Stephano

Stephano — CS2 Stats

NL76561198207994519[U:1:247728791]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,133Tracked matches41%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,274Hours in CS17Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.6 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating21,807Top 50% of 204,219 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~6.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#56430 of 251274 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,203 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova III
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 11 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,807 -2,786 29 Jul – 11 Oct · 38 days played
20,57624,903peak 24,90329 Jul11 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,203 +0 3 Sept – 13 Sept · 2 observations
1,2031,203peak 1,2033 Sept13 Sept
24,999Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,203Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
45Days played since 2026-07-29

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,203
  • Next: Level 7 at 1,351 — 148 to go
  • Reached: Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-03
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-09-03

Premier CS Rating

  • 3,096 below peak (24,903)
  • -1,871 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 3,193 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-03
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-03

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches60——
Win rate48%——
K/D1.05——
Headshot %50%——

Measured 13 Sep 2026 → 12 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,773), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate43.2%46.8%48.2%5.0% short
Shot accuracy10.5%13.0%13.3%2.8% short
Kill/death ratio0.961.061.070.11 short
Match win rate46.9%46.3%46.9%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGStephanoFACEITLevel 8 · 1,203 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER21,807 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,203csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim74
Positioning54
Utility54

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT41–57–2Last 10041%Win rateWLWWWTLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · +1.4pp headshot accuracy · +113ms reaction

Win rate up 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.00), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 592ms

Last 10

  • 7–2–1 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 584ms

Last 20

  • 11–8–1 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 528ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim7.4
Utility5.4
Positioning5.4
Opening Duels2.2
Clutch3.2

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.4
Positioning5.4
Utility5.4
Mechanics5.7
Opening Duels3.4
Win Impact2.1

Composite 5.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time518ms−20ms
first ⅓ avg 538ms → last ⅓ avg 518ms
Headshot accuracy19.8%−0.3%
first ⅓ avg 20.1% → last ⅓ avg 19.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–11 · anubis, 20 Aug →
47%Best headshot accuracy · 7–13 · mirage, 16 Sept →
344msFastest reaction time · 2–13 · inferno, 6 Sept →
13–3Biggest win · inferno, 10 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

3Longest win streak
10–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 61% over 18infernoWeakest map · 33% over 18
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeA1811–761%0.02
infernoD186–1233%0.00
anubisC177–1041%0.01
cacheD124–833%0.01
mirageD124–833%-0.00
ancientD124–833%0.01
dust2B84–450%-0.01
vertigo—21–150%-0.01
office—10–10%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 18). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

102,781Lifetime kills
0.96K/D
5,342Matches
46.9%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 8 players
43.2%Headshot %
10.5%Shot accuracy
13,247MVPs
2,492Hours (in match)
7,246Bombs planted
1,551Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4730,287
AWP10,529
SSG 082,499
MP92,267
FAMAS1,764

Lifetime map wins

8,784dust2
7,632inferno
5,974nuke
3,298vertigo
2,268train
610cbble
360lake
286office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,253Matches
52%Win rate
1.01Avg K/D
82.1ADR
41%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage5242%1.0114.3
Anubis4252%1.1616.1
Nuke3863%1.1616.6
Inferno3847%1.0816.4
Ancient3053%1.1316.1
Dust22255%1.3515.1
Vertigo2157%1.0515.2
Cache1963%1.1415.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.5%Headshot accuracy
30.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
32.8%Spray accuracy
75.7%Counter-strafing
7.6°Preaim
518msReaction time
43.8%T opening success
43.8%CT opening success
0.47Enemies flashed / flash
6.8%Flash assists
10.53HE damage / grenade
11.25Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4653 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 18 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–110.0328%11 Oct →
cache8–13-0.1123%11 Oct →
cache13–80.0724%10 Oct →
nuke13–60.0331%10 Oct →
inferno13–3-0.0720%10 Oct →
mirage15–15-0.0218%10 Oct →
anubis9–130.1019%9 Oct →
anubis13–5-0.058%9 Oct →
anubis13–5-0.0115%9 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0138%9 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0843%9 Oct →
anubis13–110.0623%8 Oct →
dust213–6-0.0616%6 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.0520%6 Oct →
inferno8–130.0521%29 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0418%29 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0116%29 Sept →
mirage13–80.0416%29 Sept →
mirage13–100.0124%27 Sept →
nuke3–130.0513%26 Sept →
inferno8–130.0316%26 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0319%25 Sept →
ancient11–130.0524%24 Sept →
cache6–13-0.049%24 Sept →
dust26–130.0316%23 Sept →
mirage13–50.0012%23 Sept →
ancient9–130.0627%22 Sept →
inferno10–130.0114%18 Sept →
cache4–130.0215%18 Sept →
ancient9–130.0017%18 Sept →
inferno13–80.0218%18 Sept →
nuke16–190.0319%17 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0215%17 Sept →
nuke16–130.0133%17 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0220%17 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.0514%16 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0747%16 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0331%15 Sept →
cache10–130.1126%13 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0210%13 Sept →
nuke13–7-0.0122%12 Sept →
cache2–13-0.0121%12 Sept →
ancient16–140.0414%12 Sept →
inferno10–130.0124%12 Sept →
inferno13–30.068%11 Sept →
mirage8–130.0722%10 Sept →
cache14–16-0.0114%10 Sept →
anubis11–110.0420%9 Sept →
nuke11–130.0115%9 Sept →
ancient16–140.0520%8 Sept →
nuke13–70.0213%8 Sept →
anubis9–130.0125%8 Sept →
nuke6–130.0115%8 Sept →
ancient3–13-0.0221%8 Sept →
nuke13–7-0.0117%8 Sept →
anubis13–110.1228%7 Sept →
inferno2–13-0.1324%6 Sept →
anubis13–160.0718%5 Sept →
nuke5–130.0225%5 Sept →
inferno13–40.0916%2 Sept →
cache14–16-0.0118%31 Aug →
mirage5–13-0.0411%31 Aug →
anubis13–8-0.0322%22 Aug →
cache7–130.1116%21 Aug →
mirage2–13-0.0714%20 Aug →
inferno11–130.0519%20 Aug →
anubis13–110.1214%20 Aug →
inferno3–13-0.0628%19 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.0311%19 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0223%18 Aug →
nuke9–130.0518%18 Aug →
ancient13–10-0.0017%18 Aug →
ancient6–13-0.0419%17 Aug →
nuke13–40.0425%16 Aug →
anubis2–13-0.0411%15 Aug →
inferno13–3-0.0133%15 Aug →
nuke13–8-0.0321%15 Aug →
mirage5–13-0.0213%15 Aug →
anubis10–13-0.0510%13 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0328%13 Aug →
ancient16–120.0217%12 Aug →
mirage13–90.0717%12 Aug →
inferno6–130.0219%11 Aug →
cache13–110.0327%11 Aug →
vertigo11–13-0.0512%9 Aug →
vertigo13–80.048%9 Aug →
nuke13–50.0827%9 Aug →
anubis7–130.0436%9 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0120%8 Aug →
anubis9–13-0.0719%6 Aug →
dust216–120.0026%6 Aug →
cache13–8-0.024%3 Aug →
anubis11–13-0.0123%1 Aug →
mirage15–150.0316%1 Aug →
inferno13–40.0917%1 Aug →
nuke13–110.0315%1 Aug →
ancient1–13-0.0220%1 Aug →
office7–130.0338%31 Jul →
nuke13–5-0.0526%29 Jul →
nuke10–130.0320%29 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.