Juh1tsu

Juh1tsu — CS2 Stats

FI76561198401938136[U:1:441672408]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

110Tracked matches52%Win rate2020Tracked since
772Hours in CS
CSDB Rating4.1 DevelopingClutch Specialist
FaceitLevel 3Top 90.6% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 12,911 -1,178 1 Oct – 6 Nov · 3 days played
12,91114,089peak 14,0891 Oct6 Nov
14,089Peak Premier in tracked matches
40Days played since 2020-05-18

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 3 among CSDB-tracked players (n=10,505), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 3 medianLevel 4 medianvs Level 4
Headshot rate39.3%41.8%42.7%3.5% short
Shot accuracy19.4%12.2%11.2%above
Kill/death ratio0.920.980.990.07 short
Match win rate34.9%43.3%43.9%9.1% short

This profile matches the typical Level 4 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 4 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGJuh1tsuFACEITLevel 3STANDINGTop 90.6% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim41
Positioning41
Utility30

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD27–27–9Last 6343%Win rateLLWLLTLWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −40pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −4.3pp headshot accuracy · +2ms reaction

Win rate down 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.01), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 741ms

Last 10

  • 2–7–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 738ms

Last 20

  • 8–10–2 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 737ms

Newest first, from the last 63 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+2.6 against its own average).

Aim4.1
Utility3.0
Positioning4.1
Opening Duels0.6
Clutch6.0

Strong CT-side openerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 86% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 43% on CT to 18% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 727ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim4.1
Positioning4.1
Utility3.0
Mechanics5.6
Opening Duels1.7
Win Impact5.7

Composite 4.1/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.03−0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.03
Reaction time732ms+116ms
first ⅓ avg 616ms → last ⅓ avg 732ms
Headshot accuracy19.9%+2.7%
first ⅓ avg 17.2% → last ⅓ avg 19.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 63 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.05Best match rating · 12–12 · mirage, 18 Jan →
45%Best headshot accuracy · 13–8 · dust2, 19 Jan →
255msFastest reaction time · 14–16 · mirage_scrimmagemap, 22 Jun →
16–4Biggest win · inferno, 27 Jan →

Across the last 63 tracked matches.

Highlights

3Longest win streak
L2Current streak
7–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
30Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 46% over 26nukeWeakest map · 17% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB2612–1446%-0.02
infernoD93–633%-0.04
nukeD61–517%-0.01
dust2—43–175%-0.02
overpass—43–175%-0.04
vertigo—40–40%-0.06
cache—31–233%-0.02
anubis—22–0100%0.01
mirage_scrimmagemap—20–20%0.00
ancient—10–10%-0.09
grail—11–0100%-0.05
engage—11–0100%0.00

Across the last 63 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (17% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

40,589Lifetime kills
0.92K/D
2,091Matches
34.9%Match win rate
39.3%Headshot %
19.4%Shot accuracy · Top 5% of Level 3 players
4,305MVPs
772Hours (in match)
1,854Bombs planted
364Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

2,532inferno
915dust2
837train
703vertigo
503lake
500nuke
150cbble
90safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

57Matches
51%Win rate
0.71Avg K/D
61.6ADR
45%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

50%1v1 clutch win
18%1v2 clutch win
5Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Nuke520%0.6912.4
Mirage475%0.9112.3
Dust2333%0.5610.3
Overpass10%0.9019.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.2%Headshot accuracy
31.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.5%Spray accuracy
75.0%Counter-strafing
11.8°Preaim
727msReaction time
18.0%T opening success
43.3%CT opening success
0.62Enemies flashed / flash
1.2%Flash assists
9.72HE damage / grenade
1.93Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Settings

    Slow first shots are as often a setup problem as a reflex one — framerate, sensitivity and crosshair visibility all move this number.

    Reaction time 726.9619ms — above the 700ms mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.

    Flashes per match 1.9254 — below the 4 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 18.0157% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

17% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache9–13-0.0319%3 May →
cache7–13-0.0119%3 May →
mirage13–11-0.0422%7 Mar →
mirage11–13-0.0513%7 Feb →
mirage11–13-0.0417%6 Nov →
dust215–15-0.0714%21 Oct →
mirage9–130.0224%3 Oct →
mirage13–20.0112%1 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0018%29 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0919%28 Sept →
inferno1–13-0.0624%21 Sept →
nuke3–13-0.0218%18 Sept →
grail13–9-0.0513%27 Aug →
overpass13–9-0.0821%27 Aug →
anubis13–3-0.0122%19 Jan →
nuke5–13-0.0316%19 Jan →
inferno13–2-0.0417%19 Jan →
dust213–8-0.0545%19 Jan →
nuke12–12-0.059%18 Jan →
mirage13–8-0.0536%18 Jan →
dust213–70.0320%18 Jan →
inferno11–13-0.0337%18 Jan →
mirage12–120.0516%18 Jan →
vertigo9–13-0.0114%17 Jan →
overpass13–2-0.0619%17 Jan →
anubis13–20.0231%17 Jan →
nuke13–110.0213%17 Jan →
inferno12–12-0.0618%17 Jan →
mirage13–110.0128%17 Jan →
nuke12–12-0.0116%27 Dec →
mirage13–60.0238%27 Dec →
mirage6–13-0.0515%27 Dec →
mirage12–12-0.0624%25 Oct →
vertigo1–13-0.0517%1 Sept →
mirage16–13-0.0813%28 Jul →
mirage8–16-0.0418%21 May →
mirage16–12-0.0517%29 Jan →
inferno10–16-0.0417%29 Jan →
overpass19–17-0.0312%28 Jan →
vertigo16–19-0.1116%28 Jan →
inferno16–4-0.0312%27 Jan →
mirage16–6-0.0518%27 Jan →
cache16–10-0.0013%31 Mar →
nuke15–150.0113%16 Dec →
mirage9–16-0.084%16 Dec →
inferno16–10-0.0431%15 Dec →
mirage16–140.0214%4 Dec →
mirage16–14-0.007%22 Nov →
mirage12–16-0.0716%19 Nov →
vertigo15–15-0.0716%17 Nov →
engage16–140.0018%4 Dec →
dust216–50.0015%23 Nov →
overpass11–160.0023%7 Oct →
mirage16–80.0023%7 Oct →
mirage5–160.0010%5 Oct →
mirage13–160.0019%3 Jul →
inferno13–160.0016%2 Jul →
mirage13–160.0018%2 Jul →
mirage16–130.0010%23 Jun →
mirage7–160.0012%23 Jun →
mirage_scrimmagemap14–160.0042%22 Jun →
mirage_scrimmagemap15–150.0013%11 Jun →
mirage9–160.0029%18 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.