Gumbus

Gumbus — CS2 Stats

76561199779905544[U:1:1819639816]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

150Tracked matches62%Win rate2025Tracked since
CSDB Rating7.1 StrongAll-Rounder
Premier CS Rating15,677Purple band · top ~25.7% of ranked players (population est.)
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Oct 2026 (13 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 15,677 -1,857 5 Jul – 3 Oct · 9 days played
12,45617,534peak 17,5345 Jul3 Oct
17,534Peak Premier in tracked matches
30Days played since 2025-10-29

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,857 below peak (17,534)
  • +1,438 over 30 days · improving
  • -1,857 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 4,323 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-31
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-08-31

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGGumbusPREMIER15,677 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim86
Positioning58
Utility47

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT56–38–6Last 10056%Win rateWWWWLWLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · +6.0pp headshot accuracy · −81ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.03), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 34%
  • Avg reaction 561ms

Last 10

  • 8–2 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 34%
  • Avg reaction 597ms

Last 20

  • 14–5–1 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 31%
  • Avg reaction 638ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: All-Rounder — No style dimension stands clear of the others in this profile.

Aim8.6
Utility4.7
Positioning5.8
Opening Duels4.5

Sharp aimerExcellent counter-strafingLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 92% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 86 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Counter-strafing. 91% of shots taken properly stopped — movement discipline most players never reach.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 664ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.6
Positioning5.8
Utility4.7
Mechanics9.0
Opening Duels4.3
Win Impact9.0

Composite 7.1/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.04
first ⅓ avg 0.05 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time667ms+40ms
first ⅓ avg 627ms → last ⅓ avg 667ms
Headshot accuracy27.8%+4.2%
first ⅓ avg 23.6% → last ⅓ avg 27.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.32Best match rating · 13–5 · inferno, 5 Jul →
57%Best headshot accuracy · 13–1 · mirage, 2 Aug →
422msFastest reaction time · 13–8 · anubis, 3 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · cache, 26 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

10Longest win streak
W4Current streak
4–3In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
3Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 80% over 5dust2Weakest map · 43% over 23
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeB2412–1250%0.04
dust2C2310–1343%0.01
mirageS1611–569%0.04
infernoA85–363%0.03
ancientS75–271%0.05
anubisS54–180%0.05
cacheA53–260%0.05
train—31–233%0.03
office—31–233%0.04
vertigo—21–150%0.04
overpass—22–0100%0.04
shelter—10–10%-0.09
warden—11–0100%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (43% over 23). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

27.5%Headshot accuracy
37.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.8%Spray accuracy
90.7%Counter-strafing
9.1°Preaim
664msReaction time
45.7%T opening success
48.7%CT opening success
0.57Enemies flashed / flash
11.1%Flash assists
10.89HE damage / grenade
4.89Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

43% win rate across 23 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis13–80.0438%3 Oct →
dust213–6-0.0230%3 Oct →
inferno13–5-0.0135%3 Oct →
dust213–110.0945%3 Oct →
inferno2–13-0.0924%2 Oct →
mirage4–00.0540%28 Aug →
nuke9–13-0.1014%28 Aug →
ancient13–70.0533%26 Aug →
dust213–10.0545%26 Aug →
cache13–00.1434%26 Aug →
dust215–15-0.0335%22 Aug →
nuke13–50.2952%19 Aug →
nuke13–80.1748%19 Aug →
mirage13–10.1557%2 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0510%19 Jul →
dust213–40.0310%19 Jul →
dust213–6-0.0315%19 Jul →
dust213–40.0226%19 Jul →
mirage9–13-0.0810%19 Jul →
mirage11–130.0115%19 Jul →
nuke6–13-0.0119%19 Jul →
anubis13–110.0112%19 Jul →
nuke11–13-0.079%19 Jul →
dust210–13-0.0015%19 Jul →
inferno13–110.0748%18 Jul →
mirage13–90.1435%18 Jul →
dust23–13-0.0930%16 Jul →
dust213–10-0.0425%16 Jul →
train6–13-0.0919%16 Jul →
nuke2–13-0.0733%16 Jul →
mirage3–13-0.0220%16 Jul →
nuke3–13-0.0425%16 Jul →
ancient13–3-0.0314%16 Jul →
shelter6–13-0.0929%16 Jul →
dust20–7-0.080%16 Jul →
dust213–40.0835%16 Jul →
dust213–30.1235%16 Jul →
dust27–130.0013%16 Jul →
mirage3–13-0.0833%16 Jul →
cache13–50.1135%16 Jul →
vertigo13–10.1514%16 Jul →
nuke13–40.1413%16 Jul →
nuke1–4-0.1213%15 Jul →
cache13–30.0517%14 Jul →
nuke13–60.0521%13 Jul →
cache12–120.0331%13 Jul →
inferno3–13-0.0333%11 Jul →
nuke9–13-0.0124%11 Jul →
nuke13–30.1221%11 Jul →
nuke13–80.0417%11 Jul →
dust25–13-0.0316%11 Jul →
mirage1–13-0.0431%11 Jul →
dust213–16-0.0216%11 Jul →
cache2–13-0.0924%11 Jul →
office7–130.0310%5 Jul →
mirage13–4-0.0312%5 Jul →
overpass13–4-0.0415%5 Jul →
vertigo12–12-0.0810%5 Jul →
inferno13–7-0.0243%5 Jul →
mirage13–40.0352%5 Jul →
mirage13–80.0840%5 Jul →
ancient13–80.1440%5 Jul →
inferno13–50.3242%5 Jul →
ancient13–70.1050%5 Jul →
nuke13–90.1452%5 Jul →
nuke13–100.0030%4 Jul →
anubis13–40.0833%3 Jul →
mirage13–90.0631%3 Jul →
nuke5–80.0623%30 Jun →
nuke13–10.169%30 Jun →
dust27–13-0.0821%29 Jun →
ancient13–160.1241%27 Jun →
mirage13–100.0744%27 Jun →
nuke3–130.0330%22 Jun →
dust29–130.0828%22 Jun →
dust210–130.0822%10 Jun →
nuke0–9-0.0419%27 Feb →
anubis12–120.0614%27 Feb →
mirage13–70.1728%9 Feb →
train13–10.1430%9 Feb →
nuke13–50.1125%9 Feb →
anubis13–80.0622%9 Feb →
dust213–80.1223%9 Feb →
office6–13-0.0431%9 Feb →
warden13–110.0317%9 Feb →
nuke13–80.0535%7 Feb →
train12–120.0529%4 Jan →
overpass13–30.1333%4 Jan →
inferno13–100.0427%4 Jan →
dust27–130.0530%4 Jan →
ancient7–13-0.039%20 Dec →
inferno11–13-0.0613%20 Dec →
mirage13–50.1021%16 Nov →
nuke10–130.0325%16 Nov →
office13–80.1318%16 Nov →
ancient13–2-0.0227%16 Nov →
nuke13–90.0211%9 Nov →
mirage13–60.1016%9 Nov →
nuke12–120.0113%29 Oct →
dust26–130.0215%29 Oct →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches10-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.