cr1mson

cr1mson — CS2 Stats

76561198390698326[U:1:430432598]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

828Tracked matches56%Win rate2024Tracked since
931Hours in CS
CSDB Rating7.1 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating24,785Top 25% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~3.2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#25420 of 259984 tracked
FaceitLevel 5 · 927 ELOTop 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 27 Oct 2026 (9 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 24,785 +6,250 6 Jul – 27 Oct · 4 days played
18,53524,785peak 24,7856 Jul27 Oct
24,785Peak Premier in tracked matches
927Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
39Days played since 2026-06-18

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 927
  • Next: Level 5 at 1,051 — 124 to go
  • Reached: Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-09-22
  • Level 3 first seen 2026-09-22

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 24,785
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 215 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 5 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,283), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 5 medianLevel 6 medianvs Level 6
Headshot rate50.3%43.8%44.8%above
Shot accuracy3.6%12.0%12.4%8.9% short
Kill/death ratio1.051.021.03meets
Match win rate43.7%44.7%45.2%1.5% short

This profile matches the typical Level 6 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 6 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGcr1msonFACEITLevel 5 · 927 ELOSTANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER24,785 · Pink bandPEAK ELO927csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim82
Positioning66
Utility66

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY41–49–10Last 10041%Win rateLTWWLWWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · −0.06 avg rating · +2.4pp headshot accuracy · +32ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.06), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–2–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 500ms

Last 10

  • 6–3–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 533ms

Last 20

  • 10–7–3 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 517ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim8.2
Utility6.6
Positioning6.6
Opening Duels4.6
Clutch3.6

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 90% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.2
Positioning6.6
Utility6.6
Mechanics6.1
Opening Duels6.0
Win Impact6.9

Composite 7.1/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03+0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time537ms−79ms
first ⅓ avg 616ms → last ⅓ avg 537ms
Headshot accuracy16.8%−4.8%
first ⅓ avg 21.6% → last ⅓ avg 16.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.21Best match rating · 6–1 · nuke, 31 Oct →
44%Best headshot accuracy · 5–13 · inferno, 7 Jul →
391msFastest reaction time · 13–11 · inferno, 31 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · anubis, 4 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
5–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
1Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 56% over 27dust2Weakest map · 21% over 14
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC3415–1944%0.01
infernoA2715–1256%0.01
dust2D143–1121%0.00
nukeC104–640%0.03
cacheD103–730%0.01
ancient—20–20%-0.08
train—10–10%0.07
anubis—11–0100%-0.06
office—10–10%-0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (21% over 14). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

45,478Lifetime kills
1.05K/D · Top 50% of Level 5 players
2,396Matches
43.7%Match win rate
50.3%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 5 players
3.6%Shot accuracy
6,164MVPs
931Hours (in match)
1,134Bombs planted
549Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4715,905
AWP4,172
MP91,473
FAMAS1,402
MAC-101,041

Lifetime map wins

3,615inferno
2,109dust2
1,693nuke
1,251train
668vertigo
437lake
208cbble
94office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

26Matches
50%Win rate
1.64Avg K/D
106.9ADR
50%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
35%1v2 clutch win
5Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage729%1.6823.0
Ancient540%1.2119.0
Inferno475%1.9222.0
Dust2475%2.0017.0
Anubis450%1.3018.5
Train250%2.0226.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.8%Headshot accuracy
38.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
45.0%Spray accuracy
77.6%Counter-strafing
9.6°Preaim
529msReaction time
50.9%T opening success
57.1%CT opening success
0.62Enemies flashed / flash
4.4%Flash assists
12.45HE damage / grenade
16.81Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

21% win rate across 14 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage6–130.0013%4 Nov →
inferno12–120.0212%4 Nov →
inferno13–11-0.048%4 Nov →
nuke13–50.0711%4 Nov →
mirage2–13-0.0230%4 Nov →
inferno13–9-0.0033%4 Nov →
inferno13–90.0316%1 Nov →
mirage13–50.029%31 Oct →
inferno13–5-0.0221%31 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0817%31 Oct →
nuke6–10.2118%31 Oct →
inferno13–110.0913%31 Oct →
cache7–130.0110%31 Oct →
inferno5–130.0111%31 Oct →
mirage12–120.0014%31 Oct →
nuke12–120.0216%31 Oct →
cache9–130.0511%30 Oct →
nuke13–30.0720%30 Oct →
inferno13–60.0510%30 Oct →
mirage4–130.0224%30 Oct →
inferno13–90.0330%30 Oct →
inferno13–100.108%29 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0216%29 Oct →
cache8–40.1313%29 Oct →
inferno1–130.0219%29 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0616%27 Oct →
mirage13–100.0227%27 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0111%27 Oct →
inferno8–130.0029%25 Oct →
inferno9–130.0720%22 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0420%22 Oct →
mirage13–90.0614%21 Oct →
dust213–80.0815%21 Oct →
nuke12–120.038%21 Oct →
mirage13–90.0412%21 Oct →
nuke13–40.0312%20 Oct →
dust27–130.0420%20 Oct →
ancient2–13-0.114%18 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0919%18 Oct →
ancient15–15-0.059%17 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.049%17 Oct →
train11–130.0720%17 Oct →
mirage6–130.0323%17 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.039%17 Oct →
cache4–13-0.0417%17 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0413%16 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0315%16 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0420%16 Oct →
mirage13–100.0518%16 Oct →
dust29–120.0421%15 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0525%14 Oct →
dust213–100.019%13 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0838%13 Oct →
anubis13–2-0.0615%4 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0220%4 Oct →
cache13–40.0017%4 Oct →
nuke11–130.0214%4 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0114%3 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.0323%3 Oct →
mirage13–80.019%3 Oct →
mirage12–120.0625%2 Oct →
dust26–130.0529%2 Oct →
nuke12–12-0.0313%25 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0511%25 Sept →
mirage12–12-0.0517%24 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0532%23 Sept →
inferno13–20.1323%23 Aug →
mirage13–60.0516%23 Aug →
inferno13–100.0622%17 Aug →
cache5–13-0.0619%17 Aug →
mirage7–130.0028%17 Aug →
dust213–40.0413%17 Aug →
mirage13–80.0019%16 Aug →
dust211–13-0.058%13 Aug →
mirage12–120.0118%10 Aug →
inferno12–12-0.0629%5 Aug →
cache9–130.0219%5 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.0220%31 Jul →
dust29–130.0229%31 Jul →
inferno13–9-0.0215%25 Jul →
mirage13–11-0.0219%25 Jul →
cache13–50.0131%25 Jul →
inferno13–80.1022%19 Jul →
mirage13–30.0818%19 Jul →
inferno13–70.0615%9 Jul →
mirage9–13-0.0514%9 Jul →
cache8–130.0328%8 Jul →
inferno13–7-0.0227%8 Jul →
mirage3–130.0638%8 Jul →
mirage13–90.1026%7 Jul →
inferno5–13-0.0344%7 Jul →
mirage13–90.0312%6 Jul →
dust27–130.0313%6 Jul →
mirage6–130.0222%6 Jul →
mirage7–130.0419%28 Jun →
mirage8–130.0318%27 Jun →
office10–13-0.0422%24 Jun →
dust210–13-0.0227%24 Jun →
dust20–7-0.0222%24 Jun →
inferno3–9-0.0622%18 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.