ivalo22

ivalo22 — CS2 Stats

FI76561198407482157[U:1:447216429]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

4,577Tracked matches70%Win rate2021Tracked since
3,643Hours in CS67Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.3 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating20,459Top 50% of 204,793 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~8% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#74598 of 251985 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,736 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 14 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,459 +2,526 20 Sept – 14 Oct · 10 days played
17,51120,459peak 20,45920 Sept14 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,736 +0 30 Aug – 20 Sept · 5 observations
1,7361,736peak 1,73630 Aug20 Sept
20,459Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,736Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
21Days played since 2026-08-30

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,736
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 15 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 20,459
  • +2,526 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 4,541 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches95——
Win rate49%——
K/D2.26——
Headshot %69%——

Measured 19 Sep 2026 → 15 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,030), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate49.7%46.8%48.2%above
Shot accuracy9.0%13.0%13.3%4.3% short
Kill/death ratio1.271.061.07above
Match win rate47.7%46.3%46.9%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGivalo22FACEITLevel 8 · 1,736 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER20,459 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,736csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim58
Positioning68
Utility58

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY54–44–2Last 10054%Win rateWWWWWLLWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · +4.3pp headshot accuracy · −91ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 5–0 · 100% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 541ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 527ms

Last 20

  • 15–5 · 75% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 573ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim5.8
Utility5.8
Positioning6.8
Opening Duels4.6
Clutch3.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 76% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 575ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.8
Positioning6.8
Utility5.8
Mechanics4.5
Opening Duels5.6
Win Impact10.0

Composite 6.3/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time570ms−34ms
first ⅓ avg 604ms → last ⅓ avg 570ms
Headshot accuracy17.3%−0.7%
first ⅓ avg 18.0% → last ⅓ avg 17.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–2 · anubis, 29 Sept →
34%Best headshot accuracy · 10–13 · dust2, 24 Sept →
422msFastest reaction time · 8–13 · ancient, 30 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 13 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

9Longest win streak
W5Current streak
5–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 70% over 10dust2Weakest map · 44% over 18
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C188–1044%-0.01
ancientB179–853%0.02
anubisB158–753%0.01
mirageA148–657%0.00
cacheA127–558%0.00
nukeA116–555%0.02
infernoS107–370%0.02
train—31–233%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (44% over 18). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

107,352Lifetime kills
1.27K/D · Top 25% of Level 8 players
5,067Matches
47.7%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 8 players
49.7%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 8 players
9.0%Shot accuracy
10,168MVPs
2,021Hours (in match)
5,893Bombs planted
1,676Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4742,276
AWP8,938
FAMAS3,073
MP92,029
MAC-101,462

Lifetime map wins

6,200inferno
5,955nuke
4,510vertigo
4,168dust2
1,729train
297office
44safehouse
42cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,036Matches
52%Win rate
1.28Avg K/D
76.1ADR
40%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient20157%1.2616.4
Anubis15558%1.2416.0
Nuke13553%1.2515.4
Inferno9245%1.1715.5
Dust27641%1.0313.8
Vertigo4267%1.5918.4
Mirage3642%1.0414.6
Train1839%1.0614.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.7%Headshot accuracy
31.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.2%Spray accuracy
70.1%Counter-strafing
9.7°Preaim
575msReaction time
50.2%T opening success
54.3%CT opening success
0.47Enemies flashed / flash
7.2%Flash assists
9.09HE damage / grenade
8.59Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4703 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

44% win rate across 18 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–50.0417%14 Oct →
mirage13–100.0621%14 Oct →
inferno13–90.0424%14 Oct →
ancient13–40.0926%13 Oct →
dust213–20.0424%13 Oct →
cache10–130.0614%13 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0417%13 Oct →
nuke13–50.0817%13 Oct →
anubis13–60.0116%11 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0123%11 Oct →
cache13–50.0211%9 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0017%9 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0416%9 Oct →
dust213–50.0117%9 Oct →
cache16–140.0221%8 Oct →
cache13–100.0223%8 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0118%8 Oct →
dust213–50.0011%8 Oct →
inferno13–60.0311%8 Oct →
nuke13–90.0010%8 Oct →
nuke13–70.0318%8 Oct →
train13–11-0.0717%7 Oct →
train6–13-0.044%7 Oct →
train9–130.0120%7 Oct →
ancient4–13-0.0318%7 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0119%7 Oct →
cache19–16-0.0420%7 Oct →
anubis13–50.0110%7 Oct →
ancient13–7-0.0319%6 Oct →
dust213–20.1030%6 Oct →
inferno13–30.0826%6 Oct →
inferno8–130.0310%6 Oct →
dust27–13-0.047%6 Oct →
dust211–13-0.038%6 Oct →
ancient19–150.0423%6 Oct →
mirage15–150.0210%6 Oct →
mirage16–130.026%6 Oct →
cache13–20.0922%5 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0314%1 Oct →
mirage13–16-0.0211%1 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0317%1 Oct →
ancient13–7-0.0314%1 Oct →
nuke13–70.0611%30 Sept →
ancient8–130.0313%30 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.0318%30 Sept →
anubis13–70.0918%30 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.0413%30 Sept →
cache13–8-0.049%30 Sept →
dust22–13-0.0415%30 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0310%30 Sept →
nuke13–90.0121%30 Sept →
anubis13–20.1421%29 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.0214%29 Sept →
dust213–7-0.028%29 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.069%29 Sept →
ancient14–160.0018%29 Sept →
nuke10–130.0714%29 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0025%29 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.026%29 Sept →
ancient13–70.0415%29 Sept →
inferno13–40.0023%29 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0710%29 Sept →
cache5–11-0.0423%29 Sept →
nuke13–110.0016%29 Sept →
ancient9–130.0416%29 Sept →
ancient6–130.049%28 Sept →
dust213–80.0117%28 Sept →
inferno17–19-0.0216%28 Sept →
inferno9–130.0113%28 Sept →
anubis13–9-0.0418%28 Sept →
dust216–130.0219%28 Sept →
inferno13–110.0419%28 Sept →
ancient8–130.0213%28 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0120%28 Sept →
cache13–8-0.0510%27 Sept →
anubis13–10-0.076%27 Sept →
mirage9–130.0715%26 Sept →
dust213–7-0.0521%24 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0434%24 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0518%24 Sept →
nuke10–130.0727%24 Sept →
ancient13–100.0317%23 Sept →
anubis13–80.1120%20 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0411%20 Sept →
inferno13–6-0.0433%20 Sept →
dust27–130.049%20 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.0219%20 Sept →
dust29–13-0.019%20 Sept →
dust215–15-0.0111%20 Sept →
ancient4–130.0816%19 Sept →
mirage7–130.0227%19 Sept →
anubis7–130.0424%19 Sept →
anubis11–130.0412%14 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.0023%14 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0326%14 Sept →
mirage13–10.0524%13 Sept →
cache8–130.0316%13 Sept →
anubis13–6-0.0021%13 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0216%13 Sept →
ancient13–90.0010%10 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.