Demmi

Demmi — CS2 Stats

DE76561198400687224[U:1:440421496]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,005Tracked matches40%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,746Hours in CS31Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.3 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating22,912Top 25% of 212,910 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5.3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#44560 of 259615 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 2,079 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 2 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,912 -1,892 13 Aug – 2 Nov · 25 days played
22,58124,805peak 24,80513 Aug2 Nov
24,918Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,079Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
35Days played since 2026-08-13

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,079
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 421 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,893 below peak (24,805)
  • -587 over 30 days · declining
  • -1,892 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,088 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate58.1%48.2%50.9%above
Shot accuracy13.6%13.2%13.7%meets
Kill/death ratio1.381.071.09above
Match win rate45.8%46.9%48.4%2.5% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGDemmiFACEITLevel 9 · 2,079 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER22,912 · Pink bandPEAK ELO2,079csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim80
Positioning58
Utility72

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY46–54Last 10046%Win rateLLLWLWWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · +0.4pp headshot accuracy · +38ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 620ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 582ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 563ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.8 against its own average).

Aim8.0
Utility7.2
Positioning5.8
Opening Duels2.5
Clutch2.2

Strong CT-side openerEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 83% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 555ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.0
Positioning5.8
Utility7.2
Mechanics6.0
Opening Duels4.2
Win Impact1.7

Composite 6.3/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time562ms+34ms
first ⅓ avg 529ms → last ⅓ avg 562ms
Headshot accuracy22.1%+4.5%
first ⅓ avg 17.6% → last ⅓ avg 22.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 13–4 · mirage, 11 Sept →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 5–13 · dust2, 30 Oct →
375msFastest reaction time · 2–7 · mirage, 30 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 2 Nov →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
L3Current streak
13–11In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 58% over 19nukeWeakest map · 20% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoA2816–1257%0.00
cacheA1911–858%0.01
mirageC198–1142%0.01
anubisC156–940%-0.00
dust2D123–925%0.01
nukeD51–420%0.01
ancient—21–150%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

173,759Lifetime kills
1.38K/D · Top 10% of Level 9 players
7,046Matches
45.8%Match win rate
58.1%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 9 players
13.6%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 9 players
17,485MVPs
3,365Hours (in match)
8,150Bombs planted
2,437Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4777,578
AWP15,062
MP93,596
MP73,500
FAMAS3,257

Lifetime map wins

14,072inferno
6,803dust2
3,498train
3,193nuke
2,809vertigo
932cbble
663office
243lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

910Matches
50%Win rate
1.11Avg K/D
72.0ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

31%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno8049%1.1714.2
Mirage6545%1.0314.3
Dust24055%1.1214.7
Anubis3847%1.0314.9
Overpass2326%0.8113.7
Cache1850%0.8515.0
Nuke1118%0.9412.6
Train771%1.1215.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.6%Headshot accuracy
34.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.2%Spray accuracy
76.8%Counter-strafing
8.3°Preaim
555msReaction time
44.5%T opening success
49.2%CT opening success
0.73Enemies flashed / flash
9.8%Flash assists
12.81HE damage / grenade
15.50Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust26–13-0.0222%2 Nov →
cache5–13-0.0217%2 Nov →
inferno7–13-0.0620%2 Nov →
dust213–10.0627%2 Nov →
mirage13–160.0223%1 Nov →
cache13–11-0.0321%1 Nov →
ancient13–6-0.0119%1 Nov →
inferno6–130.0134%1 Nov →
mirage13–50.0624%31 Oct →
cache13–70.1222%31 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.0014%31 Oct →
nuke14–160.0019%30 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0050%30 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0417%30 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.0622%30 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0718%29 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0420%29 Oct →
mirage13–110.0923%25 Oct →
dust213–3-0.0326%25 Oct →
nuke13–110.0317%23 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0112%23 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0422%22 Oct →
cache8–13-0.062%20 Oct →
inferno13–90.0024%20 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0119%20 Oct →
cache13–16-0.0314%18 Oct →
dust28–130.0621%18 Oct →
dust213–10.1035%18 Oct →
inferno16–14-0.0316%16 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0120%16 Oct →
cache13–100.0627%16 Oct →
cache13–70.0839%16 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0226%3 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0323%3 Oct →
dust26–130.0123%3 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0116%1 Oct →
anubis13–100.0715%1 Oct →
mirage13–4-0.038%27 Sept →
inferno5–120.0620%25 Sept →
nuke14–16-0.0127%25 Sept →
mirage10–130.0513%25 Sept →
inferno14–160.0021%20 Sept →
inferno13–2-0.029%20 Sept →
cache13–10-0.0621%11 Sept →
inferno3–13-0.0519%11 Sept →
inferno13–110.0116%11 Sept →
mirage13–40.1314%11 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0420%10 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0417%10 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0721%10 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0118%9 Sept →
inferno6–10.0644%9 Sept →
mirage14–16-0.0018%8 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0028%8 Sept →
inferno13–110.0414%6 Sept →
cache11–130.0316%6 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.0110%6 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0018%3 Sept →
inferno13–60.1317%3 Sept →
mirage13–100.0217%3 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0125%1 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0614%1 Sept →
inferno13–70.0122%31 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0131%31 Aug →
anubis13–110.0216%31 Aug →
mirage2–7-0.0420%30 Aug →
cache13–100.0414%30 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.0116%30 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0216%29 Aug →
anubis10–13-0.016%29 Aug →
inferno13–50.0016%29 Aug →
anubis3–13-0.0228%28 Aug →
cache10–130.0914%28 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0024%28 Aug →
anubis7–13-0.0311%27 Aug →
cache13–5-0.007%27 Aug →
inferno13–11-0.079%24 Aug →
anubis13–50.0119%24 Aug →
inferno16–120.049%21 Aug →
inferno13–9-0.0118%21 Aug →
inferno13–20.0914%21 Aug →
dust23–130.0232%21 Aug →
cache13–10-0.0316%21 Aug →
dust26–130.0224%20 Aug →
anubis13–100.0223%20 Aug →
mirage13–16-0.0311%18 Aug →
anubis13–50.0324%18 Aug →
anubis13–11-0.0221%18 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0129%18 Aug →
inferno13–110.0124%16 Aug →
cache16–140.0622%16 Aug →
anubis9–13-0.0112%16 Aug →
dust28–130.0422%16 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.0322%14 Aug →
cache8–13-0.0412%14 Aug →
anubis9–130.0413%14 Aug →
mirage6–130.0422%14 Aug →
mirage13–100.0218%13 Aug →
nuke11–130.0112%13 Aug →
inferno13–10.0918%13 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.