็smithyyy

็smithyyy — CS2 Stats

GB76561198435705331[U:1:475439603]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,381Tracked matches54%Win rate2020Tracked since
6,770Hours in CS29Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.2 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating21,771Top 50% of 204,150 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~6.6% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#56853 of 251272 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 2,012 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 10 Oct 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,771 -2,890 26 Jun – 10 Oct · 20 days played
19,22025,116peak 25,11626 Jun10 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,012 +0 5 Sept – 6 Oct · 3 observations
2,0122,012peak 2,0125 Sept6 Oct
25,116Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,012Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
28Days played since 2026-06-26

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,012
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 488 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-05
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-05

Premier CS Rating

  • 3,345 below peak (25,116)
  • +444 over 30 days · improving
  • -3,345 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 3,229 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-05
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-05

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 7 days vs previous 7

MetricLast 7Previous 7Change
Matches1721−4
Win rate41%29%+13pp
K/D1.031.01+0.01
Headshot %44%57%−12pp

Measured 6 Oct 2026 → 12 Oct 2026; previous 26 Sep 2026 → 6 Oct 2026.

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches44——
Win rate39%——
K/D1.06——
Headshot %51%——

Measured 13 Sep 2026 → 12 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,332), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate44.9%48.2%50.9%6.0% short
Shot accuracy15.4%13.3%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.151.071.09above
Match win rate47.1%46.9%48.4%1.3% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GG็smithyyyFACEITLevel 9 · 2,012 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER21,771 · Pink band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO2,012csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim85
Positioning63
Utility60

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT48–46–6Last 10048%Win rateWWWTWWLWTW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +50pp win rate · +0.07 avg rating · +5.8pp headshot accuracy · +31ms reaction

Win rate up 50pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–0–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.10
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 559ms

Last 10

  • 7–1–2 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 32%
  • Avg reaction 578ms

Last 20

  • 9–9–2 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 29%
  • Avg reaction 563ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim8.5
Utility6.0
Positioning6.3
Opening Duels4.4
Clutch3.0

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 97% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 85 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

T openings. 66% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 66% on T to 50% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.5
Positioning6.3
Utility6.0
Mechanics6.6
Opening Duels7.1
Win Impact6.2

Composite 7.2/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03+0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time543ms−65ms
first ⅓ avg 608ms → last ⅓ avg 543ms
Headshot accuracy28.5%+3.9%
first ⅓ avg 24.6% → last ⅓ avg 28.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 13–10 · mirage, 6 Oct →
83%Best headshot accuracy · 7–1 · inferno, 5 Oct →
391msFastest reaction time · 13–8 · inferno, 29 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · nuke, 29 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
W3Current streak
7–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
18Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 60% over 10mirageWeakest map · 28% over 18
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoA2313–1057%0.03
mirageD185–1328%0.03
nukeB157–847%0.02
dust2C146–843%0.02
ancientA116–555%0.02
anubisA106–460%0.03
cacheB84–450%0.02
overpass—11–0100%0.08

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (28% over 18). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

175,090Lifetime kills
1.15K/D · Top 50% of Level 9 players
7,164Matches
47.1%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 9 players
44.9%Headshot %
15.4%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 9 players
23,790MVPs
3,463Hours (in match)
7,424Bombs planted
2,457Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4750,387
AWP34,017
P2503,961
FAMAS3,432
SSG 083,360
Knife3,317

Lifetime map wins

17,574inferno
6,589dust2
5,844nuke
3,967train
3,251vertigo
849cbble
589office
251lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,517Matches
49%Win rate
1.09Avg K/D
86.1ADR
46%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

35%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis11050%1.1317.8
Mirage11042%1.1416.8
Inferno8949%1.1918.3
Nuke6757%1.3218.3
Dust26452%1.1117.2
Vertigo4953%1.0716.9
Ancient4854%1.1217.6
Overpass1953%1.2219.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

27.6%Headshot accuracy
35.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.4%Spray accuracy
79.8%Counter-strafing
9.1°Preaim
543msReaction time
66.1%T opening success
50.4%CT opening success
0.57Enemies flashed / flash
4.1%Flash assists
8.99HE damage / grenade
16.47Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

