Clxtch

Clxtch — CS2 Stats

US76561198363196175[U:1:402930447]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,218Tracked matches40%Win rate2020Tracked since
6,402Hours in CS35Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.9 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating14,717Blue band · top ~29.9% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,582 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 29 Oct 2026 (9 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Premier CS Rating · 14,717 → 14,717
0Faceit ELO · 1,582 → 1,582
+4Tracked matches · now 3,218
0.0ppWin rate · 40.0% → 40.0%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 14,717 +278 13 Sept – 29 Oct · 9 days played
14,35014,794peak 14,79413 Sept29 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,582 +0 28 Aug – 29 Oct · 7 observations
1,5821,582peak 1,58228 Aug29 Oct
14,794Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,582Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
38Days played since 2026-08-23

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,582
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 169 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 77 below peak (14,794)
  • +367 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 283 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-20
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-09-20

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 7 days vs previous 7

MetricLast 7Previous 7Change
Matches9——
Win rate44%——
K/D0.83——
Headshot %43%——

Measured 29 Oct 2026 → 7 Nov 2026; no observation near 14 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate40.4%46.8%48.2%7.9% short
Shot accuracy11.9%13.0%13.2%1.3% short
Kill/death ratio1.021.061.070.05 short
Match win rate45.0%46.3%46.9%2.0% short

This profile sits below the typical Level 9 player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGClxtchFACEITLevel 8 · 1,582 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER14,717 · Blue band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,582csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim87
Positioning58
Utility60

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD46–49–5Last 10046%Win rateWLLWWLLLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +2.9pp headshot accuracy · −37ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 503ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 512ms

Last 20

  • 7–13 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 531ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim8.7
Utility6.0
Positioning5.8
Opening Duels1.4
Clutch3.8

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 86% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 87 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.7
Positioning5.8
Utility6.0
Mechanics7.2
Opening Duels2.6
Win Impact1.7

Composite 5.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time550ms−12ms
first ⅓ avg 561ms → last ⅓ avg 550ms
Headshot accuracy21.3%+3.0%
first ⅓ avg 18.3% → last ⅓ avg 21.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.26Best match rating · 9–3 · overpass, 6 Sept →
48%Best headshot accuracy · 8–8 · inferno, 16 Sept →
406msFastest reaction time · 5–13 · anubis, 25 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · anubis, 25 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

3Longest win streak
9–11In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
14Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 64% over 22nukeWeakest map · 33% over 15
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC238–1535%-0.01
ancientA2214–864%0.00
anubisC187–1139%-0.00
nukeD155–1033%-0.00
dust2A85–363%0.02
infernoD62–433%-0.02
cacheA53–260%-0.02
overpass—22–0100%0.13
vertigo—10–10%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 15). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

97,910Lifetime kills
1.02K/D
4,910Matches
45.0%Match win rate
40.4%Headshot %
11.9%Shot accuracy
12,295MVPs
2,173Hours (in match)
3,666Bombs planted
1,829Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4728,404
AWP11,811
MAC-102,723
AUG2,596
MP92,477
SG 5532,467

Lifetime map wins

8,912dust2
6,479inferno
4,893nuke
4,074vertigo
1,576train
585office
99italy
87cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,355Matches
50%Win rate
1.04Avg K/D
80.3ADR
40%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage18943%1.0715.8
Ancient18454%1.0816.8
Dust210043%1.0215.3
Anubis9659%1.1016.0
Nuke9545%1.0415.8
Inferno4151%0.9015.5
Overpass1242%0.8714.1
Train1250%1.0615.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.8%Headshot accuracy
38.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.3%Spray accuracy
82.6%Counter-strafing
8.3°Preaim
546msReaction time
41.0%T opening success
40.1%CT opening success
0.67Enemies flashed / flash
12.4%Flash assists
10.50HE damage / grenade
5.08Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 15 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke13–3-0.0316%26 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.0638%25 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0116%25 Oct →
cache13–5-0.018%25 Oct →
anubis13–110.0118%23 Oct →
dust23–13-0.0025%19 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.0220%19 Oct →
nuke17–19-0.0621%19 Oct →
mirage6–130.0128%19 Oct →
ancient11–130.0214%17 Oct →
cache13–8-0.0420%14 Oct →
ancient13–6-0.0421%12 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0319%12 Oct →
mirage6–130.0424%12 Oct →
dust213–110.0316%11 Oct →
mirage14–16-0.049%11 Oct →
anubis17–190.0218%11 Oct →
cache13–9-0.0219%11 Oct →
anubis16–190.0314%10 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0314%5 Oct →
nuke11–130.0216%3 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0315%3 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0230%3 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0119%3 Oct →
anubis13–8-0.0123%2 Oct →
ancient13–50.0628%1 Oct →
cache8–130.0121%30 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0023%30 Sept →
ancient17–19-0.0346%28 Sept →
mirage13–50.0820%27 Sept →
inferno9–130.0329%27 Sept →
mirage13–90.0433%27 Sept →
ancient13–60.1222%26 Sept →
anubis13–20.0535%25 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0130%24 Sept →
mirage9–130.0120%24 Sept →
mirage12–16-0.0321%23 Sept →
nuke9–5-0.0310%22 Sept →
inferno9–7-0.0229%22 Sept →
dust213–60.1025%22 Sept →
anubis4–13-0.0015%22 Sept →
anubis4–130.0327%20 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0031%20 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0822%20 Sept →
ancient13–9-0.0423%20 Sept →
nuke3–13-0.0619%20 Sept →
anubis13–20.0314%19 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.0427%19 Sept →
ancient4–130.0016%19 Sept →
ancient13–90.0215%19 Sept →
nuke10–130.008%19 Sept →
ancient14–16-0.0429%18 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0328%17 Sept →
nuke13–7-0.0319%16 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0517%16 Sept →
mirage13–4-0.0233%16 Sept →
inferno8–8-0.0348%16 Sept →
inferno8–8-0.0221%16 Sept →
ancient13–9-0.0113%14 Sept →
nuke14–16-0.0233%13 Sept →
ancient13–110.0216%13 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0521%13 Sept →
dust213–7-0.0211%13 Sept →
ancient13–100.0413%13 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0225%12 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0015%12 Sept →
ancient13–80.0434%12 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0818%12 Sept →
dust213–6-0.0325%12 Sept →
mirage13–16-0.0228%12 Sept →
ancient15–190.0022%11 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.0116%11 Sept →
anubis13–90.0815%10 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0014%8 Sept →
mirage10–130.0429%7 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.035%7 Sept →
ancient16–13-0.0221%7 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0325%6 Sept →
ancient9–130.0126%6 Sept →
dust213–30.0426%6 Sept →
nuke7–9-0.0114%6 Sept →
vertigo8–80.0217%6 Sept →
overpass9–30.2615%6 Sept →
nuke9–70.0518%6 Sept →
overpass9–1-0.000%6 Sept →
inferno8–8-0.097%6 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0514%6 Sept →
cache6–13-0.0410%6 Sept →
inferno13–8-0.0025%5 Sept →
ancient16–130.0116%5 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0325%5 Sept →
anubis13–100.0414%5 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.0026%4 Sept →
nuke13–60.0522%30 Aug →
nuke10–130.0625%30 Aug →
anubis13–8-0.0314%30 Aug →
mirage15–150.0119%30 Aug →
dust213–160.1018%23 Aug →
mirage13–8-0.0024%23 Aug →
anubis6–13-0.0514%23 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.