NauQ

NauQ — CS2 Stats

FI76561198133976011[U:1:173710283]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

712Tracked matches42%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,769Hours in CS9Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.6 DevelopingAll-Rounder
FaceitLevel 5 · 1,046 ELOTop 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 12 Sep 2026 (54 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 1,046 → 1,046
+19Tracked matches · now 712
0.0ppWin rate · 42.3% → 42.3%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,978 +4,410 7 Nov – 23 Apr · 16 days played
14,23221,625peak 21,6257 Nov23 Apr
21,674Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,046Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
58Days played since 2025-11-07

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,046
  • Next: Level 5 at 1,051 — 5 to go
  • Reached: Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-09-12
  • Level 3 first seen 2026-09-12

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 5 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,283), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 5 medianLevel 6 medianvs Level 6
Headshot rate44.5%43.8%44.8%meets
Shot accuracy17.1%12.0%12.4%above
Kill/death ratio0.921.021.030.12 short
Match win rate39.7%44.7%45.2%5.5% short

This profile matches the typical Level 6 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 6 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGNauQFACEITLevel 5 · 1,046 ELOSTANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPEAK ELO1,046csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim76
Positioning47
Utility39

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY40–52–8Last 10040%Win rateTWWLLLWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · +8.1pp headshot accuracy · +16ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–2–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 575ms

Last 10

  • 4–5–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 581ms

Last 20

  • 8–9–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 574ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: All-Rounder — No style dimension stands clear of the others in this profile.

Aim7.6
Utility3.9
Positioning4.7
Opening Duels4.0
Clutch3.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 92% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 50% on CT to 34% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 587ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.6
Positioning4.7
Utility3.9
Mechanics5.1
Opening Duels3.0
Win Impact2.4

Composite 4.6/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time588ms−68ms
first ⅓ avg 656ms → last ⅓ avg 588ms
Headshot accuracy22.5%+1.6%
first ⅓ avg 20.9% → last ⅓ avg 22.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 13–10 · nuke, 8 Feb →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 3–2 · cache, 3 May →
391msFastest reaction time · 3–2 · cache, 3 May →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 8 Feb →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
7–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 54% over 26cacheWeakest map · 20% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeC269–1735%0.01
mirageB2614–1254%0.02
dust2C104–640%0.00
cacheD102–820%0.02
overpassD62–433%0.01
inferno—41–325%-0.03
anubis—41–325%0.01
agency—44–0100%0.04
ancient—30–30%-0.01
train—31–233%-0.01
vertigo—21–150%0.02
alpine—10–10%-0.11
stronghold—11–0100%0.09

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

79,318Lifetime kills
0.92K/D
4,395Matches
39.7%Match win rate
44.5%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 5 players
17.1%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 5 players
12,136MVPs
1,601Hours (in match)
3,889Bombs planted
779Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4724,188
AWP13,587
SSG 081,936
Knife1,599
P901,247
FAMAS1,217

Lifetime map wins

4,675dust2
3,722inferno
2,145nuke
1,038vertigo
700lake
326cbble
322train
124office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

