Jerska

Jerska — CS2 Stats

FI76561198352200167[U:1:391934439]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

825Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,326Hours in CS4Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.2 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating23,805Top 25% of 204,793 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~4.3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#33062 of 251992 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,691 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 6 Oct 2026 (9 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,805 +1,102 12 Jun – 6 Oct · 30 days played
19,53524,840peak 24,84012 Jun6 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,691 +0 17 Sept – 4 Oct · 2 observations
1,6911,691peak 1,69117 Sept4 Oct
24,893Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,691Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
36Days played since 2026-06-12

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,691
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 60 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-17
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-17

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,035 below peak (24,840)
  • +839 over 30 days · improving
  • -540 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,195 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-17
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-17

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches42——
Win rate43%——
K/D0.94——
Headshot %73%——

Measured 17 Sep 2026 → 15 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,030), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate53.6%46.8%48.2%above
Shot accuracy15.6%13.0%13.3%above
Kill/death ratio1.121.061.07above
Match win rate37.2%46.3%46.9%9.7% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGJerskaFACEITLevel 8 · 1,691 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER23,805 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,691csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim89
Positioning66
Utility51

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY56–43–1Last 10056%Win rateLLWLLWLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −40pp win rate · −0.06 avg rating · −4.9pp headshot accuracy · −38ms reaction

Win rate down 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 464ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 540ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 29%
  • Avg reaction 559ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim8.9
Utility5.1
Positioning6.6
Opening Duels4.4
Clutch3.4

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

sh1ro

Plays most like sh1ro 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 89 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

T openings. 60% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 578ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.9
Positioning6.6
Utility5.1
Mechanics6.9
Opening Duels5.9
Win Impact7.2

Composite 7.2/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time557ms−121ms
first ⅓ avg 678ms → last ⅓ avg 557ms
Headshot accuracy31.3%+5.2%
first ⅓ avg 26.2% → last ⅓ avg 31.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 13–9 · inferno, 17 Jul →
57%Best headshot accuracy · 7–13 · inferno, 5 Aug →
430msFastest reaction time · 4–13 · dust2, 12 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 25 Jun →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
L2Current streak
7–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 67% over 21dust2Weakest map · 33% over 12
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoA2214–864%0.03
mirageA2112–957%0.03
nukeS2114–767%0.03
dust2D124–833%0.01
cacheB126–650%0.04
anubisD62–433%0.02
ancientS64–267%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 12). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

124,223Lifetime kills
1.12K/D · Top 50% of Level 8 players
5,270Matches
37.2%Match win rate
53.6%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 8 players
15.6%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 8 players
13,008MVPs
1,993Hours (in match)
3,447Bombs planted
752Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4758,405
AWP13,990
AUG1,447
FAMAS1,434
Knife1,288

Lifetime map wins

3,555train
3,552inferno
3,317nuke
2,644dust2
827vertigo
425cbble
308lake
70safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

158Matches
58%Win rate
1.22Avg K/D
86.7ADR
55%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
28%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage3266%1.2919.4
Ancient1346%0.9515.2
Nuke1267%1.2717.3
Dust2956%1.1016.7
Inferno956%1.2419.6
Anubis838%0.9917.4
Vertigo450%1.1015.8
Train2100%2.2320.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

31.5%Headshot accuracy
34.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.6%Spray accuracy
81.1%Counter-strafing
7.5°Preaim
578msReaction time
60.4%T opening success
46.7%CT opening success
0.50Enemies flashed / flash
8.5%Flash assists
5.83HE damage / grenade
6.13Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 12 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage5–130.0016%6 Oct →
dust21–7-0.0133%6 Oct →
cache13–110.0233%6 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0323%30 Sept →
dust20–2-0.080%30 Sept →
anubis16–14-0.0035%30 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0526%27 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0627%27 Sept →
dust214–160.0333%27 Sept →
cache13–30.1239%27 Sept →
anubis4–130.0123%27 Sept →
inferno13–50.0624%26 Sept →
mirage13–40.0829%25 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0029%25 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0129%25 Sept →
inferno13–60.0941%23 Sept →
dust213–40.0851%23 Sept →
dust213–110.0622%23 Sept →
cache4–130.0824%21 Sept →
inferno16–120.0841%21 Sept →
inferno13–40.0924%20 Sept →
nuke13–7-0.0041%20 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0137%16 Sept →
nuke13–50.0437%14 Sept →
mirage6–130.0124%14 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0226%14 Sept →
nuke9–60.0741%12 Sept →
inferno1–9-0.1939%12 Sept →
mirage13–80.0436%12 Sept →
dust24–130.0650%12 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0128%8 Sept →
inferno13–70.1235%8 Sept →
ancient13–30.0238%6 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0025%6 Sept →
inferno13–6-0.0231%6 Sept →
ancient13–90.0125%31 Aug →
mirage13–60.1132%31 Aug →
mirage13–100.0328%31 Aug →
mirage13–70.0839%28 Aug →
inferno13–6-0.0129%28 Aug →
dust215–150.0127%28 Aug →
nuke13–9-0.0226%28 Aug →
nuke13–160.0640%28 Aug →
nuke0–13-0.0740%23 Aug →
inferno6–130.0230%23 Aug →
nuke13–70.0530%23 Aug →
inferno16–140.0836%14 Aug →
nuke13–90.0135%14 Aug →
inferno9–130.0333%13 Aug →
nuke13–5-0.0228%13 Aug →
ancient13–80.0225%11 Aug →
nuke7–130.0526%11 Aug →
nuke13–20.0925%10 Aug →
mirage13–160.0635%10 Aug →
inferno7–130.0357%5 Aug →
mirage13–20.0421%5 Aug →
inferno13–50.1126%3 Aug →
nuke10–130.0542%3 Aug →
mirage13–80.0837%3 Aug →
inferno3–13-0.0224%3 Aug →
mirage13–90.0115%3 Aug →
anubis13–50.1331%31 Jul →
ancient13–70.0329%31 Jul →
dust27–130.0222%31 Jul →
dust211–13-0.0221%28 Jul →
mirage13–10.0119%28 Jul →
inferno6–13-0.0729%28 Jul →
mirage9–130.0730%28 Jul →
mirage1–10-0.075%27 Jul →
cache13–100.0421%27 Jul →
nuke13–50.0744%27 Jul →
anubis1–130.0225%24 Jul →
inferno13–11-0.0118%24 Jul →
mirage7–13-0.0223%24 Jul →
mirage13–80.0114%24 Jul →
ancient5–130.0023%23 Jul →
inferno13–70.1335%23 Jul →
cache13–100.0034%22 Jul →
cache13–40.0742%22 Jul →
nuke16–13-0.0233%22 Jul →
cache3–130.0833%21 Jul →
inferno11–130.0323%21 Jul →
mirage9–130.0225%21 Jul →
nuke7–130.0111%21 Jul →
anubis5–130.0119%21 Jul →
cache13–90.0016%21 Jul →
inferno13–90.1731%17 Jul →
cache10–130.0733%16 Jul →
nuke13–80.1137%16 Jul →
mirage13–20.0619%16 Jul →
cache5–13-0.0412%15 Jul →
dust213–60.0121%15 Jul →
cache11–130.0227%10 Jul →
nuke13–100.0223%6 Jul →
inferno13–100.0527%6 Jul →
mirage14–160.0429%6 Jul →
nuke13–30.1248%6 Jul →
mirage13–00.0427%25 Jun →
anubis5–13-0.0628%12 Jun →
mirage6–13-0.0029%12 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.