Ville

Ville — CS2 Stats

FI76561198360199764[U:1:399934036]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,622Tracked matches41%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,043Hours in CS10Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating3.9 LearningPositional Player
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,594 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 31 Aug 2026 (45 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 1,594 → 1,594
+35Tracked matches · now 1,622
+0.6ppWin rate · 40.7% → 41.4%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,599 -445 4 Feb – 27 Apr · 23 days played
21,50823,746peak 23,7464 Feb27 Apr
24,089Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,594Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
50Days played since 2026-02-04

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,594
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 157 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-31
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-08-31

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches32——
Win rate38%——
K/D0.81——
Headshot %43%——

Measured 11 Sep 2026 → 15 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,030), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate49.5%46.8%48.2%above
Shot accuracy14.2%13.0%13.3%above
Kill/death ratio0.721.061.070.35 short
Match win rate38.6%46.3%46.9%8.3% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGVilleFACEITLevel 8 · 1,594 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPEAK ELO1,594csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim44
Positioning62
Utility35

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY41–54–5Last 10041%Win rateLWLWLWLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −2.7pp headshot accuracy · +62ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.02), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 701ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 692ms

Last 20

  • 8–11–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 661ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2 against its own average).

Aim4.4
Utility3.5
Positioning6.2
Opening Duels3.4
Clutch3.8

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 76% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 660ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 58% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim4.4
Positioning6.2
Utility3.5
Mechanics1.8
Opening Duels5.2
Win Impact2.1

Composite 3.9/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.04 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time648ms−19ms
first ⅓ avg 667ms → last ⅓ avg 648ms
Headshot accuracy18.6%+0.3%
first ⅓ avg 18.4% → last ⅓ avg 18.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 9–13 · cache, 2 Oct →
43%Best headshot accuracy · 10–3 · mirage, 20 Mar →
453msFastest reaction time · 8–13 · ancient, 23 Mar →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 25 Mar →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
6–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 55% over 11infernoWeakest map · 25% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB4221–2150%-0.01
nukeC166–1038%-0.05
cacheD124–833%-0.02
dust2A116–555%-0.02
infernoD82–625%-0.05
overpass—41–325%-0.04
ancient—20–20%-0.06
vertigo—20–20%-0.07
anubis—20–20%-0.02
train—11–0100%0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (25% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

101,587Lifetime kills
0.72K/D
5,410Matches
38.6%Match win rate
49.5%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 8 players
14.2%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 8 players
11,637MVPs
3,338Hours (in match)
3,511Bombs planted
1,815Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4735,264
AWP11,716
SG 5532,106
MP91,654
MAC-101,576
Knife1,553

Lifetime map wins

6,043inferno
5,359nuke
4,645train
4,315dust2
1,001vertigo
317cbble
92lake
52office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,660Matches
51%Win rate
0.77Avg K/D
63.8ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
10%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage24955%0.7912.6
Nuke12154%0.7812.8
Inferno3441%0.6611.1
Train3250%0.9212.8
Overpass2646%0.7512.5
Ancient2536%0.7712.9
Dust22227%0.6610.8
Anubis650%0.8512.2

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.6%Headshot accuracy
34.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.4%Spray accuracy
58.2%Counter-strafing
10.1°Preaim
660msReaction time
54.7%T opening success
46.9%CT opening success
0.65Enemies flashed / flash
6.2%Flash assists
5.43HE damage / grenade
3.61Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.

    Flashes per match 3.6064 — below the 4 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage7–13-0.0127%11 Oct →
mirage13–20.0413%11 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0521%10 Oct →
cache13–6-0.034%10 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0219%10 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.0213%10 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0820%4 Oct →
dust28–130.0222%4 Oct →
dust216–12-0.0616%3 Oct →
mirage13–70.0217%2 Oct →
cache9–130.1321%2 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.1118%1 Oct →
dust210–130.0127%1 Oct →
mirage12–120.0617%28 Sept →
cache13–60.0115%27 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0214%27 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0114%27 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0321%26 Sept →
mirage7–130.0124%26 Sept →
cache13–8-0.0328%26 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0818%26 Sept →
mirage11–130.0425%25 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0414%25 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0632%20 Sept →
inferno3–13-0.0814%18 Sept →
dust213–4-0.0216%18 Sept →
mirage13–90.0014%13 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.106%13 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0419%11 Sept →
mirage13–4-0.0226%11 Sept →
vertigo3–9-0.1116%11 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0519%11 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0624%11 Sept →
mirage13–20.0210%4 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0518%4 Sept →
mirage15–15-0.0318%7 Aug →
cache11–13-0.0316%14 May →
cache4–13-0.0316%14 May →
cache13–7-0.0329%13 May →
cache12–12-0.0313%11 May →
cache12–12-0.0621%29 Apr →
mirage13–70.0816%27 Apr →
overpass10–13-0.0422%28 Mar →
train13–90.0513%28 Mar →
anubis11–13-0.0123%28 Mar →
nuke13–8-0.0120%28 Mar →
dust213–80.0430%28 Mar →
inferno5–13-0.0415%28 Mar →
mirage9–13-0.0221%28 Mar →
vertigo4–13-0.044%28 Mar →
mirage9–13-0.0024%27 Mar →
mirage9–130.0420%25 Mar →
dust213–7-0.0517%25 Mar →
mirage13–10.0310%25 Mar →
mirage13–4-0.0529%24 Mar →
nuke12–16-0.0615%24 Mar →
mirage9–130.038%23 Mar →
ancient8–13-0.0216%23 Mar →
mirage13–9-0.0317%23 Mar →
overpass10–130.0011%22 Mar →
mirage9–13-0.0429%22 Mar →
dust213–3-0.0612%22 Mar →
nuke3–13-0.070%20 Mar →
mirage10–30.0343%20 Mar →
mirage6–13-0.0421%20 Mar →
mirage8–13-0.0513%20 Mar →
inferno9–13-0.0715%20 Mar →
nuke13–5-0.0429%20 Mar →
nuke3–9-0.1910%19 Mar →
mirage13–70.0116%18 Mar →
dust210–13-0.0519%18 Mar →
mirage8–130.0020%17 Mar →
mirage13–3-0.0335%16 Mar →
overpass16–14-0.0618%15 Mar →
overpass6–13-0.0715%15 Mar →
mirage13–10-0.0328%14 Mar →
dust213–11-0.0522%13 Mar →
nuke16–13-0.0217%13 Mar →
mirage16–14-0.0217%12 Mar →
inferno11–13-0.0810%10 Mar →
mirage13–8-0.0428%10 Mar →
nuke5–13-0.0413%10 Mar →
nuke4–9-0.1020%9 Mar →
mirage9–13-0.0519%8 Mar →
nuke13–90.0316%27 Feb →
anubis10–13-0.0310%26 Feb →
dust29–130.0215%25 Feb →
nuke8–8-0.1326%24 Feb →
mirage9–30.0012%24 Feb →
nuke9–13-0.0623%19 Feb →
inferno13–6-0.0315%17 Feb →
nuke11–13-0.0312%17 Feb →
inferno13–70.0210%11 Feb →
nuke9–13-0.0517%11 Feb →
nuke13–9-0.0013%9 Feb →
nuke4–13-0.0328%8 Feb →
mirage13–11-0.0129%8 Feb →
mirage3–13-0.075%5 Feb →
mirage16–140.0121%4 Feb →
mirage13–60.0320%4 Feb →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.