28% win rate across 18 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–80.0729%10 Oct →
nuke13–60.0621%10 Oct →
inferno13–30.1531%10 Oct →
dust215–150.0524%6 Oct →
mirage13–100.1726%6 Oct →
dust216–140.0632%5 Oct →
mirage9–130.0423%5 Oct →
inferno7–1-0.0383%5 Oct →
dust215–150.0724%5 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0029%5 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0118%5 Oct →
inferno4–130.0523%4 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0047%4 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0519%4 Oct →
cache13–16-0.0125%30 Sept →
anubis3–13-0.0512%30 Sept →
mirage4–130.0325%30 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0438%29 Sept →
nuke8–130.0341%29 Sept →
anubis13–80.0118%29 Sept →
inferno13–8-0.0226%29 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0116%29 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0618%29 Sept →
nuke9–130.0737%14 Sept →
cache13–80.1228%14 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0026%13 Sept →
cache13–9-0.0045%13 Sept →
mirage13–50.0729%13 Sept →
inferno13–110.0523%13 Sept →
ancient13–70.0323%8 Sept →
anubis11–130.0425%8 Sept →
inferno16–130.0524%8 Sept →
inferno13–50.0633%8 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0329%7 Sept →
ancient13–70.0122%7 Sept →
ancient13–9-0.0334%7 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0325%7 Sept →
mirage6–130.1330%6 Sept →
anubis13–50.1337%6 Sept →
mirage13–160.0317%1 Sept →
dust23–130.0212%1 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0115%1 Sept →
inferno13–80.1129%1 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0239%31 Aug →
anubis13–40.0333%31 Aug →
nuke13–50.0923%31 Aug →
nuke13–10.0130%29 Aug →
dust28–130.0424%29 Aug →
inferno15–150.0419%28 Aug →
anubis7–13-0.0222%25 Aug →
inferno15–150.0616%25 Aug →
cache13–50.0419%25 Aug →
inferno13–110.0622%25 Aug →
mirage6–130.0927%24 Aug →
nuke13–110.0519%24 Aug →
inferno13–70.0411%24 Aug →
anubis16–140.0520%23 Aug →
mirage1–13-0.0815%23 Aug →
dust213–5-0.0142%23 Aug →
cache5–13-0.0214%23 Aug →
ancient13–40.0525%23 Aug →
mirage15–150.0224%23 Aug →
anubis13–50.1426%23 Aug →
nuke13–110.0424%23 Aug →
mirage13–100.0513%23 Aug →
nuke7–130.0520%23 Aug →
cache8–13-0.0017%18 Aug →
inferno16–120.0325%18 Aug →
nuke10–130.0827%18 Aug →
nuke10–13-0.0821%2 Aug →
ancient13–40.0111%2 Aug →
nuke2–13-0.0620%2 Aug →
dust213–9-0.0226%2 Aug →
mirage13–70.0232%2 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0419%2 Aug →
inferno8–130.1235%26 Jul →
anubis0–13-0.0750%26 Jul →
inferno8–13-0.0415%26 Jul →
cache9–13-0.0545%21 Jul →
inferno13–20.1323%21 Jul →
mirage11–130.0623%20 Jul →
nuke13–50.0442%20 Jul →
ancient6–130.0725%20 Jul →
ancient10–130.0826%13 Jul →
inferno15–150.0121%13 Jul →
mirage10–13-0.0433%13 Jul →
mirage13–7-0.0317%12 Jul →
dust213–50.0425%29 Jun →
inferno25–220.0112%28 Jun →
ancient16–13-0.0414%28 Jun →
mirage3–13-0.0524%28 Jun →
dust212–16-0.0218%28 Jun →
ancient9–130.0225%28 Jun →
overpass13–90.0819%28 Jun →
nuke13–90.0616%28 Jun →
dust213–40.0439%28 Jun →
ancient13–160.0320%26 Jun →
dust214–160.0724%26 Jun →
inferno3–13-0.0411%26 Jun →
dust216–130.0329%26 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.