EasyMuffins

EasyMuffins — CS2 Stats

CH76561197960497505[U:1:231777]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,325Tracked matches37%Win rate2021Tracked since
3,015Hours in CS8Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.3 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating18,479Purple band · top ~14.6% of ranked players (population est.)
WingmanMaster Guardian I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 20 Oct 2026 (14 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,479 +1,018 30 Aug – 20 Oct · 20 days played
17,34119,175peak 19,17530 Aug20 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,425 +0 30 Aug – 3 Sept · 2 observations
1,4251,425peak 1,42530 Aug3 Sept
19,533Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,425Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
41Days played since 2026-08-30

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,425
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 106 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 696 below peak (19,175)
  • -314 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 1,521 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Purple band among CSDB-tracked players (n=37,767), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPurple band medianPink band medianvs Pink band
Headshot rate42.6%44.4%46.9%4.3% short
Shot accuracy7.9%11.9%13.0%5.1% short
Kill/death ratio1.021.031.080.06 short
Match win rate44.9%45.2%46.7%1.8% short

This profile sits below the typical Pink band player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Pink band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGEasyMuffinsPREMIER18,479 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,425csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim61
Positioning60
Utility48

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY48–50–2Last 10048%Win rateLLWWLWLLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.04 avg rating · −2.0pp headshot accuracy · −55ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 615ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 594ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 621ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.4 against its own average).

Aim6.1
Utility4.8
Positioning6.0
Opening Duels2.6
Clutch1.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 84% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 59% on T to 43% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 625ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.1
Positioning6.0
Utility4.8
Mechanics6.2
Opening Duels5.2
Win Impact0.6

Composite 5.3/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time625ms+36ms
first ⅓ avg 589ms → last ⅓ avg 625ms
Headshot accuracy14.6%−2.9%
first ⅓ avg 17.5% → last ⅓ avg 14.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 9–13 · anubis, 2 Oct →
35%Best headshot accuracy · 13–11 · nuke, 18 Oct →
438msFastest reaction time · 9–13 · italy, 7 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · cache, 7 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L2Current streak
1–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
1Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 67% over 9dust2Weakest map · 31% over 13
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheB2914–1548%0.00
infernoB136–746%0.02
dust2D134–931%0.01
anubisC104–640%0.01
nukeS96–367%-0.01
mirageD93–633%-0.01
ancientS64–267%0.02
train—43–175%0.03
vertigo—32–167%0.04
fachwerk—21–150%0.01
boulder—11–0100%0.03
italy—10–10%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (31% over 13). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

78,181Lifetime kills
1.02K/D
4,568Matches
44.9%Match win rate
42.6%Headshot %
7.9%Shot accuracy
9,767MVPs
1,920Hours (in match)
4,051Bombs planted
912Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4722,929
AWP5,012
MP94,638
MAC-104,453
FAMAS1,739
MP71,582

Lifetime map wins

10,446inferno
5,576dust2
3,022nuke
1,936vertigo
1,352train
413office
150italy
136lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

152Matches
53%Win rate
1.01Avg K/D
76.7ADR
39%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

25%1v1 clutch win
16%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno2654%1.1515.0
Anubis2646%1.0816.4
Dust22450%1.0212.4
Nuke2060%0.9112.3
Mirage1741%0.7613.0
Ancient1258%1.1316.8
Overpass838%0.9116.8
Train580%1.0714.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

15.1%Headshot accuracy
35.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.6%Spray accuracy
78.0%Counter-strafing
10.5°Preaim
625msReaction time
59.2%T opening success
42.8%CT opening success
0.55Enemies flashed / flash
5.6%Flash assists
8.38HE damage / grenade
7.51Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

31% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke4–13-0.0117%28 Oct →
mirage5–130.0916%28 Oct →
anubis13–80.1126%25 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.007%23 Oct →
cache4–130.0313%23 Oct →
train13–50.0510%22 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0615%22 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0318%21 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0312%20 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0217%20 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0311%19 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0415%18 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0335%18 Oct →
ancient13–5-0.0226%17 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.0410%16 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0118%16 Oct →
cache13–10-0.0115%16 Oct →
cache13–7-0.008%16 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0519%15 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.0414%15 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0611%15 Oct →
dust23–13-0.0518%13 Oct →
nuke6–130.0113%13 Oct →
cache13–7-0.0013%12 Oct →
cache9–10.0925%12 Oct →
nuke3–13-0.028%11 Oct →
cache4–130.0111%11 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.015%10 Oct →
nuke13–80.0015%10 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0312%10 Oct →
train13–6-0.018%10 Oct →
cache7–13-0.069%9 Oct →
train13–6-0.0115%9 Oct →
inferno13–40.0123%8 Oct →
cache13–00.0617%7 Oct →
mirage5–130.0218%6 Oct →
inferno7–130.0220%3 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.0116%3 Oct →
anubis9–130.1614%2 Oct →
train6–130.1019%2 Oct →
inferno13–80.1229%2 Oct →
cache5–13-0.0913%2 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0318%2 Oct →
cache11–130.027%29 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.0715%29 Sept →
cache13–9-0.0218%28 Sept →
cache10–6-0.0316%28 Sept →
fachwerk13–80.0615%27 Sept →
boulder13–50.0314%27 Sept →
mirage1–13-0.089%27 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0033%27 Sept →
cache13–20.0711%27 Sept →
cache13–40.0213%27 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0812%27 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0313%26 Sept →
anubis13–90.0015%26 Sept →
ancient13–70.0114%26 Sept →
cache6–130.0627%26 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.050%25 Sept →
mirage13–80.0112%25 Sept →
anubis4–13-0.1033%25 Sept →
cache5–13-0.0718%25 Sept →
dust25–10.1633%25 Sept →
nuke13–3-0.0011%25 Sept →
vertigo9–13-0.0030%25 Sept →
vertigo13–20.0813%25 Sept →
cache13–40.0812%24 Sept →
cache12–12-0.0210%24 Sept →
cache13–100.0513%24 Sept →
vertigo13–20.0419%24 Sept →
cache13–100.0322%23 Sept →
cache6–130.0124%23 Sept →
dust210–130.0423%23 Sept →
nuke13–40.0217%23 Sept →
mirage13–80.0322%23 Sept →
inferno13–50.0321%22 Sept →
cache13–40.0831%22 Sept →
cache13–9-0.0121%22 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0519%22 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0420%21 Sept →
dust213–90.0622%20 Sept →
ancient13–40.0811%19 Sept →
fachwerk6–13-0.048%19 Sept →
anubis13–10-0.0319%17 Sept →
anubis12–120.014%17 Sept →
anubis3–13-0.0619%16 Sept →
ancient16–130.0714%15 Sept →
anubis13–100.0417%15 Sept →
inferno13–50.1520%12 Sept →
dust213–90.0923%12 Sept →
dust21–130.0120%11 Sept →
inferno13–80.0214%11 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0223%11 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0212%10 Sept →
dust213–80.0816%10 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0713%8 Sept →
dust28–130.0215%8 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0313%7 Sept →
italy9–13-0.0311%7 Sept →
inferno11–130.0323%5 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.