♡ Feathers~ ♡

♡ Feathers~ ♡ — CS2 Stats

US76561198429603550[U:1:469337822]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,906Tracked matches54%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,674Hours in CS16Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.8 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating24,696Top 25% of 204,316 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~3.3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#24936 of 251427 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,629 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 12 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 24,696 +1,093 25 Aug – 12 Oct · 15 days played
23,60324,824peak 24,82425 Aug12 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,629 +0 28 Aug – 24 Sept · 5 observations
1,6291,629peak 1,62928 Aug24 Sept
24,824Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,629Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
50Days played since 2026-08-01

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,629
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 122 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 128 below peak (24,824)
  • +537 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 304 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches98——
Win rate50%——
K/D1.35——
Headshot %58%——

Measured 9 Sep 2026 → 13 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,773), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate57.1%46.8%48.2%above
Shot accuracy8.7%13.0%13.3%4.6% short
Kill/death ratio1.511.061.07above
Match win rate52.3%46.3%46.9%above

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GG♡ Feathers~ ♡FACEITLevel 8 · 1,629 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER24,696 · Pink band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,629csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim91
Positioning61
Utility45

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY39–53–8Last 10039%Win rateLWLLWLWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · −1.2pp headshot accuracy · +12ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.00), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 28%
  • Avg reaction 503ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 510ms

Last 20

  • 10–6–4 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 504ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim9.1
Utility4.5
Positioning6.1
Opening Duels3.3
Clutch3.8

Sharp aimerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 95% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 91 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.1
Positioning6.1
Utility4.5
Mechanics6.5
Opening Duels4.3
Win Impact6.4

Composite 6.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.04+0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.04
Reaction time501ms−60ms
first ⅓ avg 562ms → last ⅓ avg 501ms
Headshot accuracy26.1%+3.4%
first ⅓ avg 22.6% → last ⅓ avg 26.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.19Best match rating · 13–9 · dust2, 27 Sept →
46%Best headshot accuracy · 13–5 · cache, 5 Oct →
406msFastest reaction time · 13–10 · nuke, 3 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 19 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
4–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
4Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 67% over 6mirageWeakest map · 22% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B2714–1352%0.03
anubisC145–936%0.01
infernoD134–931%0.02
nukeB126–650%0.03
cacheD113–827%0.04
mirageD92–722%-0.01
ancientS64–267%0.02
overpass—30–30%0.01
vertigo—31–233%0.06
office—20–20%0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (22% over 9). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

139,268Lifetime kills
1.51K/D · Top 5% of Level 8 players
5,807Matches
52.3%Match win rate · Top 10% of Level 8 players
57.1%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 8 players
8.7%Shot accuracy
13,793MVPs
2,452Hours (in match)
8,044Bombs planted
1,856Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

7,797inferno
7,217dust2
5,528nuke
3,410train
3,161vertigo
856office
89italy
51cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

298Matches
52%Win rate
1.17Avg K/D
78.8ADR
53%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno3944%1.1116.3
Anubis3546%1.4815.3
Mirage3155%0.9613.6
Ancient2846%1.1717.1
Nuke2681%1.3017.9
Dust22045%1.1316.1
Overpass1323%1.0017.0
Cache757%1.0515.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

26.0%Headshot accuracy
39.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.9%Spray accuracy
79.1%Counter-strafing
9.8°Preaim
493msReaction time
50.3%T opening success
44.1%CT opening success
0.40Enemies flashed / flash
7.0%Flash assists
10.63HE damage / grenade
4.89Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.3955 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

22% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno11–130.0330%12 Oct →
ancient13–40.0516%11 Oct →
mirage9–130.0323%11 Oct →
overpass5–130.0223%5 Oct →
cache13–50.1546%5 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0213%5 Oct →
inferno13–40.0920%4 Oct →
anubis13–9-0.0213%3 Oct →
dust213–70.0421%3 Oct →
dust28–30.1226%2 Oct →
anubis10–130.0922%2 Oct →
nuke12–120.0926%29 Sept →
vertigo12–120.0815%29 Sept →
dust213–90.1916%27 Sept →
nuke13–110.0327%26 Sept →
dust213–7-0.0130%24 Sept →
nuke12–120.0525%24 Sept →
cache12–120.0030%23 Sept →
nuke13–90.0024%23 Sept →
vertigo2–80.0129%22 Sept →
inferno5–130.0925%22 Sept →
cache12–120.0629%21 Sept →
inferno12–12-0.0326%21 Sept →
overpass5–13-0.0319%21 Sept →
vertigo13–70.0943%21 Sept →
office6–13-0.0145%21 Sept →
dust213–100.0430%20 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0532%20 Sept →
office9–130.0230%20 Sept →
nuke19–16-0.0027%20 Sept →
dust25–130.0133%20 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.0521%20 Sept →
inferno11–130.0624%20 Sept →
dust213–10.1215%19 Sept →
nuke3–130.0317%17 Sept →
dust213–90.0232%16 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0434%12 Sept →
overpass10–130.0224%12 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0529%11 Sept →
dust213–80.0442%11 Sept →
dust210–130.0610%10 Sept →
nuke13–100.0620%9 Sept →
nuke19–160.0121%7 Sept →
dust213–50.0822%7 Sept →
nuke7–130.0131%7 Sept →
dust210–130.0214%7 Sept →
anubis13–80.0824%7 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0212%6 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.1033%5 Sept →
inferno13–6-0.0319%5 Sept →
anubis2–13-0.0012%3 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0324%3 Sept →
dust213–90.0227%2 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0415%2 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0712%1 Sept →
mirage9–4-0.0229%1 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0418%1 Sept →
ancient13–60.0937%31 Aug →
mirage6–130.0111%27 Aug →
ancient13–40.1231%26 Aug →
dust213–16-0.0217%25 Aug →
anubis13–110.0827%25 Aug →
nuke11–130.1119%24 Aug →
cache13–8-0.0235%24 Aug →
cache7–130.1325%23 Aug →
dust213–9-0.069%23 Aug →
dust211–13-0.049%23 Aug →
dust21–13-0.0310%21 Aug →
anubis13–30.0332%21 Aug →
inferno9–130.0423%21 Aug →
mirage10–130.0126%19 Aug →
dust212–120.0623%19 Aug →
dust213–100.0317%18 Aug →
anubis13–110.0037%18 Aug →
cache11–130.0616%17 Aug →
anubis4–13-0.0620%17 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0725%15 Aug →
dust22–13-0.0320%15 Aug →
cache9–130.0820%14 Aug →
inferno13–40.0330%14 Aug →
anubis4–130.0422%13 Aug →
cache9–130.0621%11 Aug →
dust212–120.0123%10 Aug →
dust213–40.1629%10 Aug →
cache13–5-0.0430%9 Aug →
inferno9–130.0517%9 Aug →
cache7–13-0.0521%8 Aug →
anubis8–13-0.0515%7 Aug →
mirage13–90.0735%6 Aug →
dust25–130.0324%4 Aug →
inferno13–80.0218%4 Aug →
nuke11–130.0524%3 Aug →
dust213–6-0.0130%3 Aug →
dust211–130.0117%2 Aug →
ancient16–140.0223%2 Aug →
anubis10–130.0324%2 Aug →
cache9–13-0.0212%2 Aug →
mirage3–13-0.0511%2 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0038%2 Aug →
anubis9–13-0.0216%1 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.