♡ BocchiTheAwp ♡

♡ BocchiTheAwp ♡ — CS2 Stats

US76561198834475101[U:1:874209373]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,926Tracked matches54%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.3 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating26,005Top 10% of 204,316 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#12702 of 251427 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,755 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 2 Oct 2026 (11 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,005 -1,310 28 Aug – 2 Oct · 17 days played
25,19027,315peak 27,31528 Aug2 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,755 +0 28 Aug – 24 Sept · 5 observations
1,7551,755peak 1,75528 Aug24 Sept
27,315Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,755Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
25Days played since 2026-08-28

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,755
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 246 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,310 below peak (27,315)
  • -1,310 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 3,995 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GG♡ BocchiTheAwp ♡FACEITLevel 9 · 1,755 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER26,005 · Red band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,755csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim70
Positioning60
Utility57

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY52–42–6Last 10052%Win rateLWWWLTWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · +0.07 avg rating · +2.7pp headshot accuracy · +9ms reaction

Win rate up 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.09
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 617ms

Last 10

  • 6–3–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.07
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 556ms

Last 20

  • 9–10–1 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 551ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim7.0
Utility5.7
Positioning6.0
Opening Duels3.2
Clutch4.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 87% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.0
Positioning6.0
Utility5.7
Mechanics5.9
Opening Duels3.6
Win Impact6.2

Composite 6.3/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03+0.03
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time547ms+18ms
first ⅓ avg 529ms → last ⅓ avg 547ms
Headshot accuracy21.9%+0.5%
first ⅓ avg 21.4% → last ⅓ avg 21.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.29Best match rating · 13–3 · office, 19 Sept →
56%Best headshot accuracy · 13–8 · nuke, 23 Sept →
414msFastest reaction time · 13–9 · mirage, 16 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · nuke, 8 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
7–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 63% over 19ancientWeakest map · 29% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA2112–957%0.02
nukeA1912–763%0.04
infernoC156–940%0.02
dust2B147–750%0.00
anubisC83–538%0.04
cacheA85–363%-0.01
ancientD72–529%-0.00
shelter—43–175%0.05
office—32–167%0.09
overpass—10–10%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Ancient is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (29% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Ancient lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,366Matches
48%Win rate
1.11Avg K/D
80.1ADR
54%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage45451%1.1916.5
Dust219646%1.1016.2
Anubis14542%1.0214.5
Ancient14048%1.0215.5
Inferno11738%0.9914.9
Nuke10951%1.2317.7
Vertigo5452%1.1117.4
Overpass3650%1.1417.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.2%Headshot accuracy
33.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.9%Spray accuracy
76.4%Counter-strafing
10.5°Preaim
547msReaction time
42.2%T opening success
46.6%CT opening success
0.60Enemies flashed / flash
11.1%Flash assists
7.86HE damage / grenade
7.54Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Ancient

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Ancient callouts & strategy →Ancient grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust23–13-0.0313%8 Oct →
nuke13–50.1924%8 Oct →
nuke13–30.1935%8 Oct →
nuke13–10.0530%8 Oct →
shelter6–130.0526%8 Oct →
nuke12–120.0523%5 Oct →
shelter13–11-0.0121%5 Oct →
shelter13–70.1522%5 Oct →
shelter13–90.0031%5 Oct →
mirage11–130.0619%5 Oct →
ancient0–10-0.030%4 Oct →
overpass3–130.0316%4 Oct →
anubis5–130.0128%4 Oct →
office13–90.0520%4 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0127%2 Oct →
anubis13–7-0.0324%2 Oct →
mirage6–130.0220%2 Oct →
dust213–80.0631%1 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0222%30 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0529%30 Sept →
inferno1–6-0.0331%29 Sept →
inferno13–100.0321%29 Sept →
inferno13–10.0914%29 Sept →
cache13–6-0.049%28 Sept →
ancient12–12-0.0122%28 Sept →
mirage10–130.0332%28 Sept →
nuke11–130.0414%28 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0322%27 Sept →
mirage13–20.037%27 Sept →
ancient13–100.0125%27 Sept →
inferno19–160.0220%27 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0120%27 Sept →
dust213–80.0125%25 Sept →
inferno12–120.0438%24 Sept →
nuke13–90.1127%24 Sept →
mirage10–130.0321%24 Sept →
dust216–14-0.0126%23 Sept →
mirage13–80.0426%23 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0523%23 Sept →
nuke9–130.0217%23 Sept →
nuke13–80.0156%23 Sept →
dust28–130.0626%23 Sept →
ancient13–70.1333%23 Sept →
inferno16–130.0724%23 Sept →
dust210–130.009%23 Sept →
anubis11–130.0624%21 Sept →
nuke13–40.0315%21 Sept →
dust213–110.0827%21 Sept →
anubis13–30.1529%21 Sept →
anubis13–20.1532%21 Sept →
cache13–6-0.0323%20 Sept →
mirage9–130.0513%20 Sept →
cache10–00.000%20 Sept →
cache15–150.0215%20 Sept →
nuke19–160.0330%20 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0125%20 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.0417%20 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0528%20 Sept →
inferno13–110.0826%19 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0118%19 Sept →
mirage13–4-0.0017%19 Sept →
office2–8-0.0616%19 Sept →
mirage12–120.0931%19 Sept →
office13–30.2917%19 Sept →
mirage13–110.1323%19 Sept →
nuke13–100.1015%19 Sept →
mirage16–130.0516%18 Sept →
inferno1–40.0542%18 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0817%18 Sept →
nuke3–13-0.0423%17 Sept →
inferno8–80.0823%17 Sept →
anubis7–130.0623%17 Sept →
nuke13–90.0821%17 Sept →
nuke7–130.0123%16 Sept →
nuke13–30.0622%16 Sept →
cache13–90.0319%16 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0724%16 Sept →
inferno13–110.0035%16 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0020%16 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0423%16 Sept →
mirage13–90.0416%16 Sept →
mirage13–90.0519%14 Sept →
mirage13–6-0.0117%14 Sept →
dust213–50.0319%14 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0230%14 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0419%14 Sept →
dust213–16-0.0121%13 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0421%13 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0714%13 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0113%12 Sept →
cache13–70.0129%12 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0118%12 Sept →
mirage7–130.0029%11 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0013%11 Sept →
mirage10–130.0128%11 Sept →
cache5–13-0.0421%10 Sept →
nuke3–13-0.1016%10 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0912%10 Sept →
nuke13–100.0020%9 Sept →
mirage13–80.0316%8 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.