Daantje

Daantje — CS2 Stats

US76561198421304600[U:1:461038872]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

179Tracked matches37%Win rate2023Tracked since
354Hours in CS21Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.1 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating14,011Blue band · top ~33.6% of ranked players (population est.)
WingmanGold Nova I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 7 Oct 2026 (5 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 14,011 +5,957 8 Aug – 7 Oct · 42 days played
7,60614,883peak 14,8838 Aug7 Oct
14,999Peak Premier in tracked matches
42Days played since 2026-08-08

Premier CS Rating

  • 872 below peak (14,883)
  • +475 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 989 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-14
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-09-14

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches71——
Win rate49%——
K/D1.04——
Headshot %54%——

Measured 14 Sep 2026 → 12 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Blue band among CSDB-tracked players (n=21,222), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerBlue band medianPurple band medianvs Purple band
Headshot rate51.2%42.0%44.3%above
Shot accuracy3.9%9.6%11.9%8.0% short
Kill/death ratio1.080.981.03above
Match win rate48.2%43.8%45.2%above

This profile matches the typical Purple band player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Purple band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGDaantjePREMIER14,011 · Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim62
Positioning64
Utility42

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY44–54–2Last 10044%Win rateWLLWLLLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −2.6pp headshot accuracy · +88ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 603ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 610ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 565ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+3 against its own average).

Aim6.2
Utility4.2
Positioning6.4
Opening Duels2.9
Clutch0.0

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 82% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 69% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 69% on T to 39% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 576ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.2
Positioning6.4
Utility4.2
Mechanics6.1
Opening Duels6.0
Win Impact0.6

Composite 5.1/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time570ms−27ms
first ⅓ avg 597ms → last ⅓ avg 570ms
Headshot accuracy23.2%+2.9%
first ⅓ avg 20.4% → last ⅓ avg 23.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–8 · ancient, 7 Sept →
44%Best headshot accuracy · 1–13 · inferno, 17 Sept →
375msFastest reaction time · 5–13 · anubis, 9 Sept →
13–2Biggest win · inferno, 3 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
11–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 54% over 13infernoWeakest map · 30% over 20
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC2310–1343%-0.00
infernoD206–1430%0.01
ancientB158–753%0.02
anubisB137–654%-0.01
cacheB126–650%0.00
nukeC94–544%0.02
dust2C83–538%0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (30% over 20). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

9,338Lifetime kills
1.08K/D · Top 50% of Blue band
643Matches
48.2%Match win rate · Top 25% of Blue band
51.2%Headshot % · Top 25% of Blue band
3.9%Shot accuracy
1,444MVPs
203Hours (in match)
638Bombs planted
158Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

1,223dust2
644inferno
395nuke
301train
66vertigo
7lake
6safehouse
5ar_shoots

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

3Matches
33%Win rate
0.89Avg K/D
68.8ADR
59%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

0%1v1 clutch win
0%1v2 clutch win
1Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno250%1.0819.5
Mirage10%0.508.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.6%Headshot accuracy
29.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
29.9%Spray accuracy
77.3%Counter-strafing
9.6°Preaim
576msReaction time
68.8%T opening success
39.3%CT opening success
0.48Enemies flashed / flash
9.8%Flash assists
11.11HE damage / grenade
3.07Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4834 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 39.3022% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

30% win rate across 20 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–7-0.058%7 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0118%5 Oct →
anubis9–130.0229%4 Oct →
ancient13–100.0421%4 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0118%3 Oct →
dust211–130.0315%30 Sept →
nuke3–130.0317%30 Sept →
mirage14–13-0.0520%30 Sept →
anubis13–30.0326%30 Sept →
mirage13–40.0318%30 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0324%29 Sept →
cache6–13-0.0531%28 Sept →
inferno13–80.0121%28 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0316%25 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0128%24 Sept →
cache6–13-0.0228%24 Sept →
dust213–40.018%23 Sept →
mirage13–50.0428%23 Sept →
anubis11–130.0314%23 Sept →
nuke12–160.0221%22 Sept →
mirage13–90.0822%22 Sept →
mirage10–130.0323%20 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.0138%20 Sept →
inferno11–130.0140%19 Sept →
dust210–130.0330%19 Sept →
inferno10–130.0216%18 Sept →
cache4–13-0.0810%18 Sept →
inferno1–13-0.0244%17 Sept →
ancient3–13-0.0620%16 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0126%16 Sept →
inferno9–130.0530%16 Sept →
ancient13–100.0323%15 Sept →
inferno13–110.0735%14 Sept →
nuke16–140.0114%14 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0112%13 Sept →
ancient7–1-0.0125%13 Sept →
anubis13–80.0317%12 Sept →
mirage13–70.0318%12 Sept →
ancient16–140.0220%12 Sept →
nuke16–14-0.0426%11 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0117%11 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.1031%11 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0417%10 Sept →
cache14–16-0.0016%10 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.0818%9 Sept →
cache13–110.0318%9 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0025%9 Sept →
ancient13–80.1222%7 Sept →
cache13–90.0924%7 Sept →
anubis13–11-0.0320%7 Sept →
mirage6–130.0426%6 Sept →
anubis13–90.0118%4 Sept →
ancient15–150.0917%4 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0126%3 Sept →
inferno13–20.0336%3 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0120%3 Sept →
inferno8–80.1119%3 Sept →
inferno9–130.0229%2 Sept →
ancient7–5-0.0143%2 Sept →
inferno13–100.0420%2 Sept →
inferno9–130.0223%1 Sept →
mirage9–130.0627%1 Sept →
mirage1–130.0234%1 Sept →
anubis13–11-0.0319%31 Aug →
cache13–60.0224%31 Aug →
anubis13–100.0124%30 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0617%30 Aug →
nuke13–100.0923%27 Aug →
cache16–120.0225%27 Aug →
mirage13–30.0121%26 Aug →
nuke13–50.0318%16 Aug →
mirage10–130.0116%15 Aug →
anubis13–7-0.0523%15 Aug →
mirage13–80.0421%15 Aug →
ancient9–130.0616%15 Aug →
mirage5–13-0.058%15 Aug →
dust210–13-0.039%15 Aug →
mirage5–13-0.0827%14 Aug →
ancient8–130.0414%13 Aug →
inferno4–13-0.0423%13 Aug →
inferno5–9-0.0220%13 Aug →
ancient0–7-0.0225%13 Aug →
dust213–30.0133%13 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0338%12 Aug →
ancient13–80.0413%12 Aug →
cache13–90.0314%12 Aug →
mirage13–9-0.0229%12 Aug →
nuke10–13-0.0224%11 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.0423%11 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.0518%11 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.0326%11 Aug →
inferno9–130.0415%11 Aug →
cache13–110.0119%11 Aug →
anubis6–13-0.0317%11 Aug →
inferno1–13-0.018%11 Aug →
ancient13–100.0123%10 Aug →
mirage14–16-0.0516%10 Aug →
nuke10–130.0327%9 Aug →
anubis5–13-0.0122%9 Aug →
nuke9–130.0320%8 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.