Glace

Glace — CS2 Stats

US76561198441892732[U:1:481627004]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

391Tracked matches58%Win rate2023Tracked since
404Hours in CS7Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.1 DevelopingClutch Specialist
FaceitLevel 4Top 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 4 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,290), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 4 medianLevel 5 medianvs Level 5
Headshot rate35.9%42.7%43.7%7.9% short
Shot accuracy0.5%11.3%12.0%11.5% short
Kill/death ratio0.860.991.020.16 short
Match win rate43.2%43.9%44.7%1.5% short

This profile sits below the typical Level 5 player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 5 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGGlaceFACEITLevel 4STANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim43
Positioning33
Utility40

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY48–41–11Last 10048%Win rateLWWLTWWLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · +0.1pp headshot accuracy · −51ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–2–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 10%
  • Avg reaction 523ms

Last 10

  • 5–4–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 523ms

Last 20

  • 9–10–1 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 548ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+5.7 against its own average).

Aim4.3
Utility4.0
Positioning3.3
Opening Duels0.0
Clutch10.0

Reliable in 1v1s

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 85% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim4.3
Positioning3.3
Utility4.0
Mechanics5.3
Opening Duels0.0
Win Impact7.6

Composite 4.1/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.03 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time552ms−56ms
first ⅓ avg 608ms → last ⅓ avg 552ms
Headshot accuracy13.3%+2.7%
first ⅓ avg 10.6% → last ⅓ avg 13.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.06Best match rating · 13–8 · vertigo, 30 Aug →
22%Best headshot accuracy · 13–11 · dust2, 12 Oct →
438msFastest reaction time · 13–11 · nuke, 22 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · train, 9 Feb →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
9–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
1Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 83% over 6dust2Weakest map · 26% over 19
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2D195–1426%-0.05
nukeA1710–759%-0.02
mirageB115–645%-0.03
cacheC104–640%-0.04
overpassA85–363%-0.03
vertigoC83–538%-0.04
anubisS65–183%-0.01
ancientA53–260%-0.03
inferno—42–250%-0.01
office—41–325%-0.05
warden—31–233%-0.01
train—22–0100%-0.06
shelter—10–10%0.04
italy—11–0100%-0.01
stronghold—11–0100%0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (26% over 19). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

8,203Lifetime kills
0.86K/D
697Matches
43.2%Match win rate
35.9%Headshot %
0.5%Shot accuracy
708MVPs
207Hours (in match)
585Bombs planted
81Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

1,061dust2
934nuke
405inferno
365vertigo
120office
101train
76italy
7ar_baggage

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1Matches
100%Win rate
0.44Avg K/D
45.6ADR
25%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

100%1v1 clutch win
0%1v2 clutch win
1Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLW

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.8%Headshot accuracy
30.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
30.7%Spray accuracy
73.8%Counter-strafing
12.3°Preaim
545msReaction time
29.9%T opening success
21.9%CT opening success
0.48Enemies flashed / flash
3.7%Flash assists
4.90HE damage / grenade
8.60Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 12.2567° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.7743% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  3. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4793 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

26% win rate across 19 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient11–13-0.0810%13 Oct →
anubis13–5-0.0310%13 Oct →
overpass7–1-0.040%13 Oct →
shelter3–130.0416%13 Oct →
inferno12–12-0.0413%12 Oct →
mirage13–6-0.0212%12 Oct →
dust213–11-0.1122%12 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0417%12 Oct →
cache13–100.0210%12 Oct →
vertigo7–13-0.0418%12 Oct →
dust213–7-0.047%2 Sept →
cache13–60.0120%2 Sept →
vertigo13–80.0616%30 Aug →
overpass4–13-0.077%27 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0313%27 Aug →
cache2–13-0.0411%27 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0811%27 Aug →
cache8–13-0.0118%27 Aug →
ancient13–11-0.0112%22 Aug →
cache9–13-0.1212%22 Aug →
vertigo12–12-0.069%22 Aug →
italy13–4-0.0112%22 Aug →
dust213–6-0.0619%22 Aug →
nuke13–110.0310%22 Aug →
ancient13–40.0419%1 Aug →
cache10–13-0.0415%1 Aug →
nuke13–80.0213%1 Aug →
vertigo13–110.0316%1 Aug →
dust212–120.0316%1 Aug →
mirage12–12-0.0821%1 Aug →
nuke13–8-0.0011%23 Jul →
dust213–60.0116%19 Jul →
mirage9–13-0.068%19 Jul →
mirage11–13-0.0311%19 Jul →
nuke6–13-0.0713%19 Jul →
anubis13–11-0.0213%19 Jul →
nuke11–130.045%19 Jul →
dust210–13-0.0715%19 Jul →
cache12–12-0.017%13 Jul →
overpass13–30.0312%13 Jul →
vertigo11–13-0.104%13 Jul →
nuke13–8-0.0511%11 Jul →
dust25–13-0.093%11 Jul →
mirage1–13-0.0411%11 Jul →
dust213–16-0.0514%11 Jul →
nuke13–110.0111%7 Jul →
nuke13–10-0.044%4 Jul →
cache4–13-0.0415%30 Jun →
nuke13–8-0.0314%30 Jun →
overpass2–13-0.0513%30 Jun →
dust24–13-0.0610%30 Jun →
nuke3–130.024%22 Jun →
dust29–130.0116%22 Jun →
dust26–13-0.1113%28 May →
cache13–10-0.0214%28 May →
anubis13–8-0.0311%28 May →
cache13–7-0.097%17 May →
vertigo12–12-0.068%17 May →
train13–110.0017%21 Apr →
inferno13–40.0114%21 Apr →
overpass13–10-0.0317%21 Apr →
nuke7–13-0.047%21 Apr →
ancient2–10-0.0610%21 Apr →
overpass13–90.067%12 Mar →
overpass5–13-0.1113%12 Mar →
ancient13–9-0.0110%8 Mar →
anubis13–8-0.0522%3 Mar →
dust26–13-0.0121%21 Feb →
nuke2–13-0.117%17 Feb →
vertigo13–6-0.0611%17 Feb →
vertigo12–12-0.0813%17 Feb →
mirage13–7-0.0120%9 Feb →
train13–1-0.120%9 Feb →
nuke13–5-0.088%9 Feb →
anubis13–80.039%9 Feb →
nuke13–11-0.0210%2 Feb →
office4–130.0311%2 Feb →
mirage6–13-0.0019%2 Feb →
inferno13–50.0213%2 Feb →
dust211–130.0118%30 Jan →
office10–13-0.0410%25 Jan →
warden2–13-0.0413%25 Jan →
warden13–40.028%25 Jan →
office13–9-0.124%24 Jan →
stronghold13–60.009%22 Jan →
warden12–12-0.008%22 Jan →
office12–12-0.084%22 Jan →
dust213–11-0.0610%22 Jan →
overpass13–6-0.0612%18 Jan →
nuke12–12-0.039%18 Jan →
mirage8–13-0.0610%18 Jan →
anubis5–130.059%13 Jan →
dust26–13-0.044%13 Jan →
mirage13–100.018%12 Jan →
dust212–120.0111%12 Jan →
mirage13–7-0.0711%12 Jan →
dust211–13-0.0420%12 Jan →
mirage13–7-0.015%12 Jan →
nuke13–30.0413%11 Jan →
dust26–13-0.0813%9 Jan →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.