MeYeR

MeYeR — CS2 Stats

BE76561197981298662[U:1:21032934]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

385Tracked matches43%Win rate2023Tracked since
2,109Hours in CS16Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.7 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating11,482Blue band · top ~47% of ranked players (population est.)
WingmanMaster Guardian I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 14 Aug 2026 (82 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 11,482 -6,196 28 Apr – 14 Aug · 21 days played
11,48218,191peak 18,19128 Apr14 Aug
18,249Peak Premier in tracked matches
47Days played since 2025-04-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 6,709 below peak (18,191)
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 3,518 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Blue band among CSDB-tracked players (n=21,222), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerBlue band medianPurple band medianvs Purple band
Headshot rate43.6%42.0%44.4%meets
Shot accuracy17.8%9.6%11.9%above
Kill/death ratio1.160.981.03above
Match win rate47.8%43.8%45.2%above

Across every metric we can compare, this profile already matches the typical Purple band player. Rank still comes from winning matches — this is a performance comparison, not a prediction.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMeYeRPREMIER11,482 · Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim55
Positioning46
Utility63

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY41–54–5Last 10041%Win rateLLWLWLLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · −0.5pp headshot accuracy · −152ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 416ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 490ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 566ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+3.3 against its own average).

Aim5.5
Utility6.3
Positioning4.6
Opening Duels0.2
Clutch1.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 68% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 612ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.5
Positioning4.6
Utility6.3
Mechanics7.2
Opening Duels0.2
Win Impact2.8

Composite 4.7/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time606ms−39ms
first ⅓ avg 645ms → last ⅓ avg 606ms
Headshot accuracy14.5%−2.5%
first ⅓ avg 17.1% → last ⅓ avg 14.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.19Best match rating · 13–3 · overpass, 14 Mar →
36%Best headshot accuracy · 10–13 · dust2, 7 May →
438msFastest reaction time · 13–8 · train, 14 May →
13–0Biggest win · anubis, 9 Jun →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
L2Current streak
5–13In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 83% over 6anubisWeakest map · 20% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2D3110–2132%-0.01
infernoD133–1023%-0.02
nukeC114–736%-0.02
anubisD102–820%0.02
cacheS65–183%-0.01
overpassB63–350%0.02
grailB63–350%0.00
ancient—43–175%0.01
train—44–0100%0.02
mirage—31–233%-0.01
jura—32–167%0.02
agency—21–150%0.02
office—10–10%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

66,117Lifetime kills
1.16K/D · Top 25% of Blue band
4,348Matches
47.8%Match win rate · Top 25% of Blue band
43.6%Headshot % · Top 50% of Blue band
17.8%Shot accuracy · Top 10% of Blue band
7,339MVPs
1,304Hours (in match)
2,356Bombs planted
567Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4716,673
AWP4,947
SSG 082,387
P902,066
P2501,915

Lifetime map wins

13,205dust2
3,209inferno
1,370nuke
828lake
826train
681vertigo
656safehouse
572cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

53Matches
53%Win rate
0.92Avg K/D
71.9ADR
41%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

25%1v1 clutch win
0%1v2 clutch win
4Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Nuke650%0.689.8
Inferno475%0.9915.3
Dust2367%1.6115.0
Anubis333%0.7714.7
Mirage20%0.508.5
Ancient10%0.8113.0
Train1100%0.6911.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

15.0%Headshot accuracy
31.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
30.3%Spray accuracy
82.4%Counter-strafing
9.8°Preaim
612msReaction time
23.4%T opening success
31.6%CT opening success
0.65Enemies flashed / flash
6.1%Flash assists
9.81HE damage / grenade
10.86Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.9752% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 23.4097% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
office9–130.0217%2 Nov →
cache0–11-0.020%27 Aug →
cache13–9-0.0417%27 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.0518%14 Aug →
ancient13–50.028%13 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.117%11 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0223%11 Aug →
inferno13–10.0415%11 Aug →
cache13–7-0.0713%6 Aug →
nuke16–13-0.0125%6 Aug →
anubis6–13-0.0221%6 Aug →
dust213–40.0213%6 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.069%3 Aug →
dust213–8-0.0411%3 Aug →
dust23–13-0.058%31 Jul →
dust29–13-0.0514%10 Jul →
cache13–2-0.0019%10 Jul →
inferno13–6-0.0213%10 Jul →
nuke5–130.0123%10 Jul →
overpass14–16-0.0118%18 Jun →
mirage8–13-0.0420%17 Jun →
nuke5–13-0.038%17 Jun →
ancient13–40.0112%17 Jun →
dust29–13-0.0513%6 Jun →
inferno6–13-0.0213%6 Jun →
dust213–8-0.0114%6 Jun →
dust26–13-0.0312%5 Jun →
dust26–13-0.0719%13 May →
nuke7–10.030%13 May →
dust213–90.0423%9 May →
inferno7–130.0213%9 May →
cache13–110.0716%9 May →
nuke9–13-0.0625%8 May →
dust213–10.0912%8 May →
cache13–10.0117%8 May →
inferno7–13-0.0121%28 Apr →
anubis12–120.0417%4 Apr →
inferno1–13-0.0613%20 Mar →
anubis1–13-0.0116%20 Mar →
overpass13–30.1930%14 Mar →
overpass5–13-0.0525%14 Mar →
overpass4–00.070%14 Mar →
dust213–9-0.0125%18 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0420%29 Aug →
overpass15–15-0.0221%29 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0017%11 Jul →
dust29–130.0227%11 Jul →
grail13–7-0.0220%3 Jul →
grail6–13-0.0425%3 Jul →
anubis13–50.0824%30 Jun →
inferno15–15-0.0013%22 Jun →
dust214–160.0010%15 Jun →
anubis10–13-0.015%14 Jun →
dust210–13-0.0414%14 Jun →
agency10–130.017%13 Jun →
dust213–90.0424%13 Jun →
nuke7–13-0.0629%12 Jun →
dust213–160.0123%11 Jun →
anubis11–130.0419%11 Jun →
train13–90.0414%11 Jun →
anubis6–13-0.006%11 Jun →
dust28–130.0020%11 Jun →
dust213–70.0422%11 Jun →
agency13–110.0225%11 Jun →
dust214–160.0326%10 Jun →
train13–50.0712%10 Jun →
inferno9–130.0115%10 Jun →
dust210–13-0.0218%10 Jun →
nuke5–13-0.0617%10 Jun →
dust211–13-0.0912%10 Jun →
anubis8–13-0.0015%9 Jun →
dust211–130.0122%9 Jun →
anubis13–00.0926%9 Jun →
jura13–80.0722%9 Jun →
jura13–100.0122%9 Jun →
nuke13–10-0.0413%3 Jun →
dust211–130.0318%1 Jun →
nuke3–13-0.0414%20 May →
dust213–11-0.0512%19 May →
inferno13–80.0120%19 May →
mirage16–140.0422%18 May →
inferno7–13-0.049%16 May →
mirage10–13-0.0417%16 May →
ancient14–16-0.0214%15 May →
ancient13–110.019%14 May →
nuke13–80.0612%14 May →
train13–8-0.0213%14 May →
anubis15–150.0211%12 May →
overpass13–2-0.0622%11 May →
nuke7–13-0.0622%11 May →
dust215–150.0219%11 May →
grail11–130.0116%11 May →
grail6–1-0.0117%11 May →
grail6–130.0311%8 May →
grail13–90.0213%8 May →
jura8–13-0.0018%8 May →
dust210–13-0.0436%7 May →
dust211–13-0.0016%7 May →
train13–10-0.0118%29 Apr →
dust216–130.0021%28 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.