Hatty

Hatty — CS2 Stats

US76561198413477529[U:1:453211801]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,621Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,108Hours in CS16Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.5 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating21,546Top 50% of 205,416 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~6.8% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#60704 of 252700 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,847 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 8 Oct 2026 (9 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,546 +2,949 6 Aug – 8 Oct · 15 days played
18,59723,450peak 23,4506 Aug8 Oct
23,587Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,847Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
33Days played since 2026-07-10

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,847
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 154 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-22
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-22

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,904 below peak (23,450)
  • -1,550 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 3,454 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-22
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-22

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches39——
Win rate51%——
K/D0.96——
Headshot %49%——

Measured 22 Sep 2026 → 17 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,126), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate55.9%46.8%48.2%above
Shot accuracy11.4%13.0%13.2%1.9% short
Kill/death ratio1.781.061.07above
Match win rate44.0%46.3%46.9%2.9% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGHattyFACEITLevel 8 · 1,847 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER21,546 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,847csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim72
Positioning57
Utility70

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY54–39–7Last 10054%Win rateLLWLLWLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +8.1pp headshot accuracy · −38ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.01), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 36%
  • Avg reaction 566ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 545ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 564ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.7 against its own average).

Aim7.2
Utility7.0
Positioning5.7
Opening Duels2.1
Clutch2.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 84% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.2
Positioning5.7
Utility7.0
Mechanics6.7
Opening Duels2.7
Win Impact7.4

Composite 6.5/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.04
first ⅓ avg 0.04 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time551ms−64ms
first ⅓ avg 615ms → last ⅓ avg 551ms
Headshot accuracy20.7%−2.1%
first ⅓ avg 22.8% → last ⅓ avg 20.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 13–7 · cache, 6 Aug →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 7–8 · anubis, 8 Oct →
359msFastest reaction time · 9–1 · ancient, 1 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 29 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
L2Current streak
10–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 68% over 19nukeWeakest map · 33% over 18
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoA2112–957%0.02
ancientS1913–668%0.03
cacheA1810–856%0.03
nukeD186–1233%0.01
dust2A106–460%-0.02
mirageA95–456%0.03
anubis—42–250%0.02
vertigo—10–10%0.07

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 18). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

123,148Lifetime kills
1.78K/D · Top 5% of Level 8 players
3,817Matches
44.0%Match win rate
55.9%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 8 players
11.4%Shot accuracy
12,414MVPs
1,769Hours (in match)
5,096Bombs planted
1,956Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4758,618
AWP9,027
MP96,024
MAC-102,874
P2501,940

Lifetime map wins

5,338inferno
2,657dust2
2,058nuke
902train
828vertigo
458cbble
136lake
106safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

782Matches
51%Win rate
1.22Avg K/D
77.2ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

32%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
13Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient14750%1.1515.5
Inferno10950%1.4017.5
Anubis10452%1.0315.0
Mirage9253%1.2215.7
Nuke7854%1.1615.0
Dust27037%0.8713.2
Overpass2560%1.6214.6
Vertigo2070%1.2817.9

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.8%Headshot accuracy
37.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.5%Spray accuracy
80.1%Counter-strafing
12.6°Preaim
536msReaction time
41.7%T opening success
39.7%CT opening success
0.51Enemies flashed / flash
13.0%Flash assists
12.40HE damage / grenade
12.09Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 12.561° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 18 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno10–13-0.0524%13 Oct →
cache4–13-0.0218%13 Oct →
ancient16–130.0315%8 Oct →
anubis7–80.07100%8 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0322%6 Oct →
nuke13–90.0121%6 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0317%6 Oct →
ancient13–20.0321%6 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0412%6 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.0313%6 Oct →
inferno19–170.0317%1 Oct →
inferno13–40.0318%1 Oct →
cache16–14-0.0325%29 Sept →
inferno13–1-0.0032%29 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.038%29 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.0110%24 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0825%14 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0313%11 Sept →
cache13–110.0122%10 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0412%10 Sept →
nuke13–110.0620%10 Sept →
inferno13–60.0527%9 Sept →
ancient13–50.0514%9 Sept →
nuke15–15-0.0115%9 Sept →
ancient3–13-0.0519%4 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0212%4 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0312%4 Sept →
anubis13–11-0.0410%3 Sept →
dust215–15-0.0221%2 Sept →
anubis13–50.0517%2 Sept →
inferno13–90.0625%2 Sept →
inferno13–60.0133%2 Sept →
cache13–100.0315%2 Sept →
dust213–10.058%2 Sept →
ancient9–10.0450%1 Sept →
mirage2–13-0.0944%1 Sept →
cache13–50.0321%1 Sept →
nuke11–130.0134%22 Aug →
ancient13–100.0014%22 Aug →
nuke7–13-0.0215%19 Aug →
nuke13–6-0.0319%19 Aug →
vertigo10–130.0714%19 Aug →
nuke13–40.0523%19 Aug →
inferno15–15-0.0114%14 Aug →
ancient13–110.0724%14 Aug →
cache11–13-0.0217%14 Aug →
cache2–13-0.0532%14 Aug →
nuke13–50.0818%14 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.0310%14 Aug →
nuke9–130.0119%14 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0224%14 Aug →
nuke1–13-0.0322%14 Aug →
mirage13–70.0732%14 Aug →
inferno6–130.0124%13 Aug →
dust213–11-0.0227%13 Aug →
dust213–11-0.0323%12 Aug →
ancient13–60.1019%12 Aug →
inferno3–00.0740%12 Aug →
inferno13–5-0.0120%12 Aug →
cache13–10.1221%12 Aug →
mirage2–130.0427%11 Aug →
ancient13–40.1125%11 Aug →
ancient13–20.1019%11 Aug →
ancient13–80.0625%11 Aug →
ancient11–13-0.0214%11 Aug →
cache15–150.0511%11 Aug →
inferno13–70.0436%11 Aug →
ancient13–6-0.0217%11 Aug →
nuke8–130.1039%10 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.0425%10 Aug →
cache4–13-0.0222%9 Aug →
cache15–150.0221%9 Aug →
cache13–50.1327%9 Aug →
inferno11–130.0331%9 Aug →
mirage13–110.0828%9 Aug →
cache13–40.0832%7 Aug →
ancient13–70.0624%7 Aug →
ancient11–130.0231%6 Aug →
mirage13–80.0524%6 Aug →
cache13–70.1629%6 Aug →
nuke11–130.0121%5 Aug →
mirage15–150.0125%5 Aug →
dust24–13-0.0512%5 Aug →
inferno6–130.0520%4 Aug →
ancient13–70.0717%4 Aug →
mirage11–130.0933%4 Aug →
cache13–60.1315%3 Aug →
inferno13–30.0829%3 Aug →
cache13–100.0617%3 Aug →
inferno13–110.0620%30 Jul →
dust216–12-0.0421%30 Jul →
cache10–13-0.1110%29 Jul →
mirage13–20.0417%29 Jul →
dust213–10-0.0612%28 Jul →
cache13–16-0.0020%28 Jul →
dust213–100.0937%24 Jul →
nuke8–80.108%24 Jul →
dust26–13-0.0932%23 Jul →
inferno9–13-0.0017%23 Jul →
inferno10–130.1420%10 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.