314Matches
49%Win rate
0.92Avg K/D
77.2ADR
43%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
17%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage4459%0.9014.1
Nuke3158%0.9916.3
Dust21644%0.9715.9
Overpass667%1.2122.0
Anubis617%1.1415.0
Cache650%0.9819.7
Train333%0.7812.7
Inferno333%0.7615.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.8%Headshot accuracy
36.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.3%Spray accuracy
73.1%Counter-strafing
9.1°Preaim
587msReaction time
33.9%T opening success
49.9%CT opening success
0.42Enemies flashed / flash
1.0%Flash assists
10.43HE damage / grenade
7.63Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4176 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 33.9095% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient15–150.0314%1 Nov →
nuke13–8-0.0142%28 Oct →
nuke16–130.0123%28 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0615%25 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0030%9 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0021%1 Oct →
nuke13–80.0036%19 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0512%12 Sept →
train7–130.0139%30 Aug →
mirage13–80.0921%20 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.0410%17 Aug →
mirage13–10-0.0014%13 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.0421%10 Jun →
mirage6–130.0215%25 May →
cache12–120.0823%23 May →
cache4–130.0919%21 May →
cache13–70.0423%18 May →
mirage13–40.129%18 May →
cache12–120.0622%18 May →
cache9–13-0.0517%7 May →
cache11–130.0422%4 May →
cache9–130.0127%3 May →
cache7–13-0.0424%3 May →
cache3–2-0.03100%3 May →
cache12–120.0212%3 May →
nuke4–130.0328%23 Apr →
nuke7–130.0620%22 Apr →
mirage13–11-0.0610%21 Apr →
nuke13–11-0.016%18 Apr →
nuke9–13-0.0214%14 Apr →
mirage15–15-0.0115%14 Apr →
overpass5–90.0417%22 Mar →
mirage13–70.0621%12 Mar →
mirage13–110.0413%7 Mar →
inferno6–130.0113%2 Mar →
alpine2–10-0.1122%17 Feb →
stronghold13–80.0925%17 Feb →
mirage9–130.0829%16 Feb →
nuke6–13-0.0316%12 Feb →
mirage6–130.0012%12 Feb →
mirage5–130.0332%10 Feb →
nuke11–13-0.0115%10 Feb →
dust215–15-0.0620%9 Feb →
anubis8–130.0230%9 Feb →
mirage13–100.0425%9 Feb →
nuke13–80.0436%9 Feb →
nuke13–100.1716%8 Feb →
dust23–13-0.0815%8 Feb →
anubis6–13-0.0216%8 Feb →
mirage13–10.0120%8 Feb →
nuke15–150.0418%8 Feb →
dust213–100.0430%8 Feb →
overpass9–130.0431%7 Feb →
mirage13–50.0923%7 Feb →
mirage11–130.0215%7 Feb →
anubis8–130.0718%6 Feb →
ancient6–13-0.0719%6 Feb →
dust216–140.0524%4 Feb →
mirage13–60.0724%4 Feb →
mirage2–13-0.0631%1 Feb →
mirage8–13-0.0227%25 Jan →
nuke6–13-0.0120%18 Jan →
dust212–120.1421%17 Jan →
nuke6–9-0.0910%4 Jan →
nuke1–13-0.0817%4 Jan →
ancient11–130.0120%31 Dec →
mirage13–100.017%31 Dec →
mirage13–8-0.0511%29 Dec →
nuke19–160.0127%29 Dec →
overpass13–70.0014%29 Dec →
nuke13–60.0612%29 Dec →
mirage6–13-0.0711%22 Dec →
train10–13-0.0618%21 Dec →
nuke10–13-0.0020%21 Dec →
inferno13–4-0.0218%21 Dec →
mirage12–160.1030%16 Dec →
overpass14–16-0.0117%16 Dec →
train13–10.0129%16 Dec →
mirage13–110.0128%16 Dec →
nuke7–130.0524%16 Dec →
vertigo1–130.0519%14 Dec →
overpass2–13-0.0414%14 Dec →
nuke11–13-0.0225%12 Dec →
dust213–6-0.0419%6 Dec →
nuke13–80.0920%6 Dec →
overpass13–4-0.005%6 Dec →
nuke7–130.0422%6 Dec →
agency13–90.0527%28 Nov →
agency13–90.1028%28 Nov →
agency13–9-0.0016%27 Nov →
agency13–90.0019%26 Nov →
nuke5–13-0.0723%26 Nov →
vertigo13–10-0.0122%26 Nov →
nuke6–13-0.0456%25 Nov →
anubis13–3-0.0319%24 Nov →
dust211–13-0.0123%24 Nov →
mirage7–13-0.0423%14 Nov →
mirage4–13-0.0419%11 Nov →
nuke8–130.0118%7 Nov →
dust213–80.0416%7 Nov →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.