thaikhyri

thaikhyri — CS2 Stats

CX76561198367129350[U:1:406863622]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,745Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
8,833Hours in CS31Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating8.4 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating29,889Top 1% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~0.7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#803 of 260007 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,982 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 29,889 +3,802 3 Sept – 4 Nov · 33 days played
25,00029,890peak 29,8903 Sept4 Nov
Faceit ELO: 2,982 +0 3 Sept – 19 Sept · 6 observations
2,9822,982peak 2,9823 Sept19 Sept
29,999Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,982Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
31Days played since 2026-09-03

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,982
  • Next: 3,000 ELO at 3,000 — 18 to go
  • Reached: 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-09-03
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-03

Premier CS Rating

  • 1 below peak (29,890)
  • +4,186 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 111 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-03
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-03

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate48.8%50.9%
Shot accuracy13.0%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.241.09
Match win rate50.4%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGthaikhyriFACEITLevel 10 · 2,982 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER29,889 · Red bandPEAK ELO2,982csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim93
Positioning78
Utility63

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY60–39–1Last 10060%Win rateLWLWLWWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · +1.5pp headshot accuracy · +1ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.02), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 456ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 464ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 464ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim9.3
Utility6.3
Positioning7.8
Opening Duels6.1
Clutch4.2

Sharp aimerExcellent counter-strafingStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 95% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 93 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 63% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.3
Positioning7.8
Utility6.3
Mechanics8.6
Opening Duels7.0
Win Impact7.2

Composite 8.4/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.04+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.04
Reaction time462ms−2ms
first ⅓ avg 464ms → last ⅓ avg 462ms
Headshot accuracy21.5%−1.5%
first ⅓ avg 22.9% → last ⅓ avg 21.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 13–4 · nuke, 4 Oct →
47%Best headshot accuracy · 13–2 · mirage, 28 Oct →
328msFastest reaction time · 13–7 · ancient, 27 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · anubis, 15 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
7–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 90% over 10dust2Weakest map · 33% over 15
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoA2415–963%0.02
mirageA2011–955%0.05
dust2D155–1033%0.02
anubisS128–467%0.05
nukeS109–190%0.04
cacheS75–271%0.06
ancientA74–357%0.08
debris—21–150%0.00
overpass—11–0100%0.02
office—10–10%0.05
vertigo—11–0100%0.10

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 15). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

249,234Lifetime kills
1.24K/D · Top 25% of Level 10 players
9,803Matches
50.4%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 10 players
48.8%Headshot %
13.0%Shot accuracy
32,344MVPs
5,822Hours (in match)
11,124Bombs planted
4,626Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4778,433
AWP55,422
MAC-105,869
MP94,957
SSG 084,235
P2504,082

Lifetime map wins

32,312inferno
18,272nuke
6,395vertigo
6,362train
3,293dust2
1,176cbble
154office
77lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,763Matches
54%Win rate
1.30Avg K/D
89.9ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Nuke21364%1.6519.5
Inferno17262%1.6019.6
Anubis14453%1.4519.3
Mirage8452%1.5118.9
Ancient7439%1.4320.4
Overpass7352%1.5120.1
Dust26456%1.4017.4
Train3959%1.6119.9

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.6%Headshot accuracy
38.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.4%Spray accuracy
88.7%Counter-strafing
8.3°Preaim
454msReaction time
53.3%T opening success
62.8%CT opening success
0.61Enemies flashed / flash
8.5%Flash assists
10.06HE damage / grenade
10.68Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 15 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno11–130.0522%4 Nov →
anubis13–90.0526%4 Nov →
dust21–13-0.0828%3 Nov →
cache13–80.1120%3 Nov →
dust29–130.0528%3 Nov →
inferno13–90.0120%3 Nov →
anubis13–60.0324%2 Nov →
overpass13–110.029%2 Nov →
anubis13–60.0415%2 Nov →
dust22–13-0.0041%1 Nov →
dust28–130.0124%1 Nov →
inferno13–90.0323%1 Nov →
dust23–130.0124%1 Nov →
cache1–130.0215%31 Oct →
inferno14–160.0316%29 Oct →
inferno13–40.0712%29 Oct →
inferno3–130.0118%28 Oct →
mirage6–130.0422%28 Oct →
mirage13–20.1147%28 Oct →
mirage13–50.1418%27 Oct →
dust213–60.0717%27 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0123%27 Oct →
mirage13–60.1232%27 Oct →
ancient13–70.1124%27 Oct →
cache13–110.0922%26 Oct →
anubis16–13-0.0314%26 Oct →
inferno13–110.0323%26 Oct →
mirage9–130.0422%25 Oct →
dust26–130.0111%25 Oct →
inferno13–80.0223%25 Oct →
nuke13–90.0312%23 Oct →
ancient7–130.0418%23 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0214%23 Oct →
anubis13–100.0730%23 Oct →
inferno13–110.0322%23 Oct →
inferno13–60.0739%23 Oct →
anubis10–130.0224%23 Oct →
dust213–60.0521%23 Oct →
nuke13–70.0329%23 Oct →
mirage13–70.0820%22 Oct →
nuke13–40.0527%22 Oct →
anubis13–40.1327%22 Oct →
inferno1–10.000%21 Oct →
anubis5–130.0226%21 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.0214%21 Oct →
mirage10–130.0026%21 Oct →
dust213–90.1033%21 Oct →
ancient13–10.1517%20 Oct →
mirage13–30.0627%20 Oct →
anubis11–130.0718%20 Oct →
nuke16–120.0628%20 Oct →
office9–130.0522%20 Oct →
inferno13–10.0019%19 Oct →
mirage16–140.0525%19 Oct →
mirage13–80.0623%19 Oct →
vertigo9–30.109%19 Oct →
nuke13–100.0833%15 Oct →
mirage6–130.0922%15 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0311%15 Oct →
inferno13–80.1022%15 Oct →
dust213–20.1425%15 Oct →
anubis13–00.0628%15 Oct →
mirage13–90.0431%13 Oct →
debris9–60.0541%13 Oct →
dust29–130.0117%12 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.016%12 Oct →
mirage13–40.0528%12 Oct →
ancient9–130.0815%12 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.0329%12 Oct →
inferno13–110.0115%11 Oct →
mirage13–10.1632%8 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0824%8 Oct →
debris7–9-0.0515%8 Oct →
cache13–4-0.0126%7 Oct →
anubis11–130.0430%7 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.0410%7 Oct →
inferno9–50.1033%7 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0327%6 Oct →
nuke13–100.0222%6 Oct →
mirage4–5-0.1525%4 Oct →
dust215–150.0520%4 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0035%4 Oct →
nuke13–40.1814%4 Oct →
inferno2–5-0.130%1 Oct →
inferno8–130.0219%1 Oct →
inferno13–80.1434%1 Oct →
cache11–130.029%30 Sept →
mirage9–130.0623%30 Sept →
inferno13–8-0.0120%30 Sept →
inferno13–80.0633%29 Sept →
mirage16–130.0938%29 Sept →
dust22–13-0.0623%23 Sept →
ancient13–80.1021%23 Sept →
cache13–40.1229%23 Sept →
ancient13–80.0923%22 Sept →
cache13–110.0815%21 Sept →
anubis13–100.1217%21 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0220%21 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0424%19 Sept →
inferno13–60.0637%13 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102.5K ELO1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.