.0319%21 Sept →
nuke9–40.0918%21 Sept →
inferno8–80.0420%21 Sept →
nuke8–8-0.0915%21 Sept →
inferno5–9-0.0326%21 Sept →
inferno6–90.0522%19 Sept →
nuke13–00.0124%19 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.1025%16 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0410%15 Sept →
inferno9–130.0418%14 Sept →
dust213–30.0326%13 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0233%11 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0814%10 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.0413%10 Sept →
nuke13–5-0.0816%10 Sept →
vertigo1–9-0.1224%9 Sept →
inferno1–9-0.1825%9 Sept →
inferno8–8-0.0214%8 Sept →
ancient13–4-0.0315%8 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0529%8 Sept →
eldorado9–7-0.1733%7 Sept →
inferno9–30.2226%6 Sept →
nuke8–80.0615%6 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0219%1 Sept →
ancient0–13-0.0911%1 Sept →
mirage13–5-0.0139%30 Aug →
dust213–30.0421%30 Aug →
ancient13–70.0910%30 Aug →
overpass6–9-0.0731%29 Aug →
inferno19–22-0.0313%26 Aug →
ancient13–9-0.0615%23 Aug →
nuke13–8-0.0419%23 Aug →
mirage13–90.0212%23 Aug →
inferno9–60.1013%13 Aug →
nuke8–13-0.0122%12 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0518%12 Aug →
ancient13–100.0521%12 Aug →
anubis5–130.0217%26 Jul →
poseidon8–80.0939%21 Jul →
cache9–130.0124%19 Jul →
dust27–13-0.0533%19 Jul →
inferno7–9-0.0619%19 Jul →
nuke9–50.1023%19 Jul →
inferno2–9-0.1214%19 Jul →
overpass5–90.0316%27 Jun →
nuke13–10-0.0213%20 Jun →
nuke5–90.0211%31 May →
vertigo9–70.0712%23 May →
vertigo6–90.0714%9 May →
nuke8–80.0316%30 Apr →
inferno9–10.2515%30 Apr →
ancient2–13-0.0314%27 Apr →
ancient13–30.0822%27 Apr →
train13–40.079%27 Apr →
vertigo13–40.1214%27 Apr →
dust213–10-0.0014%27 Apr →
overpass13–80.0121%26 Apr →
vertigo5–9-0.0631%21 Apr →
inferno6–90.0522%14 Apr →
nuke8–8-0.0421%14 Apr →
nuke5–9-0.139%14 Apr →
inferno5–9-0.0630%11 Apr →
poseidon5–90.0426%11 Apr →
poseidon9–50.0012%11 Apr →
ancient13–10-0.0321%4 Apr →
nuke16–14-0.0414%4 Apr →
anubis13–90.0017%4 Apr →
ancient12–120.0011%4 Apr →
inferno9–30.2214%23 Mar →
inferno9–70.0810%23 Mar →
inferno9–5-0.1228%9 Mar →
vertigo9–60.117%9 Mar →
train12–120.0614%3 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.