Tussu

Tussu — CS2 Stats

76561198415886079[U:1:455620351]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,213Tracked matches47%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,070Hours in CS82Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.3 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating21,438Top 50% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~6.9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#64414 of 260004 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,921 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Nov 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,438 +10 13 Oct – 3 Nov · 7 days played
21,42824,372peak 24,37213 Oct3 Nov
24,683Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,921Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
16Days played since 2026-10-13

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,921
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 80 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,934 below peak (24,372)
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 3,562 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate45.2%46.8%48.2%3.1% short
Shot accuracy9.8%13.0%13.2%3.4% short
Kill/death ratio0.991.061.070.08 short
Match win rate41.3%46.3%46.9%5.6% short

This profile sits below the typical Level 9 player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGTussuFACEITLevel 8 · 1,921 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER21,438 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,921csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim71
Positioning74
Utility49

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY52–46–2Last 10052%Win rateLLWLLWLWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · +1.5pp headshot accuracy · +20ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 563ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 546ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 536ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2 against its own average).

Aim7.1
Utility4.9
Positioning7.4
Opening Duels5.8
Clutch3.4

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 81% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 61% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

T openings. 62% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Counter-strafing. Only 70% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.1
Positioning7.4
Utility4.9
Mechanics4.4
Opening Duels7.9
Win Impact3.9

Composite 6.3/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time524ms−24ms
first ⅓ avg 548ms → last ⅓ avg 524ms
Headshot accuracy12.9%−1.9%
first ⅓ avg 14.8% → last ⅓ avg 12.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 13–3 · dust2, 16 Oct →
28%Best headshot accuracy · 12–2 · cache, 15 Oct →
344msFastest reaction time · 13–5 · inferno, 14 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · cache, 28 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
L2Current streak
4–12In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 59% over 29infernoWeakest map · 45% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA2917–1259%0.02
cacheB178–947%0.02
nukeB157–847%0.02
infernoB115–645%0.01
dust2A116–555%0.03
anubisB84–450%0.02
ancientB63–350%-0.01
vertigo—32–167%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (45% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

61,065Lifetime kills
0.99K/D
3,085Matches
41.3%Match win rate
45.2%Headshot %
9.8%Shot accuracy
7,534MVPs
1,266Hours (in match)
2,412Bombs planted
945Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

3,424inferno
3,141nuke
2,099dust2
1,520train
1,003vertigo
706cbble
128office
73lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

582Matches
50%Win rate
1.10Avg K/D
82.1ADR
45%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage19955%1.1717.0
Ancient8852%1.1717.0
Nuke6452%1.1617.2
Dust25143%0.9715.1
Overpass4141%1.0115.3
Inferno3644%1.0615.6
Train2152%1.1618.6
Cache1656%1.0914.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

12.5%Headshot accuracy
39.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
44.8%Spray accuracy
69.6%Counter-strafing
10.6°Preaim
526msReaction time
62.0%T opening success
61.1%CT opening success
0.51Enemies flashed / flash
8.1%Flash assists
8.06HE damage / grenade
7.06Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 12.5403% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

45% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage12–160.0811%4 Nov →
inferno14–16-0.0114%4 Nov →
mirage16–130.0812%4 Nov →
dust26–13-0.046%3 Nov →
nuke10–130.0421%2 Nov →
nuke13–100.0417%2 Nov →
inferno10–13-0.0418%1 Nov →
mirage13–40.1015%1 Nov →
cache13–6-0.087%1 Nov →
cache6–130.0022%1 Nov →
mirage13–100.034%1 Nov →
anubis11–130.0512%31 Oct →
inferno13–100.0310%31 Oct →
mirage13–100.1112%31 Oct →
nuke16–140.0513%31 Oct →
dust28–130.0123%31 Oct →
mirage11–130.0118%31 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.017%31 Oct →
nuke13–80.0812%31 Oct →
vertigo13–7-0.0317%30 Oct →
mirage2–13-0.0916%30 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0610%30 Oct →
cache13–60.0516%30 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.048%30 Oct →
ancient16–12-0.038%30 Oct →
dust213–80.0414%30 Oct →
vertigo11–13-0.0414%30 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0116%30 Oct →
mirage13–100.045%30 Oct →
inferno14–160.023%29 Oct →
nuke24–280.0115%29 Oct →
cache13–10-0.0212%29 Oct →
inferno13–60.1115%29 Oct →
cache11–130.0522%29 Oct →
cache13–2-0.0022%28 Oct →
anubis11–130.0618%28 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0110%28 Oct →
mirage16–12-0.0516%28 Oct →
cache13–60.0820%28 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.0211%28 Oct →
ancient13–5-0.0114%28 Oct →
dust213–110.0122%27 Oct →
mirage13–16-0.0110%27 Oct →
mirage13–3-0.019%27 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0419%27 Oct →
mirage13–80.0211%27 Oct →
nuke11–130.0017%27 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.028%27 Oct →
cache13–100.017%27 Oct →
vertigo13–11-0.0210%27 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.019%26 Oct →
mirage13–70.0518%26 Oct →
anubis13–90.0415%26 Oct →
nuke13–70.0813%26 Oct →
mirage1–13-0.0415%25 Oct →
dust213–100.0616%25 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0411%17 Oct →
cache15–150.0325%17 Oct →
anubis13–80.0317%17 Oct →
anubis13–7-0.0119%17 Oct →
inferno6–130.0012%16 Oct →
dust213–30.1520%16 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.058%16 Oct →
dust29–130.0323%16 Oct →
nuke2–13-0.0512%16 Oct →
cache5–13-0.0319%16 Oct →
cache5–13-0.0115%16 Oct →
nuke0–6-0.0518%16 Oct →
dust22–13-0.0114%16 Oct →
cache15–150.0224%15 Oct →
dust213–50.0423%15 Oct →
mirage10–130.0214%15 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0319%15 Oct →
cache12–20.1128%15 Oct →
inferno13–30.0426%15 Oct →
cache7–130.0110%15 Oct →
ancient13–60.078%15 Oct →
dust210–13-0.033%15 Oct →
mirage13–50.0923%15 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.069%15 Oct →
cache5–13-0.0515%15 Oct →
cache7–130.0418%14 Oct →
nuke13–100.0712%14 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.0111%14 Oct →
mirage13–80.0317%14 Oct →
inferno13–50.037%14 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.049%14 Oct →
inferno13–110.0311%14 Oct →
anubis13–30.0311%14 Oct →
mirage13–30.0118%14 Oct →
cache13–70.0620%14 Oct →
mirage13–50.107%14 Oct →
nuke13–100.0513%14 Oct →
dust213–100.027%13 Oct →
mirage10–130.0417%13 Oct →
mirage13–30.0212%13 Oct →
nuke13–40.0311%13 Oct →
mirage13–60.0717%13 Oct →
nuke6–130.0123%13 Oct →
mirage13–40.0713%13 Oct →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.