Jam

Jam — CS2 Stats

US76561199640878614[U:1:1680612886]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

215Tracked matches47%Win rate2024Tracked since
170Hours in CS
CSDB Rating2.6 LearningPositional Player
FaceitLevel 2Top 97.9% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSilver Elite Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 23 Sep 2026 (24 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then — still 215 tracked matches. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

8,697Peak Premier in tracked matches
54Days played since 2025-06-19

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 2 among CSDB-tracked players (n=6,013), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 2 medianLevel 3 medianvs Level 3
Headshot rate43.4%41.3%41.8%above
Shot accuracy0.0%12.7%12.2%12.2% short
Kill/death ratio0.540.950.980.44 short
Match win rate26.8%42.6%43.3%16.5% short

This profile matches the typical Level 3 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 3 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGJamFACEITLevel 2STANDINGTop 97.9% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim27
Positioning25
Utility7

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY48–47–5Last 10048%Win rateLLWLWWLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · −0.1pp headshot accuracy · +28ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.07
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 748ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 713ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 699ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim2.7
Utility0.7
Positioning2.5
Opening Duels0.0
Clutch0.0

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 88% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 692ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim2.7
Positioning2.5
Utility0.7
Mechanics5.1
Opening Duels0.0
Win Impact3.9

Composite 2.6/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.06−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.05 → last ⅓ avg -0.06
Reaction time695ms+38ms
first ⅓ avg 657ms → last ⅓ avg 695ms
Headshot accuracy11.9%+2.4%
first ⅓ avg 9.5% → last ⅓ avg 11.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.10Best match rating · 9–4 · inferno, 1 Sept →
40%Best headshot accuracy · 13–8 · cache, 20 May →
438msFastest reaction time · 13–8 · inferno, 20 Aug →
13–3Biggest win · inferno, 3 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L2Current streak
8–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
1Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 78% over 9trainWeakest map · 0% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoD2910–1934%-0.05
mirageB2110–1148%-0.05
ancientB189–950%-0.04
cacheA127–558%-0.05
nukeS97–278%-0.02
trainD50–50%-0.06
overpass—33–0100%-0.08
dust2—11–0100%-0.03
sanctum—11–0100%-0.09
poseidon—10–10%-0.27

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

6,187Lifetime kills
0.54K/D
511Matches
26.8%Match win rate
43.4%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 2 players
0.0%Shot accuracy
332MVPs
170Hours (in match)
134Bombs planted
115Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

1,022inferno
160nuke
114dust2
81train
29vertigo
3ar_baggage

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

21Matches
33%Win rate
0.44Avg K/D
36.9ADR
43%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

11%1v1 clutch win
7%1v2 clutch win
3Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno729%0.448.0
Ancient650%0.456.8
Mirage633%0.518.2
Anubis10%0.294.0
Dust210%0.122.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

12.4%Headshot accuracy
28.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
30.9%Spray accuracy
72.9%Counter-strafing
11.5°Preaim
692msReaction time
13.8%T opening success
14.3%CT opening success
0.05Enemies flashed / flash
1.0%Flash assists
5.81HE damage / grenade
0.40Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 12.4189% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.0492 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 13.7977% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Train

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

0% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Train callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache4–13-0.126%9 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.0315%9 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.086%9 Aug →
ancient11–13-0.1013%6 Aug →
mirage13–8-0.0314%6 Aug →
cache13–7-0.048%6 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.0422%4 Aug →
ancient13–7-0.018%4 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.0612%4 Aug →
cache13–60.0020%3 Aug →
inferno13–3-0.0310%3 Aug →
cache13–10-0.0514%3 Aug →
dust213–10-0.0317%24 Jul →
inferno10–13-0.148%10 Jul →
cache6–13-0.0413%24 Jun →
train8–13-0.057%11 Jun →
cache7–13-0.098%10 Jun →
cache13–5-0.0318%28 May →
cache9–13-0.0213%28 May →
inferno5–13-0.0516%21 May →
cache6–13-0.065%21 May →
cache13–8-0.1240%20 May →
cache13–4-0.046%20 May →
cache13–6-0.019%19 May →
inferno6–13-0.0814%19 Mar →
inferno2–130.0413%19 Mar →
mirage13–8-0.0821%17 Mar →
mirage5–13-0.0910%26 Jan →
mirage13–6-0.016%26 Jan →
sanctum9–7-0.099%25 Jan →
poseidon5–9-0.277%25 Jan →
inferno9–6-0.065%25 Jan →
inferno12–16-0.075%16 Jan →
inferno13–10-0.0634%15 Jan →
ancient5–13-0.057%15 Jan →
inferno11–13-0.063%14 Jan →
nuke13–11-0.0310%4 Jan →
inferno8–13-0.0914%1 Jan →
ancient5–13-0.0618%23 Dec →
ancient3–13-0.079%21 Dec →
ancient11–13-0.0414%21 Dec →
train11–130.0111%1 Dec →
nuke13–80.1015%1 Dec →
ancient9–13-0.0515%25 Nov →
ancient7–13-0.0810%21 Nov →
mirage11–13-0.0411%21 Nov →
ancient10–00.0910%21 Nov →
mirage6–13-0.0516%20 Nov →
nuke0–7-0.090%20 Nov →
ancient13–5-0.0117%11 Nov →
train10–13-0.092%21 Oct →
mirage1–13-0.166%20 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0313%20 Oct →
mirage13–80.0214%4 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0313%29 Sept →
mirage4–1-0.0013%29 Sept →
mirage4–4-0.068%29 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0417%19 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0511%18 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0820%18 Sept →
mirage13–4-0.0612%17 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0117%17 Sept →
ancient13–4-0.032%17 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0014%16 Sept →
nuke9–5-0.067%4 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0716%3 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0824%3 Sept →
inferno13–6-0.0115%2 Sept →
inferno3–13-0.048%2 Sept →
overpass9–7-0.143%1 Sept →
nuke9–10.0320%1 Sept →
inferno9–40.104%1 Sept →
inferno8–8-0.094%29 Aug →
nuke8–8-0.0910%28 Aug →
nuke9–30.039%28 Aug →
inferno8–8-0.099%28 Aug →
inferno2–13-0.096%21 Aug →
nuke13–4-0.048%21 Aug →
mirage13–7-0.048%21 Aug →
nuke13–10-0.033%21 Aug →
ancient13–6-0.0819%21 Aug →
inferno13–8-0.103%20 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.047%20 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.0424%20 Aug →
ancient13–11-0.059%19 Aug →
inferno9–5-0.016%14 Aug →
inferno7–9-0.1110%13 Aug →
inferno9–6-0.0219%13 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.076%12 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.105%12 Aug →
overpass13–8-0.0124%8 Aug →
ancient12–12-0.099%7 Aug →
ancient13–10-0.0614%7 Aug →
train4–13-0.114%7 Aug →
mirage13–7-0.028%30 Jul →
train2–13-0.0711%30 Jul →
inferno13–3-0.046%30 Jul →
overpass13–10-0.094%25 Jul →
ancient13–6-0.039%19 Jun →
inferno12–12-0.0711%19 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.