W1zard

W1zard — CS2 Stats

BE76561198373539740[U:1:413274012]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,045Tracked matches47%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,819Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.0 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating19,878Top 50% of 212,910 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#88395 of 259820 tracked
FaceitLevel 6Top 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSilver IV
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 7 Oct 2026 (28 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then — still 1,045 tracked matches. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,878 +4,304 21 May – 7 Oct · 24 days played
12,37620,314peak 20,31421 May7 Oct
20,418Peak Premier in tracked matches
29Days played since 2025-05-21

Premier CS Rating

  • 436 below peak (20,314)
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 122 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-10-07
  • Blue band first seen 2026-10-07

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

No matches recorded between 7 Oct 2026 and 4 Nov 2026.

Measured 7 Oct 2026 → 4 Nov 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 6 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,496), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 6 medianLevel 7 medianvs Level 7
Headshot rate41.4%44.8%45.7%4.3% short
Shot accuracy12.8%12.4%12.7%meets
Kill/death ratio0.861.031.050.19 short
Match win rate45.1%45.2%45.7%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 7 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 7 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGW1zardFACEITLevel 6STANDINGTop 54.0% of rankedPREMIER19,878 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim73
Positioning46
Utility59

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD47–51–2Last 10047%Win rateLLLLLWLWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · −0.4pp headshot accuracy · −3ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.00), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 0–5 · 0% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 698ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 696ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 697ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim7.3
Utility5.9
Positioning4.6
Opening Duels3.6
Clutch3.6

Excellent counter-strafingEffective flashesLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Flashes. 0.88 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 660ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.3
Positioning4.6
Utility5.9
Mechanics8.7
Opening Duels3.1
Win Impact3.9

Composite 6.0/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time672ms+38ms
first ⅓ avg 634ms → last ⅓ avg 672ms
Headshot accuracy20.2%+2.1%
first ⅓ avg 18.1% → last ⅓ avg 20.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–0 · overpass, 5 Apr →
44%Best headshot accuracy · 13–6 · inferno, 26 May →
461msFastest reaction time · 13–8 · inferno, 8 Apr →
13–0Biggest win · overpass, 5 Apr →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L5Current streak
10–13In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 59% over 17mirageWeakest map · 31% over 13
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C3012–1840%0.00
nukeA1710–759%0.00
anubisC146–843%0.01
mirageD134–931%-0.01
infernoA127–558%0.00
trainB63–350%0.01
ancientC52–340%-0.01
overpass—33–0100%0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (31% over 13). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

63,415Lifetime kills
0.86K/D
3,866Matches
45.1%Match win rate
41.4%Headshot %
12.8%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 6 players
7,570MVPs
1,819Hours (in match)
4,744Bombs planted
955Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4717,411
AWP11,788
FAMAS1,783
P2501,304
MAC-101,236

Lifetime map wins

6,051inferno
5,185dust2
4,158nuke
2,267vertigo
1,697train
860cbble
111office
17italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

206Matches
52%Win rate
1.06Avg K/D
78.3ADR
43%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust23858%1.1414.8
Anubis2560%1.1314.3
Mirage2540%1.0814.6
Nuke2060%1.2216.9
Inferno1844%1.1115.4
Train1267%1.2414.5
Vertigo1060%1.2917.7
Ancient956%0.9411.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.1%Headshot accuracy
34.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.0%Spray accuracy
89.1%Counter-strafing
8.6°Preaim
660msReaction time
39.8%T opening success
44.7%CT opening success
0.88Enemies flashed / flash
14.2%Flash assists
8.70HE damage / grenade
5.00Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 39.8304% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

31% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage8–13-0.0518%10 Apr →
nuke12–160.1113%10 Apr →
dust27–130.1328%10 Apr →
ancient10–130.0119%10 Apr →
mirage1–13-0.0713%9 Apr →
dust213–60.0422%9 Apr →
dust27–13-0.0319%9 Apr →
dust213–80.0030%8 Apr →
inferno13–80.0313%8 Apr →
mirage9–13-0.0413%8 Apr →
mirage16–140.0619%7 Apr →
dust210–130.0123%6 Apr →
dust213–10.0719%6 Apr →
inferno4–13-0.0125%5 Apr →
mirage16–140.0218%5 Apr →
mirage13–70.007%5 Apr →
dust213–30.0626%5 Apr →
nuke10–13-0.0322%5 Apr →
dust213–80.0017%5 Apr →
dust25–13-0.0719%5 Apr →
overpass13–00.1427%5 Apr →
mirage13–90.0519%5 Apr →
dust213–50.0223%4 Apr →
mirage4–13-0.0013%4 Apr →
ancient13–11-0.0112%4 Apr →
nuke11–130.0312%4 Apr →
mirage14–16-0.0132%31 Mar →
inferno9–130.0126%31 Mar →
nuke13–50.0016%4 Mar →
ancient10–13-0.0640%4 Mar →
mirage6–13-0.0516%4 Mar →
train11–130.0430%3 Mar →
nuke6–13-0.0317%3 Mar →
anubis13–5-0.0625%3 Mar →
nuke13–10-0.0629%2 Mar →
dust211–13-0.0611%2 Mar →
ancient11–13-0.0017%2 Mar →
inferno13–11-0.0417%1 Mar →
nuke13–6-0.0325%1 Mar →
dust213–7-0.0622%1 Mar →
anubis13–90.0513%1 Mar →
overpass13–80.0224%1 Mar →
inferno11–13-0.0511%1 Mar →
nuke13–60.0220%1 Mar →
dust24–13-0.0314%28 Jul →
overpass13–5-0.0325%28 Jul →
train13–6-0.048%28 Jul →
nuke13–110.0225%23 Jun →
dust213–110.0118%23 Jun →
anubis5–13-0.0140%16 Jun →
inferno13–100.0518%16 Jun →
nuke8–13-0.0613%16 Jun →
dust211–13-0.0821%15 Jun →
anubis9–130.0023%15 Jun →
inferno13–9-0.0319%15 Jun →
anubis13–8-0.0230%15 Jun →
dust214–160.0319%15 Jun →
anubis10–13-0.079%14 Jun →
dust210–13-0.0319%14 Jun →
dust213–16-0.0421%11 Jun →
anubis11–130.0124%11 Jun →
anubis6–130.0114%11 Jun →
dust28–13-0.0321%11 Jun →
anubis8–130.0121%9 Jun →
train13–8-0.0123%9 Jun →
dust211–13-0.0139%9 Jun →
anubis14–16-0.0227%5 Jun →
nuke13–11-0.0114%3 Jun →
dust26–13-0.0025%3 Jun →
nuke13–100.0412%3 Jun →
anubis13–80.1424%3 Jun →
anubis13–100.0716%2 Jun →
inferno8–130.0217%2 Jun →
mirage4–130.0722%2 Jun →
nuke8–13-0.0438%1 Jun →
train5–13-0.048%1 Jun →
dust213–7-0.0028%1 Jun →
dust22–13-0.0516%1 Jun →
train11–130.0620%1 Jun →
anubis6–13-0.0110%1 Jun →
nuke13–90.0311%1 Jun →
nuke5–130.0013%1 Jun →
dust211–130.0418%1 Jun →
nuke13–70.038%30 May →
dust213–80.039%29 May →
train13–110.0333%29 May →
dust213–110.0020%29 May →
dust215–15-0.0218%29 May →
nuke13–110.007%29 May →
anubis13–60.0216%29 May →
dust213–160.0220%27 May →
inferno13–70.0522%27 May →
mirage6–13-0.0211%26 May →
inferno3–130.0214%26 May →
ancient13–80.0216%26 May →
mirage7–13-0.0627%26 May →
inferno13–60.0244%26 May →
dust213–70.1416%25 May →
dust215–150.0519%25 May →
inferno13–9-0.035%21 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.