dom1-

dom1- — CS2 Stats

HU76561198331239749[U:1:370974021]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

5,059Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
10,519Hours in CS78Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating8.1 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating26,043Top 10% of 213,211 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#13295 of 259896 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,894 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 25 Oct 2026 (10 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,043 +3,408 20 Jul – 25 Oct · 27 days played
22,63526,558peak 26,55820 Jul25 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,894 +0 29 Aug – 23 Sept · 6 observations
2,8942,894peak 2,89429 Aug23 Sept
26,766Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,894Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
49Days played since 2026-07-20

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,894
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 3,000 ELO at 3,000 — 106 to go
  • Reached: 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-29
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-29

Premier CS Rating

  • 515 below peak (26,558)
  • +1,044 over 30 days · improving
  • +2,044 over 90 days
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 3,957 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-29
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-29

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate57.5%50.9%
Shot accuracy11.7%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.131.09
Match win rate51.4%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGdom1-FACEITLevel 10 · 2,894 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER26,043 · Red band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO2,894csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim87
Positioning82
Utility65

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY58–41–1Last 10058%Win rateWWWLWLLLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · −4.7pp headshot accuracy · −42ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 478ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 507ms

Last 20

  • 9–10–1 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 29%
  • Avg reaction 528ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.9 against its own average).

Aim8.7
Utility6.5
Positioning8.2
Opening Duels7.0
Clutch3.6

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side openerEffective flashesStrong positioning

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 87% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 87 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 67% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

T openings. 63% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Flashes. 0.78 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.7
Positioning8.2
Utility6.5
Mechanics5.7
Opening Duels8.7
Win Impact7.2

Composite 8.1/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.04−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.04 → last ⅓ avg 0.04
Reaction time527ms+11ms
first ⅓ avg 517ms → last ⅓ avg 527ms
Headshot accuracy27.8%−0.2%
first ⅓ avg 27.9% → last ⅓ avg 27.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.22Best match rating · 9–0 · nuke, 10 Oct →
52%Best headshot accuracy · 13–6 · mirage, 17 Oct →
344msFastest reaction time · 13–10 · inferno, 16 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 25 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
W3Current streak
12–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 66% over 32anubisWeakest map · 33% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2S3221–1166%0.04
mirageA2816–1257%0.04
cacheB115–645%0.04
infernoA116–555%0.03
ancientA74–357%0.04
anubisD62–433%-0.01
nuke—32–167%0.06
jura—11–0100%0.02
train—11–0100%0.09

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

307,684Lifetime kills
1.13K/D · Top 50% of Level 10 players
11,273Matches
51.4%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 10 players
57.5%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 10 players
11.7%Shot accuracy
43,475MVPs
6,038Hours (in match)
6,467Bombs planted
3,783Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47109,548
AWP47,723
Knife4,504
P2503,754
FAMAS3,732

Lifetime map wins

20,122inferno
12,512dust2
3,426train
3,402office
3,031vertigo
2,367cbble
2,102nuke
136italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

4,143Matches
52%Win rate
1.24Avg K/D
92.9ADR
52%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
27%1v2 clutch win
17Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage72953%1.3119.8
Dust247052%1.2818.7
Ancient40650%1.2118.6
Anubis32451%1.2218.7
Inferno31355%1.3220.1
Nuke5549%1.1218.3
Train4747%1.3020.8
Overpass4459%1.3019.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

26.4%Headshot accuracy
35.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.9%Spray accuracy
75.6%Counter-strafing
7.4°Preaim
511msReaction time
63.0%T opening success
66.6%CT opening success
0.78Enemies flashed / flash
11.4%Flash assists
9.26HE damage / grenade
11.96Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient13–7-0.0228%2 Nov →
cache13–30.1337%2 Nov →
dust213–11-0.0231%1 Nov →
ancient3–13-0.0810%28 Oct →
dust213–80.0321%25 Oct →
ancient9–130.0219%25 Oct →
ancient10–130.0013%25 Oct →
dust26–130.0627%22 Oct →
anubis11–130.0030%17 Oct →
mirage13–60.0652%17 Oct →
mirage8–130.0742%14 Oct →
inferno8–80.1137%12 Oct →
nuke9–00.2237%10 Oct →
inferno6–9-0.0335%10 Oct →
inferno9–7-0.0144%10 Oct →
inferno5–130.0233%8 Oct →
cache16–140.0516%6 Oct →
mirage13–110.0434%6 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.050%6 Oct →
mirage15–190.0536%5 Oct →
mirage13–80.0733%4 Oct →
nuke2–13-0.0618%2 Oct →
cache13–90.0439%2 Oct →
mirage11–130.0519%2 Oct →
ancient13–30.1829%2 Oct →
dust213–80.2030%30 Sept →
inferno22–180.1129%30 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0726%30 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0228%30 Sept →
mirage13–60.0420%30 Sept →
dust216–14-0.0122%27 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0127%27 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0217%27 Sept →
mirage13–110.0221%27 Sept →
dust214–160.0126%27 Sept →
mirage13–10.0629%25 Sept →
dust213–10.0221%25 Sept →
cache13–50.1122%24 Sept →
dust24–130.0731%24 Sept →
mirage13–80.1029%24 Sept →
dust213–80.1029%23 Sept →
mirage10–130.0116%23 Sept →
dust213–50.0643%23 Sept →
dust211–130.1040%15 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0235%12 Sept →
mirage10–130.0537%12 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.0129%8 Sept →
cache10–130.1038%7 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0139%7 Sept →
dust216–140.0439%6 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0516%4 Sept →
dust213–110.0133%4 Sept →
inferno11–130.0142%3 Sept →
cache5–13-0.0120%30 Aug →
dust213–70.0927%30 Aug →
mirage13–110.0926%29 Aug →
dust216–130.0940%29 Aug →
dust213–110.0137%25 Aug →
jura13–40.0242%25 Aug →
mirage8–130.0224%24 Aug →
dust213–90.0738%20 Aug →
ancient13–90.0333%20 Aug →
mirage16–140.0324%20 Aug →
mirage13–60.0921%16 Aug →
anubis13–6-0.0023%16 Aug →
anubis10–13-0.0421%16 Aug →
dust213–20.0521%16 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0227%16 Aug →
inferno13–100.1230%16 Aug →
mirage14–160.0241%15 Aug →
mirage13–100.0037%12 Aug →
inferno12–16-0.0020%11 Aug →
dust26–130.0525%11 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0712%10 Aug →
dust210–130.0225%10 Aug →
mirage5–130.0119%9 Aug →
nuke13–20.0145%9 Aug →
mirage3–80.0229%9 Aug →
inferno13–60.0328%6 Aug →
dust29–130.0923%3 Aug →
inferno13–70.0129%3 Aug →
dust213–10-0.0721%2 Aug →
cache4–13-0.0432%31 Jul →
inferno13–80.0137%28 Jul →
dust213–90.0326%27 Jul →
mirage9–130.0226%27 Jul →
cache2–60.0616%27 Jul →
dust213–110.0622%26 Jul →
dust213–80.0433%26 Jul →
ancient13–100.1229%24 Jul →
cache13–60.1237%24 Jul →
train19–150.0922%23 Jul →
mirage13–70.0836%23 Jul →
dust213–90.0623%23 Jul →
anubis13–90.0433%22 Jul →
mirage7–130.0627%21 Jul →
mirage13–50.1423%21 Jul →
mirage16–120.0228%21 Jul →
mirage13–70.0629%20 Jul →
dust213–90.0132%20 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102.5K